Team 2081 - Icarus (2018)


2018 Robot: TBD
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: Advanced Technology Services/Caterpillar Inc/Martin Engineering/Global Heat Transfer&Peoria Notre Dame High School&Princeville High School&Metamora High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 32 17 (53%) 15 (47%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 9 4 (44%) 5 (56%) 0
Total 41 21 (51%) 20 (49%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Boilermaker Regional

  March 14 to March 16, 2007


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Division

  April 12 to April 14, 2007


St. Louis Regional

  February 27 to February 29, 2008


Boilermaker Regional

  March 12 to March 14, 2008


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Division

  April 17 to April 19, 2008


Boilermaker Regional

  March 18 to March 20, 2009


Boilermaker Regional

  March 17 to March 19, 2010


Boilermaker Regional

  March 17 to March 19, 2011


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 28 to April 30, 2011


Boilermaker Regional

  March 14 to March 16, 2012


Crossroads Regional

  April 3 to April 5, 2013


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Division

  April 24 to April 27, 2013


Central Illinois Regional

  February 26 to February 28, 2014


Wisconsin Regional

  March 19 to March 21, 2014


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 23 to April 25, 2014


Central Illinois Regional

  March 18 to March 21, 2015


Queen City Regional

  April 1 to April 4, 2015


St. Louis Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016


Central Illinois Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2016


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Newton Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


Central Illinois Regional

  March 15 to March 18, 2017


Iowa Regional

  March 22 to March 25, 2017


St. Louis Regional

  March 7 to March 10, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 49
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/9 - 9:25 AM 7255 2081 6744 4256 1094 4500 234 274
Qualification 10   Fri 3/9 - 10:16 AM 2081 1706 2978 3814 931 3792 236 241
Qualification 24   Fri 3/9 - 11:50 AM 2081 3284 1625 7117 1985 4600 382 106
Qualification 31   Fri 3/9 - 1:29 PM 4246 1208 2081 3692 3330 6744 346 135
Qualification 39   Fri 3/9 - 2:21 PM 1208 6391 1732 4187 6660 2081 326 209
Qualification 46   Fri 3/9 - 3:10 PM 7117 2081 1178 4232 4329 2408 367 211
Qualification 50   Fri 3/9 - 3:39 PM 4246 4931 4600 2081 3197 1094 155 322
Qualification 60 Fri 3/9 - 4:49 PM 6660 5583 1288 2783 2081 3814 116 355
Qualification 68   Sat 3/10 - 9:41 AM 4330 2022 5326 1288 5147 2081 90 333
Qualification 79   Sat 3/10 - 11:04 AM 3397 4143 2481 4500 5583 2081 506 117
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   4143 3397 931 3284 2081 1658 286 336
Quarterfinal 8   4143 3397 931 3284 2081 1658 326 444
Semifinal 2   1706 1178 2978 3284 2081 1658 474 264
Semifinal 4   1706 1178 2978 3284 2081 1658 492 213

Central Illinois Regional

  March 14 to March 17, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 37
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 3/16 - 9:30 AM 4655 4212 1756 5847 2081 2358 378 150
Qualification 11   Fri 3/16 - 10:22 AM 2220 6874 2040 3352 2081 2338 368 298
Qualification 18   Fri 3/16 - 11:35 AM 4256 5822 2081 4314 4356 4655 398 196
Qualification 25   Fri 3/16 - 1:31 PM 5442 2358 2481 2081 4096 4296 478 282
Qualification 28   Fri 3/16 - 1:57 PM 5822 4764 4096 4212 2081 6874 211 346
Qualification 35   Fri 3/16 - 3:00 PM 2169 2081 6651 3352 2704 4296 268 176
Qualification 40   Fri 3/16 - 3:39 PM 2081 1756 4787 1736 4156 648 417 236
Qualification 44   Fri 3/16 - 4:10 PM 4764 4314 2081 6651 2826 4330 314 123
Qualification 53   Fri 3/16 - 5:28 PM 2081 1736 4645 1329 4143 2338 379 284
Qualification 60   Sat 3/17 - 9:44 AM 1329 4330 2081 2040 1756 4256 341 384
Qualification 67   Sat 3/17 - 10:40 AM 2081 4356 4213 4787 4241 81 423 102
Qualification 74   Sat 3/17 - 11:52 AM 2481 4764 4256 648 4143 2081 144 174
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   2220 5442 2358 2338 2081 2704 316 294
Quarterfinal 6   2220 5442 2358 2338 2081 2704 290 465
Tiebreaker 2   2220 5442 2358 2338 2081 2704 214 329
Semifinal 1   2481 1756 4645 2338 2081 2704 429 152
Semifinal 3   2481 1756 4645 2338 2081 2704 448 264

FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 60 of 68
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Thu 4/26 - 8:48 AM 2081 58 5422 2830 67 868 218 507
Qualification 17   Thu 4/26 - 10:30 AM 4237 5724 5436 2081 2075 2177 459 165
Qualification 28   Thu 4/26 - 1:42 PM 1322 612 5422 694 2081 6875 226 335
Qualification 43   Thu 4/26 - 3:21 PM 4011 5531 303 2081 5413 1218 360 302
Qualification 49   Thu 4/26 - 4:02 PM 1325 1559 2081 7160 2549 4521 453 189
Qualification 66   Fri 4/27 - 9:32 AM 6328 2081 3620 5674 3656 1660 234 410
Qualification 79   Fri 4/27 - 10:58 AM 7329 3928 4096 2081 6860 5913 478 216
Qualification 91   Fri 4/27 - 2:24 PM 1493 2081 4003 1559 5407 5216 355 320
Qualification 101   Fri 4/27 - 3:34 PM 58 3767 4786 4521 447 2081 386 243
Qualification 107   Fri 4/27 - 4:16 PM 2620 870 2081 2220 1114 2377 205 416
Playoff Matches

Central Illinois Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019


Seven Rivers Regional

  April 3 to April 6, 2019


Miami Valley Regional

  February 26 to February 29, 2020


Rock River Off-Season Competition

  July 29 to July 29, 2017


Rock River Offseason Competition

  July 28 to July 28, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 33
Record: 3 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 7/28 - 8:58 AM 5847 6237 2039 1736 3352 2081 190 327
Qualification 6 Sat 7/28 - 9:16 AM 1792 1732 461 4096 4213 2081 294 281
Qualification 12 Sat 7/28 - 10:05 AM 111 2081 5442 4292 3352 4272 282 306
Qualification 21 Sat 7/28 - 11:18 AM 2081 5847 1792 5442 2451 930 163 482
Qualification 23 Sat 7/28 - 11:31 AM 2202 1646 5041 2081 6237 4241 152 256
Qualification 31 Sat 7/28 - 12:29 PM 171 2081 4272 1625 2194 167 302 201
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 7 4272 3352 461 1625 6419 2081 274 294
Tiebreaker 3 4272 930 461 1625 6419 2081 438 157

Gateway Robotics Challenge (GRC)

  September 27 to September 28, 2019