Team Avatar Team 1918 - NC GEARS (2018)


2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: Newaygo County Regional Educational Service Agency/The Fremont Area Community Foundation/The Gerber Foundation/Kaydon Bearings/The people of Newaygo County&Family/Community


This tab displays only official event's that Team 1918 attended in 2018.
Team 1918 had a record of 54-13-0 (W-L-T) at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 38 - 8 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 16 - 5)

FIM District Traverse City Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
22 16 30 5 73
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 40
Record: 12 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/2 - 11:23 AM 3767 6550 6627 4377 1918 5086 137 265
Qualification 11 Fri 3/2 - 12:08 PM 6097 3603 51 1918 7160 5247 174 394
Qualification 15 Fri 3/2 - 12:42 PM 5424 6122 6599 7155 1918 51 180 341
Qualification 23 Fri 3/2 - 2:24 PM 1918 5424 1711 4376 4956 6552 349 149
Qualification 27 Fri 3/2 - 2:53 PM 6112 1596 7155 3688 3767 1918 279 479
Qualification 36 Fri 3/2 - 4:16 PM 6100 2075 1918 5086 4398 5560 431 239
Qualification 42 Fri 3/2 - 5:10 PM 6066 3618 6600 1918 7208 4983 115 436
Qualification 50 Fri 3/2 - 6:16 PM 5504 5560 1918 5562 4392 6097 354 224
Qualification 55 Fri 3/2 - 6:51 PM 6552 1918 6087 5247 6005 2075 432 136
Qualification 66 Sat 3/3 - 10:38 AM 1896 3688 5086 6599 1918 4392 227 313
Qualification 72 Sat 3/3 - 11:59 AM 4983 6552 6112 1918 5562 5183 268 292
Qualification 77 Sat 3/3 - 12:38 PM 4956 6600 1918 6066 5183 6121 371 229
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/3 - 2:35 PM 2075 1918 5247 4376 3688 3618 389 327
Quarterfinal 5 2075 1918 5247 4376 3688 3618 388 272
Semifinal 1 2075 1918 5247 3767 6112 51 432 335
Semifinal 3 2075 1918 5247 3767 6112 51 422 316
Final 1 2075 1918 5247 1711 6087 5424 358 159
Final 2 2075 1918 5247 1711 6087 5424 297 319
Final 3 2075 1918 5247 1711 6087 5424 305 301

FIM District East Kentwood Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 16 30 5 72
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 40
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Fri 3/30 - 11:46 AM 216 5069 6114 244 1918 3875 44 508
Qualification 11 Fri 3/30 - 12:14 PM 6600 6428 6090 5473 5470 1918 181 452
Qualification 16 Fri 3/30 - 12:51 PM 4384 6065 7256 7234 5567 1918 114 396
Qualification 22 Fri 3/30 - 2:37 PM 5316 288 1918 904 244 7073 460 187
Qualification 34 Fri 3/30 - 4:13 PM 1918 4004 5056 288 5664 5194 438 203
Qualification 38 Fri 3/30 - 4:47 PM 6090 858 5567 2474 1918 4482 417 257
Qualification 42 Fri 3/30 - 5:15 PM 1918 2771 4325 5194 2474 5256 434 258
Qualification 54 Fri 3/30 - 6:41 PM 1918 5194 2767 858 5963 3458 445 151
Qualification 57 Fri 3/30 - 7:02 PM 7248 5056 5316 4967 7289 1918 164 471
Qualification 66 Sat 3/31 - 9:59 AM 7073 6428 1918 3234 4967 2771 263 447
Qualification 72 Sat 3/31 - 10:36 AM 4325 3875 7256 7248 1918 216 287 316
Qualification 79 Sat 3/31 - 11:23 AM 288 6002 7234 1918 4409 4855 155 435
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/31 - 1:58 PM 1918 2767 7256 5056 7248 216 446 162
Quarterfinal 5 1918 2767 7256 5056 7248 216 461 106
Semifinal 1 1918 2767 7256 4855 4967 3875 443 331
Semifinal 3 1918 2767 7256 4855 4967 3875 469 291
Final 1 1918 2767 7256 6090 2771 7234 400 336
Final 2 1918 2767 7256 6090 2771 7234 448 276

