Team Avatar Team 3875 - Red Storm Robotics (2018)


2018 Robot: Proto not type
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: Switch/GE Aviation/Volunteers of GE Aviation Systems/Bosch/Lacks Enterprises/Hutchinson Anti-Vibration/Dematic/Kentwood Public Schools/Michigan Department of Education/Savant Automation/Custom Profile&East Kentwood High School&East Kentwood Freshman Campus


This tab displays only official event's that Team 3875 attended in 2018.
Team 3875 had a record of 15-16-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 13 - 11 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 2 - 5)

FIM District Gibraltar Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 11 0 0 27
Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 38
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/2 - 6:26 AM 123 3875 6591 1528 6852 7225 206 241
Qualification 8 Fri 3/2 - 7:22 AM 4453 4327 3875 862 6101 3536 191 464
Qualification 18 Fri 3/2 - 9:33 AM 3875 5523 5066 4453 3655 1188 328 194
Qualification 24 Fri 3/2 - 10:35 AM 6914 4810 2834 5205 3875 6852 203 301
Qualification 32 Fri 3/2 - 11:36 AM 1528 1023 6618 3875 5225 6029 450 256
Qualification 37 Fri 3/2 - 12:16 PM 6570 6591 5066 5090 3875 4216 37 419
Qualification 43 Fri 3/2 - 1:03 PM 3875 6528 6914 4810 5090 2620 330 214
Qualification 49 Fri 3/2 - 1:48 PM 3655 6852 830 4384 862 3875 194 393
Qualification 55 Fri 3/2 - 2:35 PM 1718 7225 3875 6914 4384 2676 316 235
Qualification 63 Sat 3/3 - 5:13 AM 2676 4405 5263 3875 1023 7174 224 392
Qualification 69 Sat 3/3 - 5:55 AM 280 4810 815 5263 1188 3875 110 281
Qualification 76 Sat 3/3 - 6:44 AM 4216 123 5205 2676 3875 3655 395 212
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 2834 3604 6914 3875 6618 5263 310 288
Quarterfinal 8 2834 3604 6914 3875 6618 5263 422 294

FIM District East Kentwood Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 5 10 0 28
Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/30 - 11:11 AM 5194 3875 7289 3234 4409 6065 233 379
Qualification 7 Fri 3/30 - 11:46 AM 216 5069 6114 244 1918 3875 44 508
Qualification 14 Fri 3/30 - 12:36 PM 3458 2474 3875 4482 7073 288 426 319
Qualification 21 Fri 3/30 - 2:29 PM 2767 6065 3875 4384 6600 2474 438 171
Qualification 28 Fri 3/30 - 3:23 PM 904 6428 4004 5963 3875 4855 349 329
Qualification 40 Fri 3/30 - 5:00 PM 3875 904 288 216 4967 7256 218 272
Qualification 43 Fri 3/30 - 5:21 PM 3875 7234 5069 5473 5963 6090 232 448
Qualification 48 Fri 3/30 - 5:58 PM 5470 7073 7234 3875 5473 7248 371 199
Qualification 60 Fri 3/30 - 7:23 PM 858 5256 3234 3875 6600 4409 270 280
Qualification 63 Sat 3/31 - 9:38 AM 6002 5664 4855 5056 6090 3875 241 375
Qualification 72 Sat 3/31 - 10:36 AM 4325 3875 7256 7248 1918 216 287 316
Qualification 78 Sat 3/31 - 11:17 AM 7256 3234 5316 6114 3875 5256 331 241
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 4325 4004 5069 4855 4967 3875 326 392
Quarterfinal 6 4325 4004 5069 4855 4967 3875 322 0
Tiebreaker 2 4325 4004 5069 4855 4967 3875 227 431
Semifinal 1 1918 2767 7256 4855 4967 3875 443 331
Semifinal 3 1918 2767 7256 4855 4967 3875 469 291

