Team Avatar Team 4403 - PrepaTec - ROULT (2019)


2019 Robot: ROULT
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: PEÑOLES&PrepaTec Laguna


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 4403's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 4403 attended in 2019.
Team 4403 had a record of 15-12-0 at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 13 - 8 - 0 and Playoff record of 2 - 4)

Regional Monterrey

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 14 of 43
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
10:16A
6694 6017 4403 15
4735 3526 6444 11
Qualification 12
11:19A
4584 6319 4403 21
6218 6348 4782 14
Qualification 16
11:54A
6666 4403 6647 27
6200 3478 3510 35
Qualification 28
2:22P
4403 5948 6106 31
4775 3480 7725 49
Qualification 31
2:47P
7740 4403 5959 26
6156 6319 6676 17
Qualification 40
4:03P
3158 4400 5948 27
4403 4355 6676 8
Qualification 46
4:53P
6896 5312 6652 34
5874 6156 4403 20
Qualification 52
8:57A
4010 6702 7421 51
4403 3158 7725 75
Qualification 62
10:38A
6017 6647 5133 38
4635 4403 6170 55
Qualification 66
11:14A
6170 6010 5874 33
4403 6444 3933 45
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
6647 3480 7546 40
6170 5312 4403 49
Quarterfinal 7
6647 3480 7546 50
6170 5312 4403 37
Tiebreaker 3
6647 3480 7546 64
6170 5312 4403 41


Regional Laguna

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 9 of 36
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
9:52A
7577 7687 5312 38
4603 6608 4403 49
Qualification 7
10:31A
3526 7421 4403 46
6200 7699 6170 49
Qualification 15
11:37A
4403 3472 4355 45
6896 5705 7161 47
Qualification 19
12:09P
6483 6896 3472 41
7577 4403 5705 20
Qualification 28
1:15P
7725 4403 4775 63
7706 7037 7687 24
Qualification 32
1:44P
7653 6965 4400 41
4735 6017 4403 59
Qualification 37
3:35P
4403 7161 7653 53
7577 4603 4400 36
Qualification 43
4:30P
6017 7018 6965 27
6647 5887 4403 42
Qualification 52
9:01A
6483 4635 3526 47
4403 5312 7669 63
Qualification 57
9:43A
7040 7421 4735 41
4403 6199 7037 39
Qualification 61
10:15A
6965 4403 7687 47
7421 6483 5526 46
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
4635 4775 7725 82
4603 4403 5887 57
Quarterfinal 7
4635 4775 7725 57
4603 4403 5887 59
Tiebreaker 3
4635 4775 7725 62
4603 4403 5887 61

Team 4403's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

Regional Monterrey

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 14 of 43
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
10:16A
6694 6017 4403 15
4735 3526 6444 11
Qualification 12
11:19A
4584 6319 4403 21
6218 6348 4782 14
Qualification 16
11:54A
6666 4403 6647 27
6200 3478 3510 35
Qualification 28
2:22P
4403 5948 6106 31
4775 3480 7725 49
Qualification 31
2:47P
7740 4403 5959 26
6156 6319 6676 17
Qualification 40
4:03P
3158 4400 5948 27
4403 4355 6676 8
Qualification 46
4:53P
6896 5312 6652 34
5874 6156 4403 20
Qualification 52
8:57A
4010 6702 7421 51
4403 3158 7725 75
Qualification 62
10:38A
6017 6647 5133 38
4635 4403 6170 55
Qualification 66
11:14A
6170 6010 5874 33
4403 6444 3933 45
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
6647 3480 7546 40
6170 5312 4403 49
Quarterfinal 7
6647 3480 7546 50
6170 5312 4403 37
Tiebreaker 3
6647 3480 7546 64
6170 5312 4403 41

Regional Laguna

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 9 of 36
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
9:52A
7577 7687 5312 38
4603 6608 4403 49
Qualification 7
10:31A
3526 7421 4403 46
6200 7699 6170 49
Qualification 15
11:37A
4403 3472 4355 45
6896 5705 7161 47
Qualification 19
12:09P
6483 6896 3472 41
7577 4403 5705 20
Qualification 28
1:15P
7725 4403 4775 63
7706 7037 7687 24
Qualification 32
1:44P
7653 6965 4400 41
4735 6017 4403 59
Qualification 37
3:35P
4403 7161 7653 53
7577 4603 4400 36
Qualification 43
4:30P
6017 7018 6965 27
6647 5887 4403 42
Qualification 52
9:01A
6483 4635 3526 47
4403 5312 7669 63
Qualification 57
9:43A
7040 7421 4735 41
4403 6199 7037 39
Qualification 61
10:15A
6965 4403 7687 47
7421 6483 5526 46
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
4635 4775 7725 82
4603 4403 5887 57
Quarterfinal 7
4635 4775 7725 57
4603 4403 5887 59
Tiebreaker 3
4635 4775 7725 62
4603 4403 5887 61
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.