Team 5501 - Bobcats (2018)


2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: Burr Oak High School/Professional Climbers Tree Service&Burr Oak High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 48 34 (71%) 14 (29%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 14 6 (43%) 8 (57%) 0
Total 62 40 (65%) 22 (35%) 0 (0%)

Team 5501's 2018 Awards
Award Event
District Event Finalist FIM District Lakeview Event

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District St. Joseph Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
20 14 10 0 44
Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 40
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/9 - 11:26 AM 5204 7210 4325 5501 5110 1940 227 193
Qualification 7 Fri 3/9 - 12:15 PM 5152 4237 2474 6615 5927 5501 425 208
Qualification 17 Fri 3/9 - 2:32 PM 288 5501 85 5610 2611 7203 427 139
Qualification 27 Fri 3/9 - 3:51 PM 6137 288 2767 5501 2959 5069 409 318
Qualification 32 Fri 3/9 - 4:31 PM 6615 470 5110 5501 2767 6128 188 428
Qualification 36 Fri 3/9 - 5:03 PM 2611 5501 3452 3546 4409 6137 569 334
Qualification 43 Fri 3/9 - 5:51 PM 470 5676 5501 244 5227 6615 335 249
Qualification 47 Fri 3/9 - 6:17 PM 5056 4325 5501 5069 5204 3546 419 278
Qualification 60 Sat 3/10 - 9:46 AM 2959 7210 5182 5501 5610 216 294 361
Qualification 64 Sat 3/10 - 10:16 AM 7210 5069 5535 1254 4988 5501 218 341
Qualification 68 Sat 3/10 - 10:45 AM 2474 5501 7203 2767 6568 5676 299 292
Qualification 74 Sat 3/10 - 11:26 AM 3452 5980 6627 4237 5501 4409 217 298
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 85 5501 244 5152 5535 5069 424 218
Quarterfinal 8 85 5501 244 5152 5535 5069 217 296
Tiebreaker 4 85 5501 244 5152 5535 5069 332 283
Semifinal 2 3620 2474 5927 85 5501 244 312 209
Semifinal 4 3620 2474 5927 85 5501 244 383 336

FIM District Gull Lake Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 12 0 0 30
Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 40
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/16 - 11:49 AM 6053 4408 4453 5501 1254 5161 241 351
Qualification 11 Fri 3/16 - 12:39 PM 858 7256 3538 5623 1243 5501 302 288
Qualification 15 Fri 3/16 - 1:06 PM 1243 1677 6053 5501 6580 6138 297 313
Qualification 27 Fri 3/16 - 3:43 PM 7054 5152 1940 5675 5501 6425 311 294
Qualification 30 Fri 3/16 - 4:09 PM 5462 6119 5501 5623 5675 5248 254 394
Qualification 35 Fri 3/16 - 4:53 PM 5501 4381 6011 1254 6043 6568 384 137
Qualification 47 Fri 3/16 - 6:18 PM 6043 5501 4408 6092 6138 6119 239 215
Qualification 52 Fri 3/16 - 6:54 PM 1940 5501 6568 6588 6090 5559 314 279
Qualification 59 Fri 3/16 - 7:45 PM 5194 7187 5501 4855 6053 6425 425 237
Qualification 62 Sat 3/17 - 9:32 AM 4967 858 5501 6137 4381 6425 388 273
Qualification 71 Sat 3/17 - 10:35 AM 5204 6094 6550 5501 1025 5248 172 409
Qualification 74 Sat 3/17 - 10:54 AM 6588 4967 6092 6053 5501 6094 175 344
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 5675 7187 858 5462 5501 1940 412 298
Quarterfinal 6 5675 7187 858 5462 5501 1940 341 310

