Team Avatar Team 5256 - Atomic Vikings (2018)


2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: Lakewood Public Schools/Carbon Green BioEnergy/Lakewood Educational Foundation/Cargill/Sunfield Area SPYS/Musgrove Grain/Ionia County Community Foundation/Portland Federal Credit Union/Best Tax Service/Jackson Dirt Works/Viking Chiropractic Clinic/Rosier Funeral Home/Dr. Gerald T. Licari, D.D.S/APEC&Lakewood High School


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 5256's performance in the 2018 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 5256 attended in 2018.
Team 5256 had a record of 11-19-0 at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 8 - 16 - 0 and Playoff record of 3 - 3)

FIM District East Kentwood Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
9 0 0 0 9
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 32 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
11:20A
5056 4855 7073 244
5256 288 6090 435
Qualification 13
12:29P
4384 5256 4967 221
858 4004 5069 414
Qualification 18
2:02P
244 6114 6090 318
5256 4004 7289 244
Qualification 25
3:02P
7248 4004 5664 384
6428 7234 5256 222
Qualification 32
3:56P
2474 7234 3234 395
5316 5256 5069 96
Qualification 37
4:36P
5963 244 5470 102
2771 6065 5256 386
Qualification 42
5:15P
1918 2771 4325 434
5194 2474 5256 258
Qualification 52
6:26P
5256 904 4855 304
6002 3234 4384 124
Qualification 60
7:23P
858 5256 3234 270
3875 6600 4409 280
Qualification 64
9:46A
5256 4482 2767 387
5470 5316 216 211
Qualification 68
10:12A
5567 5256 5470 309
288 7289 5473 117
Qualification 78
11:17A
7256 3234 5316 331
6114 3875 5256 241
Playoff Matches
Team 5256 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event


FIM District Lakeview Event

  April 5 to April 7, 2018

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
5 3 10 0 18
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 39 of 40
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
7:13A
5182 6642 5256 215
2054 5708 6053 422
Qualification 9
7:59A
5256 6425 7203 142
1677 5708 7197 194
Qualification 20
2:15P
5256 7056 5710 271
7222 5182 6580 400
Qualification 23
2:38P
6002 5501 6011 373
6589 5256 4327 299
Qualification 31
3:34P
7187 5256 5501 446
7219 6011 6425 252
Qualification 36
4:09P
5710 2054 7209 175
5256 6588 7221 311
Qualification 42
4:50P
6138 7203 3656 322
6119 5256 2054 223
Qualification 47
5:21P
1677 5462 5256 291
7056 5227 7222 309
Qualification 58
6:44P
5502 5256 4408 363
6588 5227 6053 180
Qualification 65
10:08A
5182 3658 5501 401
4482 5685 5256 226
Qualification 68
10:34A
5256 6053 7197 144
6642 5144 5535 410
Qualification 74
11:18A
2959 6425 3688 408
2834 6138 5256 183
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
5535 2959 5256 329
7222 5182 4482 339
Quarterfinal 8
5535 2959 5256 409
7222 5182 4482 289
Tiebreaker 4
5535 2959 5256 363
7222 5182 4482 341
Semifinal 2
2834 5501 5708 332
5535 2959 5256 389
Semifinal 4
2834 5501 5708 409
5535 2959 5256 350
Tiebreaker 2
2834 5501 5708 431
5535 2959 5256 381


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

FIM District East Kentwood Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
9 0 0 0 9
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 32 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
11:20A
5056 4855 7073 244
5256 288 6090 435
Qualification 13
12:29P
4384 5256 4967 221
858 4004 5069 414
Qualification 18
2:02P
244 6114 6090 318
5256 4004 7289 244
Qualification 25
3:02P
7248 4004 5664 384
6428 7234 5256 222
Qualification 32
3:56P
2474 7234 3234 395
5316 5256 5069 96
Qualification 37
4:36P
5963 244 5470 102
2771 6065 5256 386
Qualification 42
5:15P
1918 2771 4325 434
5194 2474 5256 258
Qualification 52
6:26P
5256 904 4855 304
6002 3234 4384 124
Qualification 60
7:23P
858 5256 3234 270
3875 6600 4409 280
Qualification 64
9:46A
5256 4482 2767 387
5470 5316 216 211
Qualification 68
10:12A
5567 5256 5470 309
288 7289 5473 117
Qualification 78
11:17A
7256 3234 5316 331
6114 3875 5256 241
Playoff Matches
Team 5256 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

FIM District Lakeview Event

  April 5 to April 7, 2018

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
5 3 10 0 18
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 39 of 40
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
7:13A
5182 6642 5256 215
2054 5708 6053 422
Qualification 9
7:59A
5256 6425 7203 142
1677 5708 7197 194
Qualification 20
2:15P
5256 7056 5710 271
7222 5182 6580 400
Qualification 23
2:38P
6002 5501 6011 373
6589 5256 4327 299
Qualification 31
3:34P
7187 5256 5501 446
7219 6011 6425 252
Qualification 36
4:09P
5710 2054 7209 175
5256 6588 7221 311
Qualification 42
4:50P
6138 7203 3656 322
6119 5256 2054 223
Qualification 47
5:21P
1677 5462 5256 291
7056 5227 7222 309
Qualification 58
6:44P
5502 5256 4408 363
6588 5227 6053 180
Qualification 65
10:08A
5182 3658 5501 401
4482 5685 5256 226
Qualification 68
10:34A
5256 6053 7197 144
6642 5144 5535 410
Qualification 74
11:18A
2959 6425 3688 408
2834 6138 5256 183
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
5535 2959 5256 329
7222 5182 4482 339
Quarterfinal 8
5535 2959 5256 409
7222 5182 4482 289
Tiebreaker 4
5535 2959 5256 363
7222 5182 4482 341
Semifinal 2
2834 5501 5708 332
5535 2959 5256 389
Semifinal 4
2834 5501 5708 409
5535 2959 5256 350
Tiebreaker 2
2834 5501 5708 431
5535 2959 5256 381

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 27
Rank: 368 of 508 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 5256 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District East Kentwood Event 18
FIM District Lakeview Event 18

If Team 5256 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 3
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 3
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 14
Level 6 Highest Match Score 446
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 435
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 409
Level 9 Random Sort ---

FSU Roboday

  September 29 to September 29, 2018

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 17 of 19
Record: 3 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
9:43A
5260 5926 5256 192
5084 7056 9999 388
Qualification 5
10:05A
5084 3875 5260 97
4855 5256 4956 408
Qualification 9
10:38A
4956 494 4776 436
5084 5256 5448 104
Qualification 11
11:02A
5501 5256 9999 431
4776 5448 2054 176
Qualification 13
12:54P
494 1918 5256 166
5260 3536 4855 307
Qualification 17
1:35P
5256 7254 5162 141
5926 5448 494 413
Qualification 20
2:02P
5256 7056 2054 358
7254 5260 5501 309
Qualification 25
2:42P
5162 4776 1918 225
5256 7211 3875 157
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Semifinal 1
5:09P
3536 4855 5260 231
5926 5084 5256 186
Semifinal 3
3536 4855 5260 371
5926 5084 5256 135
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.