Team Avatar Team 3352 - Flaming Monkeys 4-H Robotics Club (2018)


2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: Belvidere Township/Community Foundation of Northern Illinois/United Technologies Corp/FCA Foundation&Boone County Extension&4-H Youth Development Organization

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 22 5 (23%) 17 (77%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 22 5 (23%) 17 (77%) 0 (0%)

Team 3352's 2018 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Midwest Regional

  March 17 to March 19, 2010


FIRST Championship - Galileo Division

  April 13 to April 15, 2010


Midwest Regional

  March 24 to March 26, 2011


Wisconsin Regional

  March 23 to March 25, 2012


Midwest Regional

  April 5 to April 7, 2013


Central Illinois Regional

  February 26 to February 28, 2014


Midwest Regional

  April 2 to April 4, 2014


Wisconsin Regional

  March 18 to March 21, 2015


Midwest Regional

  April 1 to April 4, 2015


FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIRST Championship - Carver Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


Central Illinois Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2016


Midwest Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Carson Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


Central Illinois Regional

  March 15 to March 18, 2017


Midwest Regional

  March 29 to April 1, 2017


Central Illinois Regional

  March 14 to March 17, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 37 of 37
Record: 2 Wins, 10 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/16 - 9:14 AM 6874 4314 3352 4787 2169 4143 191 340
Qualification 11   Fri 3/16 - 10:22 AM 2220 6874 2040 3352 2081 2338 368 298
Qualification 14   Fri 3/16 - 11:02 AM 4213 3352 648 4330 4096 6874 336 249
Qualification 20   Fri 3/16 - 11:50 AM 4156 2169 3352 4764 4241 2220 132 241
Qualification 31   Fri 3/16 - 2:21 PM 2169 2358 648 3352 4256 1736 376 287
Qualification 35   Fri 3/16 - 3:00 PM 2169 2081 6651 3352 2704 4296 268 176
Qualification 42   Fri 3/16 - 3:56 PM 4356 2481 3352 6237 2704 5822 404 285
Qualification 46   Fri 3/16 - 4:25 PM 4241 3352 1329 1756 2338 5822 119 388
Qualification 50   Fri 3/16 - 5:08 PM 4143 2481 4330 81 3352 2358 430 20
Qualification 57   Sat 3/17 - 9:14 AM 4213 1736 4212 4645 6651 3352 435 91
Qualification 66   Sat 3/17 - 10:29 AM 4645 5442 3695 4764 3352 6237 603 306
Qualification 73   Sat 3/17 - 11:42 AM 3352 4655 5847 1329 2220 4356 205 325
Playoff Matches

Midwest Regional

  April 4 to April 7, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 45 of 54
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 4/6 - 9:03 AM 6906 3352 2022 101 4292 4096 111 367
Qualification 10   Fri 4/6 - 10:11 AM 3352 5125 2151 4645 2022 4702 15 204
Qualification 21   Fri 4/6 - 11:33 AM 2151 5847 2136 4241 3352 4269 249 175
Qualification 34   Fri 4/6 - 2:10 PM 3352 2905 3061 2451 3067 6803 115 327
Qualification 40   Fri 4/6 - 2:51 PM 3488 4213 4787 3067 3352 677 403 149
Qualification 52   Fri 4/6 - 4:18 PM 6421 5442 6487 5041 5847 3352 235 339
Qualification 58   Fri 4/6 - 5:08 PM 7237 2358 677 3352 2725 2451 140 373
Qualification 65   Sat 4/7 - 8:51 AM 5350 3352 5934 2039 6823 1706 280 351
Qualification 73   Sat 4/7 - 10:02 AM 1511 2709 3352 16 5350 5013 193 385
Qualification 87   Sat 4/7 - 11:38 AM 4702 1781 3352 6906 3110 2338 333 278
Playoff Matches

Iowa Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019


Seven Rivers Regional

  April 3 to April 6, 2019


Midwest Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2020


Iodine Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Silicon Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Rock River Off-Season Competition

  July 29 to July 29, 2017


Rock River Offseason Competition

  July 28 to July 28, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 33
Record: 3 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 7/28 - 8:58 AM 5847 6237 2039 1736 3352 2081 190 327
Qualification 9 Sat 7/28 - 9:40 AM 4655 5442 3352 1732 4296 1646 262 294
Qualification 12 Sat 7/28 - 10:05 AM 111 2081 5442 4292 3352 4272 282 306
Qualification 20 Sat 7/28 - 11:11 AM 1646 167 3352 461 5041 269 133 436
Qualification 27 Sat 7/28 - 12:01 PM 3352 930 4096 81 2704 2194 313 194
Qualification 32 Sat 7/28 - 12:35 PM 3352 4296 2704 4241 1792 2451 131 405
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 7 4272 3352 461 1625 6419 2081 274 294

Rock River Robotics Off-Season Competition

  July 27 to July 27, 2019