Team Avatar Team 4855 - Ramageddon (2018)


2018 Robot: Big Bad Judy
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: Albemarle Corporation/Entergy/Palisades Nuclear Power Plant/Spencer Manufacturing, Inc./Vibracoustic/Apex Controls, Inc./South Haven Public Schools/Rotary Club of South Haven/The Timken Company/Hardt Insurance/The Wise Family/Edward Jones (Peter Van Vooren and Paul Hix)/Comfort Suites of South Haven/DeGrandchamp Farms/Jensen's Excavating/Fleming Brothers Oil/Ed & Kim deBoom/Mike & Charlotte Henry/Filbrandt Family Funeral Home/Helen Garety/Getman Corporation/The Marovec Family/South Haven Family Dentistry/Beta Sigma Phi Kappa/Norman Maly DDS/Systems Components, Inc.&South Haven High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 46 26 (57%) 20 (43%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 16 6 (38%) 10 (63%) 0
Total 62 32 (52%) 30 (48%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District Gull Lake Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 11 10 5 38
Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/16 - 11:38 AM 4855 7054 1243 6043 5675 1025 390 265
Qualification 12 Fri 3/16 - 12:46 PM 1677 4967 6138 6094 4855 6090 166 387
Qualification 19 Fri 3/16 - 2:22 PM 6568 7256 5462 858 4855 5248 355 115
Qualification 23 Fri 3/16 - 2:54 PM 6425 6094 5623 6137 4855 6043 265 243
Qualification 31 Fri 3/16 - 4:18 PM 6090 6092 4381 5204 4855 5161 344 338
Qualification 40 Fri 3/16 - 5:29 PM 6138 6550 4855 5152 5194 6588 313 314
Qualification 43 Fri 3/16 - 5:50 PM 6580 5248 4408 5194 1940 4855 340 248
Qualification 50 Fri 3/16 - 6:40 PM 4453 4381 4855 5675 6094 5843 285 418
Qualification 59 Fri 3/16 - 7:45 PM 5194 7187 5501 4855 6053 6425 425 237
Qualification 65 Sat 3/17 - 9:52 AM 5161 1940 5559 1677 3538 4855 258 387
Qualification 70 Sat 3/17 - 10:28 AM 4855 6568 4967 7256 1940 1254 411 187
Qualification 78 Sat 3/17 - 11:30 AM 4855 6119 6011 858 6588 5161 316 283
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4381 1025 6043 4855 7054 5204 314 256
Quarterfinal 8 4381 1025 6043 4855 7054 5204 210 396
Tiebreaker 4 4381 1025 6043 4855 7054 5204 133 458
Semifinal 2 5843 5152 7256 4855 7054 5204 156 334
Semifinal 4 5843 5152 7256 4855 7054 5204 412 192
Tiebreaker 2 5843 5152 7256 4855 7054 5204 343 291

FIM District East Kentwood Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 12 10 0 34
Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/30 - 11:20 AM 5056 4855 7073 5256 288 6090 244 435
Qualification 8 Fri 3/30 - 11:54 AM 288 4855 7248 5316 6065 5567 346 369
Qualification 20 Fri 3/30 - 2:19 PM 4967 4409 858 4855 5470 4325 238 368
Qualification 24 Fri 3/30 - 2:54 PM 4409 4325 5194 4855 5567 4482 256 297
Qualification 28 Fri 3/30 - 3:23 PM 904 6428 4004 5963 3875 4855 349 329
Qualification 39 Fri 3/30 - 4:53 PM 2767 3234 7289 6428 4855 5473 425 216
Qualification 45 Fri 3/30 - 5:36 PM 4855 4384 216 5470 4967 6114 463 200
Qualification 52 Fri 3/30 - 6:26 PM 5256 904 4855 6002 3234 4384 304 124
Qualification 55 Fri 3/30 - 6:48 PM 7256 7073 5473 4004 4855 244 66 422
Qualification 63 Sat 3/31 - 9:38 AM 6002 5664 4855 5056 6090 3875 241 375
Qualification 70 Sat 3/31 - 10:24 AM 4855 5069 6600 4482 2771 3458 378 318
Qualification 79 Sat 3/31 - 11:23 AM 288 6002 7234 1918 4409 4855 155 435
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 4325 4004 5069 4855 4967 3875 326 392
Quarterfinal 6 4325 4004 5069 4855 4967 3875 322 0
Tiebreaker 2 4325 4004 5069 4855 4967 3875 227 431
Semifinal 1 1918 2767 7256 4855 4967 3875 443 331
Semifinal 3 1918 2767 7256 4855 4967 3875 469 291

