Team Avatar Team 3234 - Red Arrows (2018)


2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: eMotion Controls/Lowell Area Schools/Lowell Area Schools Education Foundation/Alto Lions Club/White's Bridge Tooling/Metric Manufacturing/Litehouse Foods/Attwood Engineering/ENWORK&Lowell Senior High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 3234 attended in 2018.
Team 3234 had a record of 12-14-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 12 - 12 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

FIM District Kettering University Event #2

  March 8 to March 10, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 0 0 0 11
Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 39
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/9 - 12:01 PM 2604 3234 6531 6073 5046 6548 272 240
Qualification 10 Fri 3/9 - 12:54 PM 469 5084 3234 5712 4380 1506 255 370
Qualification 17 Fri 3/9 - 2:38 PM 5235 6193 6066 1506 6597 3234 218 233
Qualification 23 Fri 3/9 - 3:36 PM 3234 5712 5201 3667 5235 5533 180 392
Qualification 33 Fri 3/9 - 5:01 PM 3234 1243 4380 6597 217 1504 225 403
Qualification 36 Fri 3/9 - 5:26 PM 6531 4003 469 1684 5926 3234 408 348
Qualification 43 Fri 3/9 - 6:17 PM 5238 7101 3667 6631 3234 6635 243 270
Qualification 51 Fri 3/9 - 7:14 PM 1504 3234 3707 2619 6631 5774 416 99
Qualification 55 Fri 3/9 - 7:43 PM 5712 314 217 3234 5046 6954 480 183
Qualification 59 Sat 3/10 - 9:56 AM 6085 494 7144 3534 6548 3234 388 199
Qualification 66 Sat 3/10 - 10:48 AM 3234 7101 5774 6954 7192 6548 175 259
Qualification 73 Sat 3/10 - 11:43 AM 6073 3234 4998 5084 3534 6631 277 302
Playoff Matches

FIM District East Kentwood Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 10 0 0 25
Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/30 - 11:11 AM 5194 3875 7289 3234 4409 6065 233 379
Qualification 10 Fri 3/30 - 12:07 PM 5963 2767 5664 3234 4325 7073 369 381
Qualification 15 Fri 3/30 - 12:44 PM 6600 5664 3234 5194 216 5963 211 212
Qualification 27 Fri 3/30 - 3:16 PM 5069 3234 5470 3458 7256 5567 169 226
Qualification 32 Fri 3/30 - 3:56 PM 2474 7234 3234 5316 5256 5069 395 96
Qualification 39 Fri 3/30 - 4:53 PM 2767 3234 7289 6428 4855 5473 425 216
Qualification 44 Fri 3/30 - 5:28 PM 6428 288 244 7248 4482 3234 239 248
Qualification 52 Fri 3/30 - 6:26 PM 5256 904 4855 6002 3234 4384 304 124
Qualification 60 Fri 3/30 - 7:23 PM 858 5256 3234 3875 6600 4409 270 280
Qualification 66 Sat 3/31 - 9:59 AM 7073 6428 1918 3234 4967 2771 263 447
Qualification 69 Sat 3/31 - 10:18 AM 6065 6002 4967 3234 6090 4004 230 432
Qualification 78 Sat 3/31 - 11:17 AM 7256 3234 5316 6114 3875 5256 331 241
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 6090 2771 7234 3234 6065 858 501 280
Quarterfinal 7 6090 2771 7234 3234 6065 244 465 238

Team 3234's 2018 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District Kettering University Event #2

  March 8 to March 10, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 0 0 0 11
Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 39
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/9 - 12:01 PM 2604 3234 6531 6073 5046 6548 272 240
Qualification 10 Fri 3/9 - 12:54 PM 469 5084 3234 5712 4380 1506 255 370
Qualification 17 Fri 3/9 - 2:38 PM 5235 6193 6066 1506 6597 3234 218 233
Qualification 23 Fri 3/9 - 3:36 PM 3234 5712 5201 3667 5235 5533 180 392
Qualification 33 Fri 3/9 - 5:01 PM 3234 1243 4380 6597 217 1504 225 403
Qualification 36 Fri 3/9 - 5:26 PM 6531 4003 469 1684 5926 3234 408 348
Qualification 43 Fri 3/9 - 6:17 PM 5238 7101 3667 6631 3234 6635 243 270
Qualification 51 Fri 3/9 - 7:14 PM 1504 3234 3707 2619 6631 5774 416 99
Qualification 55 Fri 3/9 - 7:43 PM 5712 314 217 3234 5046 6954 480 183
Qualification 59 Sat 3/10 - 9:56 AM 6085 494 7144 3534 6548 3234 388 199
Qualification 66 Sat 3/10 - 10:48 AM 3234 7101 5774 6954 7192 6548 175 259
Qualification 73 Sat 3/10 - 11:43 AM 6073 3234 4998 5084 3534 6631 277 302
Playoff Matches

FIM District East Kentwood Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 10 0 0 25
Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/30 - 11:11 AM 5194 3875 7289 3234 4409 6065 233 379
Qualification 10 Fri 3/30 - 12:07 PM 5963 2767 5664 3234 4325 7073 369 381
Qualification 15 Fri 3/30 - 12:44 PM 6600 5664 3234 5194 216 5963 211 212
Qualification 27 Fri 3/30 - 3:16 PM 5069 3234 5470 3458 7256 5567 169 226
Qualification 32 Fri 3/30 - 3:56 PM 2474 7234 3234 5316 5256 5069 395 96
Qualification 39 Fri 3/30 - 4:53 PM 2767 3234 7289 6428 4855 5473 425 216
Qualification 44 Fri 3/30 - 5:28 PM 6428 288 244 7248 4482 3234 239 248
Qualification 52 Fri 3/30 - 6:26 PM 5256 904 4855 6002 3234 4384 304 124
Qualification 60 Fri 3/30 - 7:23 PM 858 5256 3234 3875 6600 4409 270 280
Qualification 66 Sat 3/31 - 9:59 AM 7073 6428 1918 3234 4967 2771 263 447
Qualification 69 Sat 3/31 - 10:18 AM 6065 6002 4967 3234 6090 4004 230 432
Qualification 78 Sat 3/31 - 11:17 AM 7256 3234 5316 6114 3875 5256 331 241
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 6090 2771 7234 3234 6065 858 501 280
Quarterfinal 7 6090 2771 7234 3234 6065 244 465 238

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 36
Rank: 312 of 508 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 3234 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Kettering University Event #2 11
FIM District East Kentwood Event 25

If Team 3234 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 10
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 10
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 26
Level 6 Highest Match Score 447
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 432
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 425
Level 9 Random Sort ---