Team 3875's 2018 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District Gibraltar Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 11 0 0 27
Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 38
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/2 - 6:26 AM 123 3875 6591 1528 6852 7225 206 241
Qualification 8 Fri 3/2 - 7:22 AM 4453 4327 3875 862 6101 3536 191 464
Qualification 18 Fri 3/2 - 9:33 AM 3875 5523 5066 4453 3655 1188 328 194
Qualification 24 Fri 3/2 - 10:35 AM 6914 4810 2834 5205 3875 6852 203 301
Qualification 32 Fri 3/2 - 11:36 AM 1528 1023 6618 3875 5225 6029 450 256
Qualification 37 Fri 3/2 - 12:16 PM 6570 6591 5066 5090 3875 4216 37 419
Qualification 43 Fri 3/2 - 1:03 PM 3875 6528 6914 4810 5090 2620 330 214
Qualification 49 Fri 3/2 - 1:48 PM 3655 6852 830 4384 862 3875 194 393
Qualification 55 Fri 3/2 - 2:35 PM 1718 7225 3875 6914 4384 2676 316 235
Qualification 63 Sat 3/3 - 5:13 AM 2676 4405 5263 3875 1023 7174 224 392
Qualification 69 Sat 3/3 - 5:55 AM 280 4810 815 5263 1188 3875 110 281
Qualification 76 Sat 3/3 - 6:44 AM 4216 123 5205 2676 3875 3655 395 212
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 2834 3604 6914 3875 6618 5263 310 288
Quarterfinal 8 2834 3604 6914 3875 6618 5263 422 294

FIM District East Kentwood Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 5 10 0 28
Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/30 - 11:11 AM 5194 3875 7289 3234 4409 6065 233 379
Qualification 7 Fri 3/30 - 11:46 AM 216 5069 6114 244 1918 3875 44 508
Qualification 14 Fri 3/30 - 12:36 PM 3458 2474 3875 4482 7073 288 426 319
Qualification 21 Fri 3/30 - 2:29 PM 2767 6065 3875 4384 6600 2474 438 171
Qualification 28 Fri 3/30 - 3:23 PM 904 6428 4004 5963 3875 4855 349 329
Qualification 40 Fri 3/30 - 5:00 PM 3875 904 288 216 4967 7256 218 272
Qualification 43 Fri 3/30 - 5:21 PM 3875 7234 5069 5473 5963 6090 232 448
Qualification 48 Fri 3/30 - 5:58 PM 5470 7073 7234 3875 5473 7248 371 199
Qualification 60 Fri 3/30 - 7:23 PM 858 5256 3234 3875 6600 4409 270 280
Qualification 63 Sat 3/31 - 9:38 AM 6002 5664 4855 5056 6090 3875 241 375
Qualification 72 Sat 3/31 - 10:36 AM 4325 3875 7256 7248 1918 216 287 316
Qualification 78 Sat 3/31 - 11:17 AM 7256 3234 5316 6114 3875 5256 331 241
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 4325 4004 5069 4855 4967 3875 326 392
Quarterfinal 6 4325 4004 5069 4855 4967 3875 322 0
Tiebreaker 2 4325 4004 5069 4855 4967 3875 227 431
Semifinal 1 1918 2767 7256 4855 4967 3875 443 331
Semifinal 3 1918 2767 7256 4855 4967 3875 469 291

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 55
Rank: 215 of 508 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 3875 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Gibraltar Event 27
FIM District East Kentwood Event 28

If Team 3875 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 16
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 11
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 29
Level 6 Highest Match Score 508
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 438
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 431
Level 9 Random Sort ---

FSU Roboday

  September 29 to September 29, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 19
Record: 3 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 9/29 - 9:24 AM 4776 3875 3536 7254 2054 494 454 50
Qualification 5 Sat 9/29 - 10:05 AM 5084 3875 5260 4855 5256 4956 97 408
Qualification 8 Sat 9/29 - 10:30 AM 2054 5260 3875 5162 3536 9999 84 451
Qualification 10 Sat 9/29 - 10:53 AM 1918 3536 7254 7056 3875 5926 297 350
Qualification 14 Sat 9/29 - 1:12 PM 7056 5501 4776 3875 4956 5162 435 227
Qualification 19 Sat 9/29 - 1:50 PM 9999 4855 3875 3536 4956 7211 153 436
Qualification 22 Sat 9/29 - 2:16 PM 5162 5926 4855 3875 5448 1918 254 286
Qualification 25 Sat 9/29 - 2:42 PM 5162 4776 1918 5256 7211 3875 225 157
Playoff Matches