Michigan State Championship

  April 11 to April 14, 2018


Michigan State Championship - DTE Energy Foundation Division

  April 11 to April 14, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
57 39 30 15 141
Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 41
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Thu 4/12 - 3:36 PM 1918 4384 7187 7056 2137 6121 249 223
Qualification 8 Thu 4/12 - 4:29 PM 5155 1701 6121 4362 1918 3707 221 467
Qualification 16 Thu 4/12 - 5:34 PM 2337 5230 4392 6090 1918 70 351 451
Qualification 22 Thu 4/12 - 6:15 PM 1596 3620 33 1918 1023 7244 291 501
Qualification 30 Fri 4/13 - 9:59 AM 5561 5709 2474 7226 5155 1918 320 456
Qualification 41 Fri 4/13 - 11:19 AM 1023 4819 5980 2474 1596 1918 369 195
Qualification 45 Fri 4/13 - 11:53 AM 3620 4392 1918 5501 3535 4381 377 256
Qualification 49 Fri 4/13 - 12:21 PM 1918 7056 2337 6117 3572 6087 397 328
Qualification 60 Fri 4/13 - 2:55 PM 70 4362 5155 4216 1918 6121 445 367
Qualification 65 Fri 4/13 - 3:34 PM 1701 5517 1918 3707 3656 5555 402 314
Qualification 74 Fri 4/13 - 4:41 PM 1918 5709 2137 4216 67 5501 293 379
Qualification 79 Fri 4/13 - 5:17 PM 3572 1918 4381 5230 3707 5046 363 252
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 1023 1918 5980 2137 6090 5230 404 345
Quarterfinal 6 1023 1918 5980 2137 6090 5230 354 267
Semifinal 1 4362 2337 6121 1023 1918 5980 380 322
Semifinal 3 4362 2337 6121 1023 1918 5980 308 371
Tiebreaker 1 4362 2337 6121 1023 1918 5980 356 312

FIRST Championship - Detroit - Carson Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 68
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Thu 4/26 - 9:17 AM 71 1507 2137 467 1918 6909 676 295
Qualification 19   Thu 4/26 - 10:43 AM 5254 1918 2225 3276 5505 225 379 323
Qualification 24   Thu 4/26 - 11:19 AM 4253 7225 3624 1736 1918 3990 302 514
Qualification 37 Thu 4/26 - 2:49 PM 1918 25 1885 2604 1100 133 323 471
Qualification 55   Fri 4/27 - 8:14 AM 3357 217 3604 1918 3940 422 446 273
Qualification 61   Fri 4/27 - 8:54 AM 3359 4253 1918 4145 2338 272 326 253
Qualification 79   Fri 4/27 - 11:01 AM 4967 3015 5404 1918 4130 88 323 478
Qualification 90   Fri 4/27 - 2:17 PM 1918 862 3015 4361 3044 2537 340 312
Qualification 102   Fri 4/27 - 3:44 PM 6334 3044 1918 3936 2234 191 392 209
Qualification 108   Fri 4/27 - 4:35 PM 2846 7028 1918 4004 5546 5123 418 266
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   217 4967 3357 1918 2338 862 376 394
Quarterfinal 7   217 4967 3357 1918 2338 862 399 380
Tiebreaker 3   217 4967 3357 1918 2338 862 478 313

FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District Traverse City Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
22 16 30 5 73
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 40
Record: 12 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/2 - 11:23 AM 3767 6550 6627 4377 1918 5086 137 265
Qualification 11 Fri 3/2 - 12:08 PM 6097 3603 51 1918 7160 5247 174 394
Qualification 15 Fri 3/2 - 12:42 PM 5424 6122 6599 7155 1918 51 180 341
Qualification 23 Fri 3/2 - 2:24 PM 1918 5424 1711 4376 4956 6552 349 149
Qualification 27 Fri 3/2 - 2:53 PM 6112 1596 7155 3688 3767 1918 279 479
Qualification 36 Fri 3/2 - 4:16 PM 6100 2075 1918 5086 4398 5560 431 239
Qualification 42 Fri 3/2 - 5:10 PM 6066 3618 6600 1918 7208 4983 115 436
Qualification 50 Fri 3/2 - 6:16 PM 5504 5560 1918 5562 4392 6097 354 224
Qualification 55 Fri 3/2 - 6:51 PM 6552 1918 6087 5247 6005 2075 432 136
Qualification 66 Sat 3/3 - 10:38 AM 1896 3688 5086 6599 1918 4392 227 313
Qualification 72 Sat 3/3 - 11:59 AM 4983 6552 6112 1918 5562 5183 268 292
Qualification 77 Sat 3/3 - 12:38 PM 4956 6600 1918 6066 5183 6121 371 229
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/3 - 2:35 PM 2075 1918 5247 4376 3688 3618 389 327
Quarterfinal 5 2075 1918 5247 4376 3688 3618 388 272
Semifinal 1 2075 1918 5247 3767 6112 51 432 335
Semifinal 3 2075 1918 5247 3767 6112 51 422 316
Final 1 2075 1918 5247 1711 6087 5424 358 159
Final 2 2075 1918 5247 1711 6087 5424 297 319
Final 3 2075 1918 5247 1711 6087 5424 305 301

FIM District East Kentwood Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 16 30 5 72
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 40
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Fri 3/30 - 11:46 AM 216 5069 6114 244 1918 3875 44 508
Qualification 11 Fri 3/30 - 12:14 PM 6600 6428 6090 5473 5470 1918 181 452
Qualification 16 Fri 3/30 - 12:51 PM 4384 6065 7256 7234 5567 1918 114 396
Qualification 22 Fri 3/30 - 2:37 PM 5316 288 1918 904 244 7073 460 187
Qualification 34 Fri 3/30 - 4:13 PM 1918 4004 5056 288 5664 5194 438 203
Qualification 38 Fri 3/30 - 4:47 PM 6090 858 5567 2474 1918 4482 417 257
Qualification 42 Fri 3/30 - 5:15 PM 1918 2771 4325 5194 2474 5256 434 258
Qualification 54 Fri 3/30 - 6:41 PM 1918 5194 2767 858 5963 3458 445 151
Qualification 57 Fri 3/30 - 7:02 PM 7248 5056 5316 4967 7289 1918 164 471
Qualification 66 Sat 3/31 - 9:59 AM 7073 6428 1918 3234 4967 2771 263 447
Qualification 72 Sat 3/31 - 10:36 AM 4325 3875 7256 7248 1918 216 287 316
Qualification 79 Sat 3/31 - 11:23 AM 288 6002 7234 1918 4409 4855 155 435
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/31 - 1:58 PM 1918 2767 7256 5056 7248 216 446 162
Quarterfinal 5 1918 2767 7256 5056 7248 216 461 106
Semifinal 1 1918 2767 7256 4855 4967 3875 443 331
Semifinal 3 1918 2767 7256 4855 4967 3875 469 291
Final 1 1918 2767 7256 6090 2771 7234 400 336
Final 2 1918 2767 7256 6090 2771 7234 448 276

