Team Avatar Team 1684 - The Chimeras (2018)


2018 Robot: Nemesis
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: General Motors/Cypress Integration Systems/House Full of Cash/The Robot Space/Dalton Industries/Mayco International /Custom Form Inc/Delta Faucet Company/The Pentier Group/Sky Electric Inc/GTA Business Systems /Jay's Septic /Paul Rhein Jr Disposal/Lapeer Community Schools - CFI/Brian's Transmission & Auto Repair/Fastenal/Identities Screen Printing & Embroidery&Lapeer Community High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 46 26 (57%) 20 (43%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 15 8 (53%) 7 (47%) 0
Total 61 34 (56%) 27 (44%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District Kettering University Event #2

  March 8 to March 10, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 11 10 5 38
Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 39
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/9 - 11:37 AM 6597 6954 5712 1684 7144 7192 216 195
Qualification 11 Fri 3/9 - 1:09 PM 6548 6631 1684 5926 5235 217 518 187
Qualification 19 Fri 3/9 - 2:54 PM 6085 6531 7101 6954 5201 1684 155 183
Qualification 22 Fri 3/9 - 3:26 PM 6073 6954 4380 1684 5774 494 39 450
Qualification 29 Fri 3/9 - 4:30 PM 469 1684 3534 217 494 6193 311 393
Qualification 36 Fri 3/9 - 5:26 PM 6531 4003 469 1684 5926 3234 408 348
Qualification 46 Fri 3/9 - 6:40 PM 6073 1684 7101 1506 4998 5238 186 386
Qualification 50 Fri 3/9 - 7:07 PM 5046 314 5084 5533 6066 1684 397 270
Qualification 58 Sat 3/10 - 9:48 AM 6635 1684 3667 6066 3707 1243 281 300
Qualification 61 Sat 3/10 - 10:12 AM 2619 4998 7192 217 1684 1243 212 450
Qualification 70 Sat 3/10 - 11:22 AM 6531 1506 1684 3534 6635 5712 288 182
Qualification 78 Sat 3/10 - 12:16 PM 6548 5533 2604 1684 5238 6597 238 294
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 314 1506 5533 1684 5712 1243 301 251
Quarterfinal 8 314 1506 5533 1684 5712 1243 342 352
Tiebreaker 4 314 1506 5533 1684 5712 1243 339 398
Semifinal 2 3707 217 6193 1684 5712 1243 434 276
Semifinal 4 3707 217 6193 1684 5712 1243 401 312

FIM District Marysville Event

  April 5 to April 7, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 16 30 5 68
Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 4/6 - 11:45 AM 5926 7168 1684 6344 7166 2604 199 353
Qualification 13 Fri 4/6 - 12:45 PM 4130 7168 3619 5662 1684 7206 235 269
Qualification 18 Fri 4/6 - 2:26 PM 5447 1684 217 6344 5114 3773 390 117
Qualification 21 Fri 4/6 - 2:56 PM 7218 4779 247 1684 6098 6344 197 365
Qualification 27 Fri 4/6 - 3:50 PM 5527 5167 5235 1684 3534 3773 182 357
Qualification 38 Fri 4/6 - 5:08 PM 1684 7218 4130 6086 5235 5114 380 258
Qualification 41 Fri 4/6 - 5:30 PM 1684 7188 1718 6098 5695 7206 391 118
Qualification 47 Fri 4/6 - 6:12 PM 6071 7224 3668 5239 2604 1684 370 340
Qualification 57 Sat 4/7 - 9:29 AM 217 6120 5533 3619 5260 1684 369 191
Qualification 64 Sat 4/7 - 10:18 AM 6120 2604 1718 5695 5114 1684 332 316
Qualification 70 Sat 4/7 - 11:04 AM 1684 3667 5048 7188 5860 5260 276 262
Qualification 76 Sat 4/7 - 11:46 AM 5662 7218 2604 5155 1684 6071 129 439
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/7 - 2:05 PM 1684 217 7218 6344 247 2604 462 176
Quarterfinal 5 1684 217 7218 6344 247 2604 500 74
Semifinal 1 1684 217 7218 3667 4779 6071 446 268
Semifinal 3 1684 217 7218 3667 4779 6071 448 268
Final 1 1684 217 7218 1718 3668 5167 416 217
Final 2 1684 217 7218 1718 3668 5167 356 300

