Team Avatar Team 5256 - Atomic Vikings (2018)


2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: Lakewood Public Schools/Carbon Green BioEnergy/Lakewood Educational Foundation/Cargill/Sunfield Area SPYS/Musgrove Grain/Ionia County Community Foundation/Portland Federal Credit Union/Best Tax Service/Jackson Dirt Works/Viking Chiropractic Clinic/Rosier Funeral Home/Dr. Gerald T. Licari, D.D.S/APEC&Lakewood High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 5256 attended in 2018.
Team 5256 had a record of 11-19-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 8 - 16 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 3 - 3)

FIM District East Kentwood Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
9 0 0 0 9
Qualification Matches
Rank: 32 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/30 - 11:20 AM 5056 4855 7073 5256 288 6090 244 435
Qualification 13 Fri 3/30 - 12:29 PM 4384 5256 4967 858 4004 5069 221 414
Qualification 18 Fri 3/30 - 2:02 PM 244 6114 6090 5256 4004 7289 318 244
Qualification 25 Fri 3/30 - 3:02 PM 7248 4004 5664 6428 7234 5256 384 222
Qualification 32 Fri 3/30 - 3:56 PM 2474 7234 3234 5316 5256 5069 395 96
Qualification 37 Fri 3/30 - 4:36 PM 5963 244 5470 2771 6065 5256 102 386
Qualification 42 Fri 3/30 - 5:15 PM 1918 2771 4325 5194 2474 5256 434 258
Qualification 52 Fri 3/30 - 6:26 PM 5256 904 4855 6002 3234 4384 304 124
Qualification 60 Fri 3/30 - 7:23 PM 858 5256 3234 3875 6600 4409 270 280
Qualification 64 Sat 3/31 - 9:46 AM 5256 4482 2767 5470 5316 216 387 211
Qualification 68 Sat 3/31 - 10:12 AM 5567 5256 5470 288 7289 5473 309 117
Qualification 78 Sat 3/31 - 11:17 AM 7256 3234 5316 6114 3875 5256 331 241
Playoff Matches

FIM District Lakeview Event

  April 5 to April 7, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
5 3 10 0 18
Qualification Matches
Rank: 39 of 40
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 4/6 - 7:13 AM 5182 6642 5256 2054 5708 6053 215 422
Qualification 9 Fri 4/6 - 7:59 AM 5256 6425 7203 1677 5708 7197 142 194
Qualification 20 Fri 4/6 - 2:15 PM 5256 7056 5710 7222 5182 6580 271 400
Qualification 23 Fri 4/6 - 2:38 PM 6002 5501 6011 6589 5256 4327 373 299
Qualification 31 Fri 4/6 - 3:34 PM 7187 5256 5501 7219 6011 6425 446 252
Qualification 36 Fri 4/6 - 4:09 PM 5710 2054 7209 5256 6588 7221 175 311
Qualification 42 Fri 4/6 - 4:50 PM 6138 7203 3656 6119 5256 2054 322 223
Qualification 47 Fri 4/6 - 5:21 PM 1677 5462 5256 7056 5227 7222 291 309
Qualification 58 Fri 4/6 - 6:44 PM 5502 5256 4408 6588 5227 6053 363 180
Qualification 65 Sat 4/7 - 10:08 AM 5182 3658 5501 4482 5685 5256 401 226
Qualification 68 Sat 4/7 - 10:34 AM 5256 6053 7197 6642 5144 5535 144 410
Qualification 74 Sat 4/7 - 11:18 AM 2959 6425 3688 2834 6138 5256 408 183
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 5535 2959 5256 7222 5182 4482 329 339
Quarterfinal 8 5535 2959 5256 7222 5182 4482 409 289
Tiebreaker 4 5535 2959 5256 7222 5182 4482 363 341
Semifinal 2 2834 5501 5708 5535 2959 5256 332 389
Semifinal 4 2834 5501 5708 5535 2959 5256 409 350
Tiebreaker 2 2834 5501 5708 5535 2959 5256 431 381

