Team Avatar Team 2783 - Engineers of Tomorrow (2018)

Family/Community


From: La Grange, Kentucky, USA
Rookie Year: 2009
On The Web: http://www.kyeot.com

2018 Robot: Clyde
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: FORD MOTOR COMPANY/UPS/Cherry House/Comply 365/3D Technologies - Solidworks/80 20 Inc./Kentucky Engineering Foundation/Gheens/Siemens/AT&T/University of Louisville - J.B Speed School of Engineering/Global Granite/UAW Local 862/DS Solidworks&Family/Community


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 2783's performance in the 2018 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 2783 attended in 2018.
Team 2783 had a record of 21-12-0 at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 20 - 8 - 0 and Playoff record of 1 - 4)

St. Louis Regional

  March 7 to March 10, 2018

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 19 of 49
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 8
9:49A
5836 4330 - 2783 - -35-
6391 4232 3284 257
Qualification 12
10:17A
4931 5147 4329 81
- 2783 - 1625 3330 -247-
Qualification 17
10:52A
3397 931 1444 324
- 2783 - 6391 3692 -285-
Qualification 26
12:55P
4356 2451 - 2783 - -348-
1732 3397 5147 266
Qualification 41
2:40P
- 2783 - 2707 1658 -366-
3814 4246 2408 99
Qualification 45
3:08P
4600 - 2783 - 4256 -155-
5176 2022 1706 266
Qualification 54
4:11P
6744 1625 1178 383
3397 - 2783 - 4187 -282-
Qualification 60
4:53P
6660 5583 1288 116
- 2783 - 2081 3814 -355-
Qualification 71
10:10A
2408 1706 - 2783 - -337-
5060 4143 1208 207
Qualification 78
10:59A
7117 3197 4356 413
1094 - 2783 - 7255 -178-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
1:30P
2451 2481 4256 455
- 2783 - 3814 5176 -162-
Quarterfinal 5
2451 2481 4256 337
- 2783 - 3814 5176 -242-


Buckeye Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2018

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 5 of 55
Record: 9 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 8
9:49A
- 2783 - 2172 4150 -340-
379 695 6964 287
Qualification 13
10:24A
4150 1592 4145 323
4085 6355 - 2783 - -232-
Qualification 25
1:00P
- 2783 - 3814 291 -411-
6181 4119 120 302
Qualification 32
1:49P
6460 7055 - 2783 - -319-
3193 3266 5667 297
Qualification 39
2:38P
2340 120 - 2783 - -336-
6936 6490 3324 209
Qualification 53
4:16P
4780 6936 451 197
2010 - 2783 - 1014 -324-
Qualification 59
4:58P
2399 5973 4611 245
4601 - 2783 - 4020 -328-
Qualification 71
9:35A
1126 - 2783 - 6490 -545-
2228 6355 5418 222
Qualification 79
10:31A
3591 1014 7043 166
- 2783 - 3484 379 -391-
Qualification 90
11:48A
695 5413 7165 288
- 2783 - 4121 5973 -383-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
3314 4145 5030 460
120 - 2783 - 4085 -250-
Quarterfinal 6
3314 4145 5030 313
120 - 2783 - 4085 -442-
Tiebreaker 2
3314 4145 5030 392
120 - 2783 - 4085 -386-


FIRST Championship - Detroit - Daly Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 44 of 68
Record: 6 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (2 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
8:58A
614 1024 4539 458
- 2783 - 4308 888 -281-
Qualification 13
9:54A
3171 1189 369 232
401 - 2783 - 1629 -348-
Qualification 29
1:49P
2767 - 2783 - 4539 -399-
3683 337 6753 336
Qualification 43
3:27P
623 329 - 2783 - -224-
4327 2013 2877 385
Qualification 48
4:02P
5962 3637 2708 282
7153 7048 - 2783 - -438-
Qualification 59
8:42A
- 2783 - 4466 6964 -243-
2706 1468 836 433
Qualification 75
10:34A
3236 6964 4027 364
- 2783 - 747 5561 -468-
Qualification 81
11:16A
747 4855 2170 251
6868 - 2783 - 1796 -406-
Qualification 94
2:47P
3950 4811 - 2783 - -151-
1305 33 346 414
Qualification 113
5:00P
5148 1739 188 201
611 74 - 2783 - -351-
Playoff Matches
Team 2783 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

Team 2783's 2018 Awards
Award Event
Regional Chairman's Award
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Buckeye Regional

Team 2783 played at 3 events at which FIRST had official broadcasts. We have archive footage from 33 matches in which they appeared, at those 3 events available below.

