Team 5926 - Da MOOse (2019)


2019 Robot: Bullwinkle
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Blue Water Sorting/Washington School Restoration & Storage/GE Digital/how2winscholarships.com/FCA&Family/Community


This tab displays only official event's that Team 5926 attended in 2019.
Team 5926 had a record of 21-29-4 (W-L-T) at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 19 - 23 - 4 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 2 - 6)

FIM District Lakeview Event

  March 7 to March 9, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 12 0 5 35
Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 39
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/8 - 12:05 PM 7794 7203 5205 6425 5926 6002 42 44
Qualification 8 Fri 3/8 - 1:08 PM 6150 4327 503 5926 7144 5710 21 43
Qualification 18 Fri 3/8 - 3:12 PM 4381 5559 5676 7209 5926 5674 51 45
Qualification 25 Fri 3/8 - 4:08 PM 7911 7223 5926 5256 6580 4482 38 67
Qualification 28 Fri 3/8 - 4:29 PM 5708 1918 4568 6137 5205 5926 25 25
Qualification 35 Fri 3/8 - 5:27 PM 5926 6138 5227 6092 7911 503 37 65
Qualification 44 Fri 3/8 - 6:47 PM 5501 6150 5926 5227 2054 7219 44 43
Qualification 47 Fri 3/8 - 7:19 PM 5926 4408 5256 5227 6002 7811 44 53
Qualification 58 Fri 3/8 - 8:46 PM 3658 6138 4453 4482 5926 5708 32 38
Qualification 65 Sat 3/9 - 10:15 AM 1918 5926 7219 7223 7209 5559 66 22
Qualification 71 Sat 3/9 - 11:04 AM 4568 503 5926 5685 5674 6053 58 36
Qualification 78 Sat 3/9 - 12:04 PM 7219 6425 6556 5926 5676 4453 28 56
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 4568 1918 830 4482 5926 5710 66 60
Quarterfinal 6 4568 1918 830 4482 5926 5710 74 65

FIM District Marysville Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 8 0 10 32
Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/29 - 12:11 PM 7813 5090 4779 5926 2851 7859 40 65
Qualification 9 Fri 3/29 - 12:41 PM 5926 6086 1189 5555 6019 3452 49 68
Qualification 19 Fri 3/29 - 2:47 PM 494 5926 6344 3535 217 7859 77 73
Qualification 24 Fri 3/29 - 3:27 PM 302 6344 70 5843 5926 6019 80 74
Qualification 28 Fri 3/29 - 3:55 PM 5167 2604 5926 5860 7813 5843 73 61
Qualification 39 Fri 3/29 - 5:19 PM 5926 3619 7192 494 6086 3534 59 72
Qualification 43 Fri 3/29 - 5:49 PM 5527 4130 5090 5155 5926 7166 61 74
Qualification 49 Fri 3/29 - 6:39 PM 3534 3667 3535 453 5926 7820 88 55
Qualification 54 Fri 3/29 - 7:32 PM 7192 7491 2851 4130 7247 5926 80 66
Qualification 61 Sat 3/30 - 9:43 AM 7206 4779 7166 5926 3452 7854 73 71
Qualification 72 Sat 3/30 - 11:11 AM 3535 201 5926 7783 5555 3534 73 62
Qualification 75 Sat 3/30 - 11:34 AM 302 7491 5926 313 7166 1684 69 70
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/30 - 2:03 PM 217 3452 7192 1189 7206 5926 78 54
Quarterfinal 5 217 3452 7192 1189 7206 5926 84 61

Michigan State Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


Michigan State Championship - Consumers Energy Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
27 15 30 15 87
Qualification Matches
Rank: 30 of 40
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Thu 4/11 - 3:40 PM 6120 1188 4956 107 4680 5926 46 87
Qualification 13 Thu 4/11 - 5:10 PM 2834 6120 5926 5084 3572 6569 62 92
Qualification 17 Thu 4/11 - 5:42 PM 3414 302 4855 7658 5926 7782 89 70
Qualification 24 Thu 4/11 - 6:37 PM 3175 5150 5050 5926 6569 302 79 78
Qualification 33 Fri 4/12 - 10:18 AM 5926 5084 4956 5050 66 3603 73 82
Qualification 37 Fri 4/12 - 10:48 AM 5907 3458 3688 66 5926 3414 71 86
Qualification 45 Fri 4/12 - 11:46 AM 4680 1684 5150 1025 5926 3875 80 73
Qualification 54 Fri 4/12 - 2:08 PM 5926 1596 3603 5166 4967 6120 72 63
Qualification 57 Fri 4/12 - 2:36 PM 6121 2586 4855 2611 5150 5926 75 76
Qualification 61 Fri 4/12 - 3:08 PM 4855 4768 5926 3603 6637 6121 61 61
Qualification 71 Fri 4/12 - 4:26 PM 5926 6088 5166 3546 3688 1025 68 73
Qualification 76 Fri 4/12 - 5:09 PM 1506 5926 6637 5234 5084 33 69 102
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 2834 1506 3688 4967 2337 5926 67 78
Quarterfinal 6 2834 1506 3688 4967 2337 5926 68 75
Semifinal 1 33 5050 4956 4967 2337 5926 103 89
Semifinal 3 33 5050 4956 4967 2337 5926 94 84