Team 5256's 2018 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District East Kentwood Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
9 0 0 0 9
Qualification Matches
Rank: 32 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/30 - 11:20 AM 5056 4855 7073 5256 288 6090 244 435
Qualification 13 Fri 3/30 - 12:29 PM 4384 5256 4967 858 4004 5069 221 414
Qualification 18 Fri 3/30 - 2:02 PM 244 6114 6090 5256 4004 7289 318 244
Qualification 25 Fri 3/30 - 3:02 PM 7248 4004 5664 6428 7234 5256 384 222
Qualification 32 Fri 3/30 - 3:56 PM 2474 7234 3234 5316 5256 5069 395 96
Qualification 37 Fri 3/30 - 4:36 PM 5963 244 5470 2771 6065 5256 102 386
Qualification 42 Fri 3/30 - 5:15 PM 1918 2771 4325 5194 2474 5256 434 258
Qualification 52 Fri 3/30 - 6:26 PM 5256 904 4855 6002 3234 4384 304 124
Qualification 60 Fri 3/30 - 7:23 PM 858 5256 3234 3875 6600 4409 270 280
Qualification 64 Sat 3/31 - 9:46 AM 5256 4482 2767 5470 5316 216 387 211
Qualification 68 Sat 3/31 - 10:12 AM 5567 5256 5470 288 7289 5473 309 117
Qualification 78 Sat 3/31 - 11:17 AM 7256 3234 5316 6114 3875 5256 331 241
Playoff Matches

FIM District Lakeview Event

  April 5 to April 7, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
5 3 10 0 18
Qualification Matches
Rank: 39 of 40
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 4/6 - 7:13 AM 5182 6642 5256 2054 5708 6053 215 422
Qualification 9 Fri 4/6 - 7:59 AM 5256 6425 7203 1677 5708 7197 142 194
Qualification 20 Fri 4/6 - 2:15 PM 5256 7056 5710 7222 5182 6580 271 400
Qualification 23 Fri 4/6 - 2:38 PM 6002 5501 6011 6589 5256 4327 373 299
Qualification 31 Fri 4/6 - 3:34 PM 7187 5256 5501 7219 6011 6425 446 252
Qualification 36 Fri 4/6 - 4:09 PM 5710 2054 7209 5256 6588 7221 175 311
Qualification 42 Fri 4/6 - 4:50 PM 6138 7203 3656 6119 5256 2054 322 223
Qualification 47 Fri 4/6 - 5:21 PM 1677 5462 5256 7056 5227 7222 291 309
Qualification 58 Fri 4/6 - 6:44 PM 5502 5256 4408 6588 5227 6053 363 180
Qualification 65 Sat 4/7 - 10:08 AM 5182 3658 5501 4482 5685 5256 401 226
Qualification 68 Sat 4/7 - 10:34 AM 5256 6053 7197 6642 5144 5535 144 410
Qualification 74 Sat 4/7 - 11:18 AM 2959 6425 3688 2834 6138 5256 408 183
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 5535 2959 5256 7222 5182 4482 329 339
Quarterfinal 8 5535 2959 5256 7222 5182 4482 409 289
Tiebreaker 4 5535 2959 5256 7222 5182 4482 363 341
Semifinal 2 2834 5501 5708 5535 2959 5256 332 389
Semifinal 4 2834 5501 5708 5535 2959 5256 409 350
Tiebreaker 2 2834 5501 5708 5535 2959 5256 431 381

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 27
Rank: 368 of 508 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 5256 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District East Kentwood Event 9
FIM District Lakeview Event 18

If Team 5256 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 3
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 3
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 14
Level 6 Highest Match Score 446
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 435
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 409
Level 9 Random Sort ---

FSU Roboday

  September 29 to September 29, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 19
Record: 3 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 9/29 - 9:43 AM 5260 5926 5256 5084 7056 9999 192 388
Qualification 5 Sat 9/29 - 10:05 AM 5084 3875 5260 4855 5256 4956 97 408
Qualification 9 Sat 9/29 - 10:38 AM 4956 494 4776 5084 5256 5448 436 104
Qualification 11 Sat 9/29 - 11:02 AM 5501 5256 9999 4776 5448 2054 431 176
Qualification 13 Sat 9/29 - 12:54 PM 494 1918 5256 5260 3536 4855 166 307
Qualification 17 Sat 9/29 - 1:35 PM 5256 7254 5162 5926 5448 494 141 413
Qualification 20 Sat 9/29 - 2:02 PM 5256 7056 2054 7254 5260 5501 358 309
Qualification 25 Sat 9/29 - 2:42 PM 5162 4776 1918 5256 7211 3875 225 157
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 1 Sat 9/29 - 5:09 PM 3536 4855 5260 5926 5084 5256 231 186
Semifinal 3 3536 4855 5260 5926 5084 5256 371 135