St. Louis Regional
Qualification Match 8
St. Louis Regional
Qualification Match 12
St. Louis Regional
Qualification Match 17
St. Louis Regional
Qualification Match 26
St. Louis Regional
Qualification Match 41
St. Louis Regional
Qualification Match 45
St. Louis Regional
Qualification Match 54
St. Louis Regional
Qualification Match 71
St. Louis Regional
Qualification Match 78
St. Louis Regional
Playoff Match 1
St. Louis Regional
Playoff Match 5
Buckeye Regional
Qualification Match 8
Buckeye Regional
Qualification Match 13
Buckeye Regional
Qualification Match 25
Buckeye Regional
Qualification Match 32
Buckeye Regional
Qualification Match 39
Buckeye Regional
Qualification Match 53
Buckeye Regional
Qualification Match 71
Buckeye Regional
Qualification Match 79
Buckeye Regional
Qualification Match 90
Buckeye Regional
Playoff Match 2
Buckeye Regional
Playoff Match 6
Buckeye Regional
Playoff Match 10
FIRST Championship - Detroit - Daly Subdivision
Qualification Match 5
FIRST Championship - Detroit - Daly Subdivision
Qualification Match 13
FIRST Championship - Detroit - Daly Subdivision
Qualification Match 29
FIRST Championship - Detroit - Daly Subdivision
Qualification Match 43
FIRST Championship - Detroit - Daly Subdivision
Qualification Match 48
FIRST Championship - Detroit - Daly Subdivision
Qualification Match 59
FIRST Championship - Detroit - Daly Subdivision
Qualification Match 75
FIRST Championship - Detroit - Daly Subdivision
Qualification Match 81
FIRST Championship - Detroit - Daly Subdivision
Qualification Match 94
FIRST Championship - Detroit - Daly Subdivision
Qualification Match 113

St. Louis Regional

  March 7 to March 10, 2018

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 19 of 49
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 8
9:49A
5836 4330 - 2783 - -35-
6391 4232 3284 257
Qualification 12
10:17A
4931 5147 4329 81
- 2783 - 1625 3330 -247-
Qualification 17
10:52A
3397 931 1444 324
- 2783 - 6391 3692 -285-
Qualification 26
12:55P
4356 2451 - 2783 - -348-
1732 3397 5147 266
Qualification 41
2:40P
- 2783 - 2707 1658 -366-
3814 4246 2408 99
Qualification 45
3:08P
4600 - 2783 - 4256 -155-
5176 2022 1706 266
Qualification 54
4:11P
6744 1625 1178 383
3397 - 2783 - 4187 -282-
Qualification 60
4:53P
6660 5583 1288 116
- 2783 - 2081 3814 -355-
Qualification 71
10:10A
2408 1706 - 2783 - -337-
5060 4143 1208 207
Qualification 78
10:59A
7117 3197 4356 413
1094 - 2783 - 7255 -178-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
1:30P
2451 2481 4256 455
- 2783 - 3814 5176 -162-
Quarterfinal 5
2451 2481 4256 337
- 2783 - 3814 5176 -242-

Buckeye Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2018

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 5 of 55
Record: 9 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 8
9:49A
- 2783 - 2172 4150 -340-
379 695 6964 287
Qualification 13
10:24A
4150 1592 4145 323
4085 6355 - 2783 - -232-
Qualification 25
1:00P
- 2783 - 3814 291 -411-
6181 4119 120 302
Qualification 32
1:49P
6460 7055 - 2783 - -319-
3193 3266 5667 297
Qualification 39
2:38P
2340 120 - 2783 - -336-
6936 6490 3324 209
Qualification 53
4:16P
4780 6936 451 197
2010 - 2783 - 1014 -324-
Qualification 59
4:58P
2399 5973 4611 245
4601 - 2783 - 4020 -328-
Qualification 71
9:35A
1126 - 2783 - 6490 -545-
2228 6355 5418 222
Qualification 79
10:31A
3591 1014 7043 166
- 2783 - 3484 379 -391-
Qualification 90
11:48A
695 5413 7165 288
- 2783 - 4121 5973 -383-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
3314 4145 5030 460
120 - 2783 - 4085 -250-
Quarterfinal 6
3314 4145 5030 313
120 - 2783 - 4085 -442-
Tiebreaker 2
3314 4145 5030 392
120 - 2783 - 4085 -386-

FIRST Championship - Detroit - Daly Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 44 of 68
Record: 6 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (2 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
8:58A
614 1024 4539 458
- 2783 - 4308 888 -281-
Qualification 13
9:54A
3171 1189 369 232
401 - 2783 - 1629 -348-
Qualification 29
1:49P
2767 - 2783 - 4539 -399-
3683 337 6753 336
Qualification 43
3:27P
623 329 - 2783 - -224-
4327 2013 2877 385
Qualification 48
4:02P
5962 3637 2708 282
7153 7048 - 2783 - -438-
Qualification 59
8:42A
- 2783 - 4466 6964 -243-
2706 1468 836 433
Qualification 75
10:34A
3236 6964 4027 364
- 2783 - 747 5561 -468-
Qualification 81
11:16A
747 4855 2170 251
6868 - 2783 - 1796 -406-
Qualification 94
2:47P
3950 4811 - 2783 - -151-
1305 33 346 414
Qualification 113
5:00P
5148 1739 188 201
611 74 - 2783 - -351-
Playoff Matches
Team 2783 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.