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Daly Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 45 of 68
Record: 3 Wins, 5 Losses and 2 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Thu 4/25 - 8:40 AM 4039 5926 4946 5740 319 4096 79 66
Qualification 13   Thu 4/25 - 10:03 AM 1787 558 3193 2202 5125 5926 75 67
Qualification 28   Thu 4/25 - 1:48 PM 6024 1718 1885 5926 176 4003 95 95
Qualification 39   Thu 4/25 - 3:09 PM 5926 2994 2611 7417 1091 2702 77 57
Qualification 47   Thu 4/25 - 4:03 PM 1506 453 2611 6237 3990 5926 88 72
Qualification 65   Fri 4/26 - 9:43 AM 4728 5926 694 4039 340 223 82 95
Qualification 73   Fri 4/26 - 10:47 AM 2869 2619 1418 2702 5926 6016 56 58
Qualification 84   Fri 4/26 - 1:40 PM 1922 4593 5926 4525 2062 4970 65 81
Qualification 102   Fri 4/26 - 3:53 PM 2614 3550 6088 6455 5926 7530 70 64
Qualification 107   Fri 4/26 - 4:30 PM 5926 133 2883 3414 2075 120 86 86
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District Lakeview Event

  March 7 to March 9, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 12 0 5 35
Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 39
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/8 - 12:05 PM 7794 7203 5205 6425 5926 6002 42 44
Qualification 8 Fri 3/8 - 1:08 PM 6150 4327 503 5926 7144 5710 21 43
Qualification 18 Fri 3/8 - 3:12 PM 4381 5559 5676 7209 5926 5674 51 45
Qualification 25 Fri 3/8 - 4:08 PM 7911 7223 5926 5256 6580 4482 38 67
Qualification 28 Fri 3/8 - 4:29 PM 5708 1918 4568 6137 5205 5926 25 25
Qualification 35 Fri 3/8 - 5:27 PM 5926 6138 5227 6092 7911 503 37 65
Qualification 44 Fri 3/8 - 6:47 PM 5501 6150 5926 5227 2054 7219 44 43
Qualification 47 Fri 3/8 - 7:19 PM 5926 4408 5256 5227 6002 7811 44 53
Qualification 58 Fri 3/8 - 8:46 PM 3658 6138 4453 4482 5926 5708 32 38
Qualification 65 Sat 3/9 - 10:15 AM 1918 5926 7219 7223 7209 5559 66 22
Qualification 71 Sat 3/9 - 11:04 AM 4568 503 5926 5685 5674 6053 58 36
Qualification 78 Sat 3/9 - 12:04 PM 7219 6425 6556 5926 5676 4453 28 56
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 4568 1918 830 4482 5926 5710 66 60
Quarterfinal 6 4568 1918 830 4482 5926 5710 74 65

FIM District Marysville Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 8 0 10 32
Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/29 - 12:11 PM 7813 5090 4779 5926 2851 7859 40 65
Qualification 9 Fri 3/29 - 12:41 PM 5926 6086 1189 5555 6019 3452 49 68
Qualification 19 Fri 3/29 - 2:47 PM 494 5926 6344 3535 217 7859 77 73
Qualification 24 Fri 3/29 - 3:27 PM 302 6344 70 5843 5926 6019 80 74
Qualification 28 Fri 3/29 - 3:55 PM 5167 2604 5926 5860 7813 5843 73 61
Qualification 39 Fri 3/29 - 5:19 PM 5926 3619 7192 494 6086 3534 59 72
Qualification 43 Fri 3/29 - 5:49 PM 5527 4130 5090 5155 5926 7166 61 74
Qualification 49 Fri 3/29 - 6:39 PM 3534 3667 3535 453 5926 7820 88 55
Qualification 54 Fri 3/29 - 7:32 PM 7192 7491 2851 4130 7247 5926 80 66
Qualification 61 Sat 3/30 - 9:43 AM 7206 4779 7166 5926 3452 7854 73 71
Qualification 72 Sat 3/30 - 11:11 AM 3535 201 5926 7783 5555 3534 73 62
Qualification 75 Sat 3/30 - 11:34 AM 302 7491 5926 313 7166 1684 69 70
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/30 - 2:03 PM 217 3452 7192 1189 7206 5926 78 54
Quarterfinal 5 217 3452 7192 1189 7206 5926 84 61