Michigan State Championship - Dow Division

  April 11 to April 14, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
39 42 0 15 96
Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Thu 4/12 - 3:51 PM 5234 4237 7144 5560 2604 1684 424 176
Qualification 9 Thu 4/12 - 4:39 PM 910 3536 6637 5467 1684 7178 328 384
Qualification 17 Thu 4/12 - 5:42 PM 1684 6637 2619 7144 3641 1025 270 386
Qualification 23 Thu 4/12 - 6:22 PM 3641 1684 314 201 2604 6618 430 157
Qualification 33 Fri 4/13 - 10:25 AM 5675 5907 1684 4855 3767 6077 354 307
Qualification 38 Fri 4/13 - 11:00 AM 314 4855 5675 1025 1684 4779 396 278
Qualification 46 Fri 4/13 - 12:01 PM 1684 7144 3546 7178 2604 862 370 331
Qualification 51 Fri 4/13 - 12:39 PM 3546 5675 6637 1684 3618 1189 235 389
Qualification 54 Fri 4/13 - 2:10 PM 4377 2145 1684 1025 1189 5467 273 458
Qualification 62 Fri 4/13 - 3:14 PM 7211 2767 3618 862 201 1684 449 286
Qualification 67 Fri 4/13 - 3:53 PM 1684 226 5530 7178 4983 217 299 360
Qualification 77 Fri 4/13 - 5:11 PM 2959 3536 7256 3767 1684 2767 300 460
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 1684 4237 5467 910 3618 314 284 374
Quarterfinal 8 1684 4237 5467 910 3618 314 161 339

Michigan State Championship

  April 11 to April 14, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit - Curie Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 67
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Thu 4/26 - 9:06 AM 4384 379 4607 5205 4099 1684 297 432
Qualification 15   Thu 4/26 - 10:15 AM 1684 236 503 302 5804 2054 376 381
Qualification 32   Thu 4/26 - 2:05 PM 4976 4655 4903 3452 1684 4384 277 430
Qualification 45   Thu 4/26 - 3:35 PM 7103 6933 316 2601 1747 1684 251 405
Qualification 55   Fri 4/27 - 8:29 AM 1684 230 5553 4405 2638 5813 422 244
Qualification 65   Fri 4/27 - 9:33 AM 910 1718 7198 20 302 1684 263 416
Qualification 73   Fri 4/27 - 10:35 AM 5712 1684 70 4342 7021 3538 412 348
Qualification 90   Fri 4/27 - 2:50 PM 1555 6401 1684 1025 126 1071 294 450
Qualification 98   Fri 4/27 - 3:44 PM 3707 2052 45 5822 1684 3324 417 269
Qualification 111   Fri 4/27 - 5:09 PM 2826 1023 195 1684 6175 3082 458 273
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 4/28 - 9:31 AM 333 3707 195 1684 302 3314 360 319
Quarterfinal 5   333 3707 195 1684 302 3314 469 236

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 202
Rank: 40 of 508 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 1684 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Kettering University Event #2 38
FIM District Marysville Event 68
Michigan State Championship - Dow Division 96

If Team 1684 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 40
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 69
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 42
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 68
Level 6 Highest Match Score 518
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 500
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 462
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Great Lakes Bay Bot Bash

  October 26 to October 27, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 32
Record: 2 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 10/27 - 9:39 AM 5509 830 5538 3770 1506 1684 116 420
Qualification 10 Sat 10/27 - 10:41 AM 6073 1684 6631 5224 5424 6861 254 304
Qualification 14 Sat 10/27 - 11:10 AM 3536 1684 6193 5234 5229 4390 332 216
Qualification 18 Sat 10/27 - 11:39 AM 3536 3641 6631 830 1250 1684 372 196
Qualification 23 Sat 10/27 - 1:23 PM 4362 2832 9996 1684 703 2619 368 253
Qualification 29 Sat 10/27 - 2:15 PM 1684 5538 3641 6193 6071 5193 103 408
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 10/27 - 3:31 PM 1684 9996 1250 5424 4819 5224 427 225
Quarterfinal 5 1684 9996 1250 5424 4819 5224 444 166
Semifinal 1 1684 9996 1250 5509 4362 703 362 300
Semifinal 3 1684 9996 1250 5509 4362 703 433 190
Final 1 1684 9996 1250 3641 6193 5229 349 310
Final 2 1684 9996 1250 3641 6193 5229 467 300