Michigan State Championship

  April 11 to April 14, 2018


Michigan State Championship - DTE Energy Foundation Division

  April 11 to April 14, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
57 39 30 15 141
Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 41
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Thu 4/12 - 3:36 PM 1918 4384 7187 7056 2137 6121 249 223
Qualification 8 Thu 4/12 - 4:29 PM 5155 1701 6121 4362 1918 3707 221 467
Qualification 16 Thu 4/12 - 5:34 PM 2337 5230 4392 6090 1918 70 351 451
Qualification 22 Thu 4/12 - 6:15 PM 1596 3620 33 1918 1023 7244 291 501
Qualification 30 Fri 4/13 - 9:59 AM 5561 5709 2474 7226 5155 1918 320 456
Qualification 41 Fri 4/13 - 11:19 AM 1023 4819 5980 2474 1596 1918 369 195
Qualification 45 Fri 4/13 - 11:53 AM 3620 4392 1918 5501 3535 4381 377 256
Qualification 49 Fri 4/13 - 12:21 PM 1918 7056 2337 6117 3572 6087 397 328
Qualification 60 Fri 4/13 - 2:55 PM 70 4362 5155 4216 1918 6121 445 367
Qualification 65 Fri 4/13 - 3:34 PM 1701 5517 1918 3707 3656 5555 402 314
Qualification 74 Fri 4/13 - 4:41 PM 1918 5709 2137 4216 67 5501 293 379
Qualification 79 Fri 4/13 - 5:17 PM 3572 1918 4381 5230 3707 5046 363 252
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 1023 1918 5980 2137 6090 5230 404 345
Quarterfinal 6 1023 1918 5980 2137 6090 5230 354 267
Semifinal 1 4362 2337 6121 1023 1918 5980 380 322
Semifinal 3 4362 2337 6121 1023 1918 5980 308 371
Tiebreaker 1 4362 2337 6121 1023 1918 5980 356 312

FIRST Championship - Detroit - Carson Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 68
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Thu 4/26 - 9:17 AM 71 1507 2137 467 1918 6909 676 295
Qualification 19   Thu 4/26 - 10:43 AM 5254 1918 2225 3276 5505 225 379 323
Qualification 24   Thu 4/26 - 11:19 AM 4253 7225 3624 1736 1918 3990 302 514
Qualification 37 Thu 4/26 - 2:49 PM 1918 25 1885 2604 1100 133 323 471
Qualification 55   Fri 4/27 - 8:14 AM 3357 217 3604 1918 3940 422 446 273
Qualification 61   Fri 4/27 - 8:54 AM 3359 4253 1918 4145 2338 272 326 253
Qualification 79   Fri 4/27 - 11:01 AM 4967 3015 5404 1918 4130 88 323 478
Qualification 90   Fri 4/27 - 2:17 PM 1918 862 3015 4361 3044 2537 340 312
Qualification 102   Fri 4/27 - 3:44 PM 6334 3044 1918 3936 2234 191 392 209
Qualification 108   Fri 4/27 - 4:35 PM 2846 7028 1918 4004 5546 5123 418 266
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   217 4967 3357 1918 2338 862 376 394
Quarterfinal 7   217 4967 3357 1918 2338 862 399 380
Tiebreaker 3   217 4967 3357 1918 2338 862 478 313

FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 286
Rank: 14 of 508 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 1918 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Traverse City Event 73
FIM District East Kentwood Event 72
Michigan State Championship - DTE Energy Foundation Division 141

If Team 1918 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 90
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 71
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 39
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 100
Level 6 Highest Match Score 508
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 501
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 479
Level 9 Random Sort ---

FSU Roboday

  September 29 to September 29, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 19
Record: 6 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 9/29 - 9:33 AM 5501 4956 5448 1918 4855 7211 190 413
Qualification 6 Sat 9/29 - 10:13 AM 2054 9999 1918 494 5162 7056 342 321
Qualification 10 Sat 9/29 - 10:53 AM 1918 3536 7254 7056 3875 5926 297 350
Qualification 13 Sat 9/29 - 12:54 PM 494 1918 5256 5260 3536 4855 166 307
Qualification 16 Sat 9/29 - 1:27 PM 7211 5260 5084 2054 1918 5501 296 433
Qualification 18 Sat 9/29 - 1:43 PM 2054 4776 5084 5260 1918 7056 213 439
Qualification 22 Sat 9/29 - 2:16 PM 5162 5926 4855 3875 5448 1918 254 286
Qualification 25 Sat 9/29 - 2:42 PM 5162 4776 1918 5256 7211 3875 225 157
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 2 9999 1918 7254 4776 5501 5448 395 226
Semifinal 4 9999 1918 7254 4776 5501 5448 345 306
Final 1 3536 4855 5260 9999 1918 7254 269 372
Final 2 3536 4855 5260 9999 1918 7254 217 334