Michigan State Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


Michigan State Championship - Consumers Energy Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
27 15 30 15 87
Qualification Matches
Rank: 30 of 40
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Thu 4/11 - 3:40 PM 6120 1188 4956 107 4680 5926 46 87
Qualification 13 Thu 4/11 - 5:10 PM 2834 6120 5926 5084 3572 6569 62 92
Qualification 17 Thu 4/11 - 5:42 PM 3414 302 4855 7658 5926 7782 89 70
Qualification 24 Thu 4/11 - 6:37 PM 3175 5150 5050 5926 6569 302 79 78
Qualification 33 Fri 4/12 - 10:18 AM 5926 5084 4956 5050 66 3603 73 82
Qualification 37 Fri 4/12 - 10:48 AM 5907 3458 3688 66 5926 3414 71 86
Qualification 45 Fri 4/12 - 11:46 AM 4680 1684 5150 1025 5926 3875 80 73
Qualification 54 Fri 4/12 - 2:08 PM 5926 1596 3603 5166 4967 6120 72 63
Qualification 57 Fri 4/12 - 2:36 PM 6121 2586 4855 2611 5150 5926 75 76
Qualification 61 Fri 4/12 - 3:08 PM 4855 4768 5926 3603 6637 6121 61 61
Qualification 71 Fri 4/12 - 4:26 PM 5926 6088 5166 3546 3688 1025 68 73
Qualification 76 Fri 4/12 - 5:09 PM 1506 5926 6637 5234 5084 33 69 102
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 2834 1506 3688 4967 2337 5926 67 78
Quarterfinal 6 2834 1506 3688 4967 2337 5926 68 75
Semifinal 1 33 5050 4956 4967 2337 5926 103 89
Semifinal 3 33 5050 4956 4967 2337 5926 94 84

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Daly Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 45 of 68
Record: 3 Wins, 5 Losses and 2 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Thu 4/25 - 8:40 AM 4039 5926 4946 5740 319 4096 79 66
Qualification 13   Thu 4/25 - 10:03 AM 1787 558 3193 2202 5125 5926 75 67
Qualification 28   Thu 4/25 - 1:48 PM 6024 1718 1885 5926 176 4003 95 95
Qualification 39   Thu 4/25 - 3:09 PM 5926 2994 2611 7417 1091 2702 77 57
Qualification 47   Thu 4/25 - 4:03 PM 1506 453 2611 6237 3990 5926 88 72
Qualification 65   Fri 4/26 - 9:43 AM 4728 5926 694 4039 340 223 82 95
Qualification 73   Fri 4/26 - 10:47 AM 2869 2619 1418 2702 5926 6016 56 58
Qualification 84   Fri 4/26 - 1:40 PM 1922 4593 5926 4525 2062 4970 65 81
Qualification 102   Fri 4/26 - 3:53 PM 2614 3550 6088 6455 5926 7530 70 64
Qualification 107   Fri 4/26 - 4:30 PM 5926 133 2883 3414 2075 120 86 86
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 154
Rank: 81 of 542 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 5926 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Lakeview Event 35
FIM District Marysville Event 32
Michigan State Championship - Consumers Energy Division 87

If Team 5926 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 35
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 15
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 59
Level 6 Highest Match Score 89
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 87
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 86
Level 9 Random Sort ---

FSU Roboday

  September 27 to September 28, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 21
Record: 4 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 9/28 - 9:43 AM 5926 1918 2054 4956 6005 3875 68 30
Qualification 4 Sat 9/28 - 10:06 AM 6100 9998 3603 5084 5448 5926 35 65
Qualification 8 Sat 9/28 - 10:47 AM 5926 1918 5714 7160 4855 5084 44 67
Qualification 14 Sat 9/28 - 1:31 PM 2767 5448 5714 6097 5926 5622 66 53
Qualification 17 Sat 9/28 - 2:00 PM 5926 7211 5162 6097 9998 1918 47 51
Qualification 20 Sat 9/28 - 2:27 PM 7211 6005 1918 2767 6100 5926 57 75
Qualification 25 Sat 9/28 - 3:15 PM 5183 5926 4855 5448 2054 7211 52 51
Qualification 27 Sat 9/28 - 3:34 PM 3603 5622 5183 9998 5926 6005 38 27
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 5926 4855 7211 5183 6100 7794 41 12
Quarterfinal 6 5926 4855 7211 5183 6100 7794 66 30
Semifinal 1 1918 5084 9998 5926 4855 7211 75 54
Semifinal 3 1918 5084 9998 5926 4855 7211 64 66
Tiebreaker 1 1918 5084 9998 5926 4855 7211 69 67