FIM District Lakeview Event

  April 5 to April 7, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 40
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 4/6 - 7:37 AM 7197 6580 6588 5462 3656 5501 160 421
Qualification 10 Fri 4/6 - 8:05 AM 5227 6138 5502 4327 5501 5685 70 374
Qualification 18 Fri 4/6 - 2:03 PM 3688 5708 7209 6053 5501 5502 211 320
Qualification 23 Fri 4/6 - 2:38 PM 6002 5501 6011 6589 5256 4327 373 299
Qualification 31 Fri 4/6 - 3:34 PM 7187 5256 5501 7219 6011 6425 446 252
Qualification 35 Fri 4/6 - 4:02 PM 5462 7197 6589 5501 2959 5227 140 473
Qualification 44 Fri 4/6 - 5:02 PM 7222 5501 4408 7209 7187 2834 189 372
Qualification 48 Fri 4/6 - 5:28 PM 7219 6119 6580 5688 6642 5501 149 370
Qualification 57 Fri 4/6 - 6:38 PM 7221 5144 7203 5501 6119 5708 202 332
Qualification 65 Sat 4/7 - 10:08 AM 5182 3658 5501 4482 5685 5256 401 226
Qualification 71 Sat 4/7 - 10:53 AM 5501 7221 2054 6138 5685 7222 404 139
Qualification 79 Sat 4/7 - 12:00 PM 3656 6589 1677 5144 5710 5501 353 271
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 2834 5501 5708 4327 5685 7197 446 267
Quarterfinal 7 2834 5501 5708 4327 5685 7197 425 254
Semifinal 2 2834 5501 5708 5535 2959 5256 332 389
Semifinal 4 2834 5501 5708 5535 2959 5256 409 350
Tiebreaker 2 2834 5501 5708 5535 2959 5256 431 381
Final 1 2054 3656 7209 2834 5501 5708 327 317
Final 2 2054 3656 7209 2834 5501 5708 354 320

Michigan State Championship

  April 11 to April 14, 2018


Michigan State Championship - DTE Energy Foundation Division

  April 11 to April 14, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
39 0 0 0 39
Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 41
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Thu 4/12 - 4:17 PM 5980 2337 5501 4216 5216 33 435 245
Qualification 12 Thu 4/12 - 5:01 PM 5517 7244 6090 5501 6099 5216 366 281
Qualification 18 Thu 4/12 - 5:49 PM 4819 67 3707 5561 5501 7187 407 247
Qualification 23 Thu 4/12 - 6:24 PM 2137 5501 3572 1701 6087 5709 460 124
Qualification 29 Fri 4/13 - 9:52 AM 3620 5501 5230 33 2337 5460 173 478
Qualification 35 Fri 4/13 - 10:34 AM 5046 4381 6117 7244 5501 4362 344 371
Qualification 45 Fri 4/13 - 11:53 AM 3620 4392 1918 5501 3535 4381 377 256
Qualification 50 Fri 4/13 - 12:28 PM 1596 3535 3656 5501 6121 4384 418 285
Qualification 56 Fri 4/13 - 2:26 PM 7187 7056 3572 5501 5555 2474 216 382
Qualification 64 Fri 4/13 - 3:23 PM 6087 1023 5501 5046 5155 4384 254 430
Qualification 74 Fri 4/13 - 4:41 PM 1918 5709 2137 4216 67 5501 293 379
Qualification 80 Fri 4/13 - 5:24 PM 6117 7226 5501 5555 2137 6099 447 329
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 113
Rank: 124 of 508 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 5501 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District St. Joseph Event 44
FIM District Gull Lake Event 30
Michigan State Championship - DTE Energy Foundation Division 39

If Team 5501 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 26
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 14
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 77
Level 6 Highest Match Score 569
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 460
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 447
Level 9 Random Sort ---

FSU Roboday

  September 29 to September 29, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 19
Record: 5 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 9/29 - 9:33 AM 5501 4956 5448 1918 4855 7211 190 413
Qualification 4 Sat 9/29 - 9:56 AM 5448 7254 7211 5501 5162 3536 142 258
Qualification 7 Sat 9/29 - 10:20 AM 7211 5501 5926 7254 4855 4776 234 258
Qualification 11 Sat 9/29 - 11:02 AM 5501 5256 9999 4776 5448 2054 431 176
Qualification 14 Sat 9/29 - 1:12 PM 7056 5501 4776 3875 4956 5162 435 227
Qualification 16 Sat 9/29 - 1:27 PM 7211 5260 5084 2054 1918 5501 296 433
Qualification 20 Sat 9/29 - 2:02 PM 5256 7056 2054 7254 5260 5501 358 309
Qualification 24 Sat 9/29 - 2:34 PM 3536 2054 5926 4855 5084 5501 248 389
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 2 9999 1918 7254 4776 5501 5448 395 226
Semifinal 4 9999 1918 7254 4776 5501 5448 345 306