Team Avatar Team 648 - QC ELITE - Flaming Squirrels (2018)


2018 Robot: Link
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: Arconic/John Deere/Wal-Mart and Sam's Club/Moline Foundation/Cobham/Monsanto&Moline Sr High School&Rock Island High School&Rivermont Collegiate&Pleasant Valley High School&North Scott Senior High School&Davenport West

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 22 13 (59%) 9 (41%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 1 4 (400%) 3 (300%) 0
Total 23 17 (74%) 12 (52%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Central Illinois Regional

  March 14 to March 17, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 37
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/16 - 9:22 AM 4156 4256 4645 4241 648 4330 41 411
Qualification 10   Fri 3/16 - 10:16 AM 4096 648 2826 4213 1329 5822 287 261
Qualification 14   Fri 3/16 - 11:02 AM 4213 3352 648 4330 4096 6874 336 249
Qualification 24   Fri 3/16 - 1:24 PM 3695 648 2704 2040 4212 4314 352 314
Qualification 31   Fri 3/16 - 2:21 PM 2169 2358 648 3352 4256 1736 376 287
Qualification 37   Fri 3/16 - 3:14 PM 4241 2040 6237 648 5822 5847 233 320
Qualification 40   Fri 3/16 - 3:39 PM 2081 1756 4787 1736 4156 648 417 236
Qualification 49   Fri 3/16 - 4:48 PM 4296 5442 648 3695 4655 4787 323 468
Qualification 54   Sat 3/17 - 8:53 AM 648 4356 81 6651 2220 3695 121 379
Qualification 62   Sat 3/17 - 10:00 AM 4356 6237 2826 648 2220 4212 387 172
Qualification 68   Sat 3/17 - 10:52 AM 5847 2338 4156 2481 648 4655 152 452
Qualification 74   Sat 3/17 - 11:52 AM 2481 4764 4256 648 4143 2081 144 174
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Backup of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Final 2   2481 1756 4645 2826 3695 648 432 208

Buckeye Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 55
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10   Fri 3/30 - 10:16 AM 648 7165 6460 7043 3138 4119 302 380
Qualification 16   Fri 3/30 - 10:59 AM 648 4121 2340 3484 2228 5973 362 101
Qualification 27   Fri 3/30 - 1:17 PM 648 1507 3193 6964 2614 5413 231 454
Qualification 34   Fri 3/30 - 2:10 PM 5418 2340 2010 4611 120 648 215 396
Qualification 45   Fri 3/30 - 3:39 PM 2010 648 2228 1014 5030 4085 129 402
Qualification 50   Fri 3/30 - 4:32 PM 1405 379 291 4085 648 6027 389 160
Qualification 56   Fri 3/30 - 5:13 PM 695 6355 1405 3324 648 7055 154 281
Qualification 66   Sat 3/31 - 8:53 AM 4020 1592 1317 2399 4119 648 487 256
Qualification 80   Sat 3/31 - 10:26 AM 3314 648 4601 6936 1248 1507 372 306
Qualification 91   Sat 3/31 - 11:50 AM 1126 2399 3591 1405 4150 648 347 364
Playoff Matches