Team Avatar Team 5926 - Da MOOse (2018)


2018 Robot: Bullwinkle
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: Blue Water Sorting/how2winscholarships.com/Washington School Restoration & Storage/GE Digital&Family/Community

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 24 8 (33%) 16 (67%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 24 8 (33%) 16 (67%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District Kettering University Event #2

  March 8 to March 10, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
7 0 0 5 12
Qualification Matches
Rank: 34 of 39
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/9 - 12:09 PM 1243 469 5774 5238 4003 5926 161 218
Qualification 11 Fri 3/9 - 1:09 PM 6548 6631 1684 5926 5235 217 518 187
Qualification 14 Fri 3/9 - 2:17 PM 494 6631 3707 5084 5712 5926 457 179
Qualification 25 Fri 3/9 - 3:55 PM 7192 5926 6066 2604 217 4998 195 401
Qualification 32 Fri 3/9 - 4:54 PM 1506 5084 6073 314 3667 5926 292 222
Qualification 36 Fri 3/9 - 5:26 PM 6531 4003 469 1684 5926 3234 408 348
Qualification 44 Fri 3/9 - 6:24 PM 5926 6954 1243 5533 6085 1504 273 337
Qualification 48 Fri 3/9 - 6:53 PM 5926 5201 6531 217 4380 7144 165 375
Qualification 54 Fri 3/9 - 7:36 PM 7144 6548 5926 4998 1504 7101 284 263
Qualification 63 Sat 3/10 - 10:29 AM 5046 3534 5235 7101 5926 4380 359 137
Qualification 67 Sat 3/10 - 10:56 AM 5926 6193 4998 4380 6066 2619 349 131
Qualification 75 Sat 3/10 - 11:57 AM 1504 5774 6635 5926 469 6085 295 204
Playoff Matches

FIM District Marysville Event

  April 5 to April 7, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
8 0 0 5 13
Qualification Matches
Rank: 34 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 4/6 - 11:45 AM 5926 7168 1684 6344 7166 2604 199 353
Qualification 11 Fri 4/6 - 12:30 PM 5926 5527 3175 3668 217 5201 106 452
Qualification 15 Fri 4/6 - 2:03 PM 3534 5926 7218 1718 247 3175 316 244
Qualification 22 Fri 4/6 - 3:02 PM 7188 5447 5926 5239 5155 3175 40 434
Qualification 33 Fri 4/6 - 4:34 PM 5695 5662 5926 4779 3534 5860 311 425
Qualification 36 Fri 4/6 - 4:55 PM 3619 7206 5239 5048 5167 5926 196 334
Qualification 44 Fri 4/6 - 5:52 PM 5260 5235 5926 247 5860 5527 224 446
Qualification 53 Fri 4/6 - 6:51 PM 3667 4130 3773 5926 5239 6120 436 223
Qualification 56 Fri 4/6 - 7:11 PM 5447 6086 3668 3667 5926 2604 353 183
Qualification 61 Sat 4/7 - 9:56 AM 7168 5533 5167 5926 7224 4779 259 427
Qualification 72 Sat 4/7 - 11:19 AM 5235 6019 6344 5533 5926 4130 269 272
Qualification 77 Sat 4/7 - 11:53 AM 217 5926 5114 5167 4779 6098 391 292
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 25
Rank: 388 of 508 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 5926 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Kettering University Event #2 12
FIM District Marysville Event 13

If Team 5926 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 15
Level 6 Highest Match Score 427
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 391
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 349
Level 9 Random Sort ---

FSU Roboday

  September 29 to September 29, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 19
Record: 3 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 9/29 - 9:43 AM 5260 5926 5256 5084 7056 9999 192 388
Qualification 7 Sat 9/29 - 10:20 AM 7211 5501 5926 7254 4855 4776 234 258
Qualification 10 Sat 9/29 - 10:53 AM 1918 3536 7254 7056 3875 5926 297 350
Qualification 12 Sat 9/29 - 12:43 PM 7056 7211 5162 5926 5084 4956 159 384
Qualification 15 Sat 9/29 - 1:19 PM 494 5448 4855 9999 5926 7254 368 299
Qualification 17 Sat 9/29 - 1:35 PM 5256 7254 5162 5926 5448 494 141 413
Qualification 22 Sat 9/29 - 2:16 PM 5162 5926 4855 3875 5448 1918 254 286
Qualification 24 Sat 9/29 - 2:34 PM 3536 2054 5926 4855 5084 5501 248 389
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 1 Sat 9/29 - 5:09 PM 3536 4855 5260 5926 5084 5256 231 186
Semifinal 3 3536 4855 5260 5926 5084 5256 371 135