Team Avatar Team 4855 - Ramageddon (2018)

South Haven High School


From: South Haven, Michigan, USA
District: FIRST In Michigan
Rookie Year: 2013
On The Web: http://www.ramageddon.com/index.php

2018 Robot: Big Bad Judy
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: Albemarle Corporation/Entergy/Palisades Nuclear Power Plant/Spencer Manufacturing, Inc./Vibracoustic/Apex Controls, Inc./South Haven Public Schools/Rotary Club of South Haven/The Timken Company/Hardt Insurance/The Wise Family/Edward Jones (Peter Van Vooren and Paul Hix)/Comfort Suites of South Haven/DeGrandchamp Farms/Jensen's Excavating/Fleming Brothers Oil/Ed & Kim deBoom/Mike & Charlotte Henry/Filbrandt Family Funeral Home/Helen Garety/Getman Corporation/The Marovec Family/South Haven Family Dentistry/Beta Sigma Phi Kappa/Norman Maly DDS/Systems Components, Inc.&South Haven High School


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 4855's performance in the 2018 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 4855 attended in 2018.
Team 4855 had a record of 32-30-0 at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 26-20-0 and Playoff record of 6-10)

FIM District Gull Lake Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2018

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
12 11 10 5 38
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 23 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
11:24A
- 4855 - 7054 1243 -390-
6043 5675 1025 265
Qualification 12
12:28P
1677 4967 6138 166
6094 - 4855 - 6090 -387-
Qualification 19
2:24P
6568 7256 5462 355
858 - 4855 - 5248 -115-
Qualification 23
2:56P
6425 6094 5623 265
6137 - 4855 - 6043 -243-
Qualification 31
4:00P
6090 6092 4381 344
5204 - 4855 - 5161 -338-
Qualification 40
5:12P
6138 6550 - 4855 - -313-
5152 5194 6588 314
Qualification 43
5:36P
6580 5248 4408 340
5194 1940 - 4855 - -248-
Qualification 50
6:32P
4453 4381 - 4855 - -285-
5675 6094 5843 418
Qualification 59
7:44P
5194 7187 5501 425
- 4855 - 6053 6425 -237-
Qualification 65
10:02A
5161 1940 5559 258
1677 3538 - 4855 - -387-
Qualification 70
10:42A
- 4855 - 6568 4967 -411-
7256 1940 1254 187
Qualification 78
11:46A
- 4855 - 6119 6011 -316-
858 6588 5161 283
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
4381 1025 6043 314
- 4855 - 7054 5204 -256-
Quarterfinal 8
4381 1025 6043 210
- 4855 - 7054 5204 -396-
Tiebreaker 4
4381 1025 6043 133
- 4855 - 7054 5204 -458-
Semifinal 2
5843 5152 7256 156
- 4855 - 7054 5204 -334-
Semifinal 4
5843 5152 7256 412
- 4855 - 7054 5204 -192-
Tiebreaker 2
5843 5152 7256 343
- 4855 - 7054 5204 -291-


FIM District East Kentwood Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
12 12 10 0 34
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 21 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
11:21A
5056 - 4855 - 7073 -244-
5256 288 6090 435
Qualification 8
11:49A
288 - 4855 - 7248 -346-
5316 6065 5567 369
Qualification 20
2:14P
4967 4409 858 238
- 4855 - 5470 4325 -368-
Qualification 24
2:42P
4409 4325 5194 256
- 4855 - 5567 4482 -297-
Qualification 28
3:10P
904 6428 4004 349
5963 3875 - 4855 - -329-
Qualification 39
4:27P
2767 3234 7289 425
6428 - 4855 - 5473 -216-
Qualification 45
5:09P
- 4855 - 4384 216 -463-
5470 4967 6114 200
Qualification 52
5:58P
5256 904 - 4855 - -304-
6002 3234 4384 124
Qualification 55
6:19P
7256 7073 5473 66
4004 - 4855 - 244 -422-
Qualification 63
9:44A
6002 5664 - 4855 - -241-
5056 6090 3875 375
Qualification 70
10:33A
- 4855 - 5069 6600 -378-
4482 2771 3458 318
Qualification 79
11:36A
288 6002 7234 155
1918 4409 - 4855 - -435-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
4325 4004 5069 326
- 4855 - 4967 3875 -392-
Quarterfinal 6
4325 4004 5069 322
- 4855 - 4967 3875 -0-
Tiebreaker 2
4325 4004 5069 227
- 4855 - 4967 3875 -431-
Semifinal 1
1918 2767 7256 443
- 4855 - 4967 3875 -331-
Semifinal 3
1918 2767 7256 469
- 4855 - 4967 3875 -291-


