Team Avatar Team 5167 - Vi-Bots (2022)


2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Cargill/FCA Fiat Chrysler Automobiles/DTE/Russell Electric/Sons of the American Legion - Post 449/State of Michigan/The Stebbins Family Fund/Genisys Credit Union/SMC/Barnum/P.J. Wallbank/Basecamp/Team Gantt/Marysville Public Schools&Marysville High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 36 17 (47%) 18 (50%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 7 3 (43%) 4 (57%) 0
Total 43 20 (47%) 22 (51%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District Rochester Event presented by Aptiv

  March 10 to March 12, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
7 4 0 5 16
Qualification Matches
Rank: 32 of 36
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/11 - 11:43 AM 5167 4779 6344 2604 2137 6085 38 15
Qualification 9 Fri 3/11 - 1:02 PM 7692 3175 201 5167 4961 2137 74 20
Qualification 18   Fri 3/11 - 3:06 PM 7762 8728 5167 7769 245 3539 28 55
Qualification 24   Fri 3/11 - 4:09 PM 5167 7247 2851 245 7762 6099 58 29
Qualification 30   Fri 3/11 - 5:00 PM 8728 5860 1506 6099 5167 1 68 24
Qualification 34   Fri 3/11 - 5:34 PM 2604 5167 8854 5467 3539 8728 37 48
Qualification 38   Fri 3/11 - 6:06 PM 2604 5436 7224 5926 5167 4810 28 50
Qualification 43   Fri 3/11 - 6:49 PM 7247 5436 4779 7597 7224 5167 44 28
Qualification 49   Fri 3/11 - 8:03 PM 4737 1506 7597 201 5167 3538 62 88
Qualification 55 Sat 3/12 - 10:06 AM 4737 51 5167 8774 7692 5926 70 39
Qualification 61   Sat 3/12 - 10:59 AM 5167 6120 8774 6344 8728 7247 28 50
Qualification 70   Sat 3/12 - 1:48 PM 8774 818 4130 6085 1506 5167 55 59
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 245 4130 5167 6344 4779 6566 28 67
Quarterfinal 6 245 4130 5167 6344 4779 6566 69 41
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 2 245 4130 5167 6344 4779 6566 47 54

FIM District Walled Lake Event presented by Magna

  April 8 to April 10, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 13 10 5 46
Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 41
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Sat 4/9 - 11:12 AM 6120 6085 7553 3641 7225 5167 42 85
Qualification 13   Sat 4/9 - 12:33 PM 5167 6020 5214 8854 4994 5282 26 28
Qualification 18   Sat 4/9 - 2:06 PM 5214 5538 5066 5167 5505 8332 27 61
Qualification 25   Sat 4/9 - 2:54 PM 3098 6033 3641 5167 7769 5230 83 75
Qualification 33   Sat 4/9 - 4:01 PM 7178 8767 5167 7784 5214 8385 75 18
Qualification 39   Sat 4/9 - 4:45 PM 7178 8361 5066 6033 308 5167 49 72
Qualification 43   Sat 4/9 - 5:12 PM 3098 5167 7716 308 94 8854 71 40
Qualification 51   Sat 4/9 - 6:14 PM 4994 5167 1 5708 6091 7225 71 34
Qualification 58   Sat 4/9 - 7:05 PM 5695 5167 94 5282 6085 1 59 49
Qualification 66   Sun 4/10 - 10:08 AM 8873 5229 7178 5167 8385 8362 52 42
Qualification 70   Sun 4/10 - 10:39 AM 8361 8362 5048 8873 8854 5167 8 67
Qualification 77   Sun 4/10 - 11:37 AM 7289 8362 8426 7598 5167 5066 40 56
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   5167 1 5708 5230 4994 5229 77 45
Quarterfinal 6   5167 1 5708 5230 4994 5229 65 53
Semifinal 1   7769 8332 6120 5167 1 5708 74 71
Semifinal 3   7769 8332 6120 5167 1 5708 113 100

FIRST in Michigan State Championship - Ford Division

  April 13 to April 16, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
27 0 0 0 27
Qualification Matches
Rank: 32 of 40
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Thu 4/14 - 2:21 PM 3546 1711 2075 5167 5152 5084 140 86
Qualification 8   Thu 4/14 - 2:56 PM 7178 5152 3767 5193 1701 5167 82 98
Qualification 20   Thu 4/14 - 5:06 PM 3667 3572 5167 1701 6580 3357 100 110
Qualification 26   Thu 4/14 - 5:51 PM 6753 5167 4405 7054 5084 6580 79 89
Qualification 30   Thu 4/14 - 6:45 PM 5712 7054 8728 3604 5167 6580 103 91
Qualification 36   Fri 4/15 - 10:16 AM 3357 5167 4377 3604 5193 5314 92 61
Qualification 41   Fri 4/15 - 10:50 AM 5086 3357 3641 5167 1 3767 95 72
Qualification 50   Fri 4/15 - 11:54 AM 5167 4453 5926 4994 3546 6753 50 87
Qualification 57   Fri 4/15 - 12:45 PM 5084 5603 5193 2075 4327 5167 105 70
Qualification 66   Fri 4/15 - 2:59 PM 6637 7056 5167 4327 3572 4405 92 48
Qualification 73   Fri 4/15 - 3:53 PM 5167 5260 6618 3770 3572 3539 94 106
Qualification 80   Fri 4/15 - 4:46 PM 4453 4377 3414 7054 5167 3770 98 83
Playoff Matches

FIRST in Michigan State Championship

  April 13 to April 16, 2022


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 89
Rank: 148 of 615 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 5167 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Rochester Event presented by Aptiv 16
FIM District Walled Lake Event presented by Magna 46
FIRST in Michigan State Championship 0
FIRST in Michigan State Championship - Ford Division 27

If Team 5167 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 17
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 13
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 52
Level 6 Highest Match Score 100
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 100
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 98
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Grand Rapids Girls Robotics Competition

  October 8 to October 8, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 14
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 10/8 - 9:55 AM 3875 4130 226 5167 3357 4381 43 56
Qualification 4 Sat 10/8 - 10:10 AM 5167 3572 6861 4967 7166 226 43 32
Qualification 5 Sat 10/8 - 10:21 AM 2832 858 6861 5567 904 5167 38 20
Qualification 9 Sat 10/8 - 11:20 AM 226 5167 858 5567 7166 3357 60 65
Qualification 11 Sat 10/8 - 11:42 AM 4381 6861 4967 5167 5567 4130 54 70
Qualification 14 Sat 10/8 - 12:24 PM 226 2832 5167 904 5567 3572 65 54
Qualification 15 Sat 10/8 - 1:18 PM 3875 5167 2832 5567 7166 4967 14 54
Qualification 18 Sat 10/8 - 1:50 PM 4967 3572 5167 3875 858 904 30 26
Qualification 20 Sat 10/8 - 2:13 PM 4130 5167 858 4381 226 904 71 62
Qualification 22 Sat 10/8 - 2:35 PM 2832 7166 5167 3572 4130 4381 64 67
Playoff Matches