Michigan State Championship

  April 11 to April 14, 2018


Michigan State Championship - Dow Division

  April 11 to April 14, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
48 30 0 0 78
Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Thu 4/12 - 3:58 PM 217 4855 5114 201 7178 5907 407 186
Qualification 7 Thu 4/12 - 4:26 PM 573 4855 5530 2767 3641 1189 269 417
Qualification 19 Thu 4/12 - 5:55 PM 2145 5234 862 7256 4377 4855 469 268
Qualification 26 Fri 4/13 - 9:35 AM 4855 5234 5603 7211 2619 4983 422 259
Qualification 33 Fri 4/13 - 10:25 AM 5675 5907 1684 4855 3767 6077 354 307
Qualification 38 Fri 4/13 - 11:00 AM 314 4855 5675 1025 1684 4779 396 278
Qualification 41 Fri 4/13 - 11:21 AM 910 3618 4855 3536 5530 2145 395 229
Qualification 49 Fri 4/13 - 12:24 PM 4855 5467 2604 226 2959 4779 290 379
Qualification 55 Fri 4/13 - 2:17 PM 4983 3546 4855 4237 3618 2604 329 210
Qualification 63 Fri 4/13 - 3:22 PM 5467 217 5560 6618 1025 4855 315 432
Qualification 74 Fri 4/13 - 4:45 PM 3546 5560 1025 4855 6637 201 396 353
Qualification 78 Fri 4/13 - 5:19 PM 1189 910 573 4779 7144 4855 260 389
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 3641 1025 573 5603 4855 3546 336 343
Quarterfinal 7 3641 1025 573 5603 4855 3546 333 306
Tiebreaker 3 3641 1025 573 5603 4855 3546 432 328

FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit - Daly Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 68
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Thu 4/26 - 8:37 AM 369 6964 5148 346 4855 2877 139 512
Qualification 21   Thu 4/26 - 10:50 AM 4855 614 5561 4811 2729 3637 427 218
Qualification 27   Thu 4/26 - 1:39 PM 3175 1468 2708 401 3171 4855 291 404
Qualification 45   Thu 4/26 - 3:40 PM 836 27 1739 4855 5030 4362 248 350
Qualification 56   Fri 4/27 - 8:24 AM 337 5148 4855 610 5243 188 425 310
Qualification 66   Fri 4/27 - 9:35 AM 888 141 145 4855 4327 7153 480 274
Qualification 73   Fri 4/27 - 10:20 AM 74 5517 4855 7048 2512 469 303 317
Qualification 81   Fri 4/27 - 11:17 AM 747 4855 2170 6868 2783 1796 251 406
Qualification 100   Fri 4/27 - 3:34 PM 611 1076 5962 4855 6753 4308 386 391
Qualification 107   Fri 4/27 - 4:20 PM 4539 4855 145 329 5517 1305 442 304
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   2708 27 2767 1796 4855 245 400 347
Quarterfinal 7   2708 27 2767 1796 4855 237 418 284

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 150
Rank: 80 of 508 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 4855 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Gull Lake Event 38
FIM District East Kentwood Event 34
Michigan State Championship - Dow Division 78

If Team 4855 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 53
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 30
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 72
Level 6 Highest Match Score 463
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 458
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 435
Level 9 Random Sort ---

FSU Roboday

  September 29 to September 29, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 19
Record: 6 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 9/29 - 9:33 AM 5501 4956 5448 1918 4855 7211 190 413
Qualification 5 Sat 9/29 - 10:05 AM 5084 3875 5260 4855 5256 4956 97 408
Qualification 7 Sat 9/29 - 10:20 AM 7211 5501 5926 7254 4855 4776 234 258
Qualification 13 Sat 9/29 - 12:54 PM 494 1918 5256 5260 3536 4855 166 307
Qualification 15 Sat 9/29 - 1:19 PM 494 5448 4855 9999 5926 7254 368 299
Qualification 19 Sat 9/29 - 1:50 PM 9999 4855 3875 3536 4956 7211 153 436
Qualification 22 Sat 9/29 - 2:16 PM 5162 5926 4855 3875 5448 1918 254 286
Qualification 24 Sat 9/29 - 2:34 PM 3536 2054 5926 4855 5084 5501 248 389
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 1 Sat 9/29 - 5:09 PM 3536 4855 5260 5926 5084 5256 231 186
Semifinal 3 3536 4855 5260 5926 5084 5256 371 135
Final 1 3536 4855 5260 9999 1918 7254 269 372
Final 2 3536 4855 5260 9999 1918 7254 217 334