Michigan State Championship - Dow Division

  April 11 to April 14, 2018

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
48 30 0 0 78
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 10 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
3:54P
217 - 4855 - 5114 -407-
201 7178 5907 186
Qualification 7
4:18P
573 - 4855 - 5530 -269-
2767 3641 1189 417
Qualification 19
5:54P
2145 5234 862 469
7256 4377 - 4855 - -268-
Qualification 26
9:30A
- 4855 - 5234 5603 -422-
7211 2619 4983 259
Qualification 33
10:26A
5675 5907 1684 354
- 4855 - 3767 6077 -307-
Qualification 38
11:06A
314 - 4855 - 5675 -396-
1025 1684 4779 278
Qualification 41
11:30A
910 3618 - 4855 - -395-
3536 5530 2145 229
Qualification 49
12:34P
- 4855 - 5467 2604 -290-
226 2959 4779 379
Qualification 55
2:24P
4983 3546 - 4855 - -329-
4237 3618 2604 210
Qualification 63
3:28P
5467 217 5560 315
6618 1025 - 4855 - -432-
Qualification 74
4:56P
3546 5560 1025 396
- 4855 - 6637 201 -353-
Qualification 78
5:28P
1189 910 573 260
4779 7144 - 4855 - -389-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
3641 1025 573 336
5603 - 4855 - 3546 -343-
Quarterfinal 7
3641 1025 573 333
5603 - 4855 - 3546 -306-
Tiebreaker 3
3641 1025 573 432
5603 - 4855 - 3546 -328-


FIRST Championship - Detroit - Daly Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 7 of 68
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
8:30A
369 6964 5148 139
346 - 4855 - 2877 -512-
Qualification 21
10:50A
- 4855 - 614 5561 -427-
4811 2729 3637 218
Qualification 27
1:35P
3175 1468 2708 291
401 3171 - 4855 - -404-
Qualification 45
3:41P
836 27 1739 248
- 4855 - 5030 4362 -350-
Qualification 56
8:21A
337 5148 - 4855 - -425-
610 5243 188 310
Qualification 66
9:31A
888 141 145 480
- 4855 - 4327 7153 -274-
Qualification 73
10:20A
74 5517 - 4855 - -303-
7048 2512 469 317
Qualification 81
11:16A
747 - 4855 - 2170 -251-
6868 2783 1796 406
Qualification 100
3:29P
611 1076 5962 386
- 4855 - 6753 4308 -391-
Qualification 107
4:18P
4539 - 4855 - 145 -442-
329 5517 1305 304
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
2708 27 2767 400
1796 - 4855 - 245 -347-
Quarterfinal 7
2708 27 2767 418
1796 - 4855 - 237 -284-

Team 4855 played at 1 events at which FIRST had official broadcasts. We have archive footage from 12 matches in which they appeared, at those 1 events available below.

FIRST Championship - Detroit - Daly Subdivision
Qualification Match 1
FIRST Championship - Detroit - Daly Subdivision
Qualification Match 21
FIRST Championship - Detroit - Daly Subdivision
Qualification Match 27
FIRST Championship - Detroit - Daly Subdivision
Qualification Match 45
FIRST Championship - Detroit - Daly Subdivision
Qualification Match 56
FIRST Championship - Detroit - Daly Subdivision
Qualification Match 66
FIRST Championship - Detroit - Daly Subdivision
Qualification Match 73
FIRST Championship - Detroit - Daly Subdivision
Qualification Match 81
FIRST Championship - Detroit - Daly Subdivision
Qualification Match 100
FIRST Championship - Detroit - Daly Subdivision
Qualification Match 107
FIRST Championship - Detroit - Daly Subdivision
Playoff Match 3
FIRST Championship - Detroit - Daly Subdivision
Playoff Match 7

FIM District Gull Lake Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2018

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
12 11 10 5 38
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 23 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
11:24A
- 4855 - 7054 1243 -390-
6043 5675 1025 265
Qualification 12
12:28P
1677 4967 6138 166
6094 - 4855 - 6090 -387-
Qualification 19
2:24P
6568 7256 5462 355
858 - 4855 - 5248 -115-
Qualification 23
2:56P
6425 6094 5623 265
6137 - 4855 - 6043 -243-
Qualification 31
4:00P
6090 6092 4381 344
5204 - 4855 - 5161 -338-
Qualification 40
5:12P
6138 6550 - 4855 - -313-
5152 5194 6588 314
Qualification 43
5:36P
6580 5248 4408 340
5194 1940 - 4855 - -248-
Qualification 50
6:32P
4453 4381 - 4855 - -285-
5675 6094 5843 418
Qualification 59
7:44P
5194 7187 5501 425
- 4855 - 6053 6425 -237-
Qualification 65
10:02A
5161 1940 5559 258
1677 3538 - 4855 - -387-
Qualification 70
10:42A
- 4855 - 6568 4967 -411-
7256 1940 1254 187
Qualification 78
11:46A
- 4855 - 6119 6011 -316-
858 6588 5161 283
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
4381 1025 6043 314
- 4855 - 7054 5204 -256-
Quarterfinal 8
4381 1025 6043 210
- 4855 - 7054 5204 -396-
Tiebreaker 4
4381 1025 6043 133
- 4855 - 7054 5204 -458-
Semifinal 2
5843 5152 7256 156
- 4855 - 7054 5204 -334-
Semifinal 4
5843 5152 7256 412
- 4855 - 7054 5204 -192-
Tiebreaker 2
5843 5152 7256 343
- 4855 - 7054 5204 -291-

