Team Avatar Team 5084 - Team FridgeBot (2018)


2018 Robot: FridgeBot
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: Stappywear Screenprinting/SLH Metals/Mid States Bolt and Screw/Hi Quality Glass - Owosso MI/Shiawassee Economic Development Partnership&Corunna High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 36 23 (64%) 13 (36%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 10 7 (70%) 3 (30%) 0
Total 46 30 (65%) 16 (35%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Kettering University FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 6 to March 8, 2014


Waterford FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 27 to March 29, 2014


FIM District - Kettering University Event

  March 5 to March 7, 2015


FIM District - Lansing Event

  April 2 to April 4, 2015


FIM District - Kettering University Event #1

  March 3 to March 5, 2016


FIM District - Lansing Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2016


Michigan State Championship

  April 13 to April 16, 2016


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Carson Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIM District - Kettering University Event #1

  March 2 to March 4, 2017


FIM District - Lansing Event

  March 23 to March 25, 2017


FIM District Kettering University Event #2

  March 8 to March 10, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 13 0 0 31
Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 39
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/9 - 12:17 PM 4998 5201 4380 5084 6085 6635 10 214
Qualification 10 Fri 3/9 - 12:54 PM 469 5084 3234 5712 4380 1506 255 370
Qualification 14 Fri 3/9 - 2:17 PM 494 6631 3707 5084 5712 5926 457 179
Qualification 21 Fri 3/9 - 3:18 PM 6548 6635 6597 5238 2619 5084 5 251
Qualification 32 Fri 3/9 - 4:54 PM 1506 5084 6073 314 3667 5926 292 222
Qualification 38 Fri 3/9 - 5:43 PM 3667 5774 5084 7101 6597 6193 413 165
Qualification 42 Fri 3/9 - 6:11 PM 5084 494 4998 5774 2604 6597 445 56
Qualification 50 Fri 3/9 - 7:07 PM 5046 314 5084 5533 6066 1684 397 270
Qualification 53 Fri 3/9 - 7:29 PM 5238 4380 5235 6193 2604 5084 252 304
Qualification 60 Sat 3/10 - 10:05 AM 6193 5238 469 6531 5084 6954 362 37
Qualification 69 Sat 3/10 - 11:16 AM 4003 217 5084 1504 5235 6073 432 200
Qualification 73 Sat 3/10 - 11:43 AM 6073 3234 4998 5084 3534 6631 277 302
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 5046 5084 5235 3534 6548 469 334 410
Quarterfinal 6 5046 5084 5235 3534 6548 469 301 268
Tiebreaker 2 5046 5084 5235 3534 6548 469 260 490

FIM District Lake Superior State University Event

  April 5 to April 7, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 15 30 0 66
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 40
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 4/6 - 10:51 AM 4827 5084 6033 6079 5989 4390 279 140
Qualification 8 Fri 4/6 - 12:04 PM 5702 5486 4835 141 5175 5084 171 328
Qualification 16 Fri 4/6 - 1:58 PM 6345 2586 5084 4392 5072 4375 273 352
Qualification 22 Fri 4/6 - 2:43 PM 5084 3602 6079 4377 5709 6345 361 201
Qualification 31 Fri 4/6 - 3:48 PM 6113 6079 5562 5084 5702 6599 147 349
Qualification 35 Fri 4/6 - 4:13 PM 5084 6573 6581 2586 5878 4988 371 310
Qualification 47 Fri 4/6 - 5:35 PM 5486 5084 5314 5247 6558 6569 393 237
Qualification 52 Fri 4/6 - 6:11 PM 5706 5072 4827 5251 5084 857 203 349
Qualification 55 Fri 4/6 - 6:34 PM 322 5251 5714 5213 1596 5084 146 392
Qualification 65 Sat 4/7 - 10:13 AM 5084 4988 6558 857 5213 5175 187 398
Qualification 71 Sat 4/7 - 11:01 AM 5702 5989 4970 4391 5084 4392 251 452
Qualification 78 Sat 4/7 - 11:47 AM 5709 4390 5084 6599 857 4715 257 94
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 4392 5084 5878 6569 4377 5072 431 169
Quarterfinal 7 4392 5084 5878 6569 4377 5072 424 151
Semifinal 2 4392 5084 5878 5314 6573 6558 308 309
Semifinal 4 4392 5084 5878 5314 6573 6558 407 268
Tiebreaker 2 4392 5084 5878 5314 6573 6558 410 273
Final 1 2586 1596 5714 4392 5084 5878 267 429
Final 2 2586 1596 5714 4392 5084 5878 223 345