FIM District East Kentwood Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
12 12 10 0 34
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 21 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
11:21A
5056 - 4855 - 7073 -244-
5256 288 6090 435
Qualification 8
11:49A
288 - 4855 - 7248 -346-
5316 6065 5567 369
Qualification 20
2:14P
4967 4409 858 238
- 4855 - 5470 4325 -368-
Qualification 24
2:42P
4409 4325 5194 256
- 4855 - 5567 4482 -297-
Qualification 28
3:10P
904 6428 4004 349
5963 3875 - 4855 - -329-
Qualification 39
4:27P
2767 3234 7289 425
6428 - 4855 - 5473 -216-
Qualification 45
5:09P
- 4855 - 4384 216 -463-
5470 4967 6114 200
Qualification 52
5:58P
5256 904 - 4855 - -304-
6002 3234 4384 124
Qualification 55
6:19P
7256 7073 5473 66
4004 - 4855 - 244 -422-
Qualification 63
9:44A
6002 5664 - 4855 - -241-
5056 6090 3875 375
Qualification 70
10:33A
- 4855 - 5069 6600 -378-
4482 2771 3458 318
Qualification 79
11:36A
288 6002 7234 155
1918 4409 - 4855 - -435-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
4325 4004 5069 326
- 4855 - 4967 3875 -392-
Quarterfinal 6
4325 4004 5069 322
- 4855 - 4967 3875 -0-
Tiebreaker 2
4325 4004 5069 227
- 4855 - 4967 3875 -431-
Semifinal 1
1918 2767 7256 443
- 4855 - 4967 3875 -331-
Semifinal 3
1918 2767 7256 469
- 4855 - 4967 3875 -291-

Michigan State Championship - Dow Division

  April 11 to April 14, 2018

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
48 30 0 0 78
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 10 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
3:54P
217 - 4855 - 5114 -407-
201 7178 5907 186
Qualification 7
4:18P
573 - 4855 - 5530 -269-
2767 3641 1189 417
Qualification 19
5:54P
2145 5234 862 469
7256 4377 - 4855 - -268-
Qualification 26
9:30A
- 4855 - 5234 5603 -422-
7211 2619 4983 259
Qualification 33
10:26A
5675 5907 1684 354
- 4855 - 3767 6077 -307-
Qualification 38
11:06A
314 - 4855 - 5675 -396-
1025 1684 4779 278
Qualification 41
11:30A
910 3618 - 4855 - -395-
3536 5530 2145 229
Qualification 49
12:34P
- 4855 - 5467 2604 -290-
226 2959 4779 379
Qualification 55
2:24P
4983 3546 - 4855 - -329-
4237 3618 2604 210
Qualification 63
3:28P
5467 217 5560 315
6618 1025 - 4855 - -432-
Qualification 74
4:56P
3546 5560 1025 396
- 4855 - 6637 201 -353-
Qualification 78
5:28P
1189 910 573 260
4779 7144 - 4855 - -389-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
3641 1025 573 336
5603 - 4855 - 3546 -343-
Quarterfinal 7
3641 1025 573 333
5603 - 4855 - 3546 -306-
Tiebreaker 3
3641 1025 573 432
5603 - 4855 - 3546 -328-

FIRST Championship - Detroit - Daly Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 7 of 68
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
8:30A
369 6964 5148 139
346 - 4855 - 2877 -512-
Qualification 21
10:50A
- 4855 - 614 5561 -427-
4811 2729 3637 218
Qualification 27
1:35P
3175 1468 2708 291
401 3171 - 4855 - -404-
Qualification 45
3:41P
836 27 1739 248
- 4855 - 5030 4362 -350-
Qualification 56
8:21A
337 5148 - 4855 - -425-
610 5243 188 310
Qualification 66
9:31A
888 141 145 480
- 4855 - 4327 7153 -274-
Qualification 73
10:20A
74 5517 - 4855 - -303-
7048 2512 469 317
Qualification 81
11:16A
747 - 4855 - 2170 -251-
6868 2783 1796 406
Qualification 100
3:29P
611 1076 5962 386
- 4855 - 6753 4308 -391-
Qualification 107
4:18P
4539 - 4855 - 145 -442-
329 5517 1305 304
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
2708 27 2767 400
1796 - 4855 - 245 -347-
Quarterfinal 7
2708 27 2767 418
1796 - 4855 - 237 -284-

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 150
Rank: 80 of 508 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes

Team 4855 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Gull Lake Event 38
FIM District East Kentwood Event 34
Michigan State Championship - Dow Division 78

If Team 4855 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 53
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 30
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 72
Level 6 Highest Match Score 463
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 458
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 435
Level 9 Random Sort ---

FSU Roboday

  September 29 to September 29, 2018

×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.