Michigan State Championship - Consumers Energy Division

  April 11 to April 14, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 0 0 0 15
Qualification Matches
Rank: 39 of 40
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Thu 4/12 - 3:59 PM 4391 3655 4776 857 5084 5915 445 177
Qualification 10 Thu 4/12 - 4:42 PM 5436 5050 302 5084 7225 7250 482 197
Qualification 20 Thu 4/12 - 5:57 PM 7234 5509 5531 2054 1718 5084 270 396
Qualification 24 Thu 4/12 - 6:28 PM 3542 5084 4391 4327 6193 5436 396 293
Qualification 28 Fri 4/13 - 9:44 AM 857 5505 3655 5531 5084 4405 474 349
Qualification 35 Fri 4/13 - 10:41 AM 302 4970 5084 494 5915 6112 255 355
Qualification 46 Fri 4/13 - 11:59 AM 3603 4130 2054 5534 5314 5084 462 343
Qualification 49 Fri 4/13 - 12:27 PM 5084 4130 5712 2054 5534 7225 171 497
Qualification 55 Fri 4/13 - 2:20 PM 5084 3452 1506 6112 3603 74 296 292
Qualification 63 Fri 4/13 - 3:41 PM 3603 2832 5084 27 4130 5535 330 364
Qualification 69 Fri 4/13 - 4:22 PM 6193 7054 2054 5084 5090 27 266 365
Qualification 74 Fri 4/13 - 5:02 PM 6193 5084 6112 5523 5314 1718 238 415
Playoff Matches

Michigan State Championship

  April 11 to April 14, 2018


FIM District Kettering University Event #1

  February 28 to March 2, 2019


FIM District Shepherd Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019


Michigan State Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


Michigan State Championship - Consumers Energy Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Darwin Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIM District Kettering University Event #1

  February 27 to February 29, 2020


Strontium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


FIRST in Michigan District Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 112
Rank: 126 of 508 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 5084 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Kettering University Event #2 31
FIM District Lake Superior State University Event 66
Michigan State Championship - Consumers Energy Division 15

If Team 5084 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 28
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 15
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 54
Level 6 Highest Match Score 452
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 445
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 432
Level 9 Random Sort ---

FSU Roboday

  September 29 to September 29, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 19
Record: 4 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 9/29 - 9:43 AM 5260 5926 5256 5084 7056 9999 192 388
Qualification 5 Sat 9/29 - 10:05 AM 5084 3875 5260 4855 5256 4956 97 408
Qualification 9 Sat 9/29 - 10:38 AM 4956 494 4776 5084 5256 5448 436 104
Qualification 12 Sat 9/29 - 12:43 PM 7056 7211 5162 5926 5084 4956 159 384
Qualification 16 Sat 9/29 - 1:27 PM 7211 5260 5084 2054 1918 5501 296 433
Qualification 18 Sat 9/29 - 1:43 PM 2054 4776 5084 5260 1918 7056 213 439
Qualification 21 Sat 9/29 - 2:09 PM 3536 494 5084 7211 4776 9999 396 300
Qualification 24 Sat 9/29 - 2:34 PM 3536 2054 5926 4855 5084 5501 248 389
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 1 Sat 9/29 - 5:09 PM 3536 4855 5260 5926 5084 5256 231 186
Semifinal 3 3536 4855 5260 5926 5084 5256 371 135

ROBO-CON FRC Off Season Competition 2019

  July 19 to July 20, 2019


FSU Roboday

  September 27 to September 28, 2019