Team Avatar Team 3536 - Electro Eagles (2018)


2018 Robot: Swervy
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: Autodesk/Superior Electric Great Lakes Company/Hartland Robotics&Hartland High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 3536 attended in 2018.
Team 3536 had a record of 48-18-0 (W-L-T) at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 34 - 12 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 14 - 6)

FIM District Gibraltar Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 16 30 5 70
Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 38
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/2 - 6:50 AM 6528 3536 3604 280 6914 5523 303 31
Qualification 8 Fri 3/2 - 7:22 AM 4453 4327 3875 862 6101 3536 191 464
Qualification 16 Fri 3/2 - 9:14 AM 4384 5090 3536 4405 2620 1528 380 280
Qualification 21 Fri 3/2 - 10:13 AM 5066 3536 815 7225 5263 6029 284 280
Qualification 28 Fri 3/2 - 11:05 AM 4327 6852 4216 6618 7174 3536 300 355
Qualification 33 Fri 3/2 - 11:45 AM 6101 830 7174 1718 3536 4810 154 427
Qualification 40 Fri 3/2 - 12:38 PM 3536 6591 2834 280 6618 6570 355 305
Qualification 50 Fri 3/2 - 1:59 PM 1718 6029 5205 6570 3536 1188 326 320
Qualification 53 Fri 3/2 - 2:20 PM 2834 1188 1023 3536 2620 123 357 190
Qualification 62 Sat 3/3 - 5:06 AM 6528 123 5090 3536 4327 5205 200 278
Qualification 67 Sat 3/3 - 5:40 AM 3536 4405 6852 2676 2834 6029 347 256
Qualification 75 Sat 3/3 - 6:37 AM 3536 1528 5225 6852 4810 5523 257 249
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/3 - 8:34 AM 3536 1023 3655 1188 5205 7174 411 224
Quarterfinal 5 3536 1023 3655 1188 5205 7174 346 187
Semifinal 1 3536 1023 3655 4384 4216 5090 377 199
Semifinal 3 3536 1023 3655 4384 4216 280 355 218
Final 1 3536 1023 3655 862 4405 5523 339 316
Final 2 3536 1023 3655 862 4405 5523 368 254

FIM District Milford Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 14 30 5 66
Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 40
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/16 - 11:39 AM 3536 67 308 7220 3707 5215 378 233
Qualification 13 Fri 3/16 - 12:34 PM 3536 27 33 4994 67 201 331 294
Qualification 19 Fri 3/16 - 2:06 PM 7196 6078 3536 7178 33 5460 245 424
Qualification 26 Fri 3/16 - 3:02 PM 7220 548 3536 7232 5641 7196 369 159
Qualification 31 Fri 3/16 - 3:38 PM 7178 7254 27 7191 5641 3536 333 335
Qualification 34 Fri 3/16 - 3:56 PM 3707 4776 7178 3536 51 7223 478 216
Qualification 45 Fri 3/16 - 5:10 PM 5561 2612 2960 3536 3707 6117 246 472
Qualification 52 Fri 3/16 - 5:59 PM 6583 3536 4362 5685 5215 3568 430 70
Qualification 59 Sat 3/17 - 9:35 AM 4994 6559 1701 5685 3536 7192 220 398
Qualification 64 Sat 3/17 - 10:06 AM 2145 5561 3536 7195 6190 3668 466 127
Qualification 71 Sat 3/17 - 11:00 AM 308 7225 3668 503 3536 5524 292 470
Qualification 74 Sat 3/17 - 11:21 AM 5524 6117 51 2612 3536 6190 433 90
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 3536 3707 7178 2960 308 2612 429 232
Quarterfinal 8 3536 3707 7178 2960 308 2612 488 280
Semifinal 2 51 5561 4994 3536 3707 7178 370 351
Semifinal 4 51 5561 4994 3536 3707 7178 207 367
Tiebreaker 2 51 5561 4994 3536 3707 7178 177 451
Final 1 33 67 1701 3536 3707 7178 115 425
Final 2 33 67 1701 3536 3707 7178 160 360

Michigan State Championship

  April 11 to April 14, 2018


Michigan State Championship - Dow Division

  April 11 to April 14, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
51 36 30 0 117
Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Thu 4/12 - 3:35 PM 3536 2767 3546 314 4377 226 492 281
Qualification 9 Thu 4/12 - 4:39 PM 910 3536 6637 5467 1684 7178 328 384
Qualification 16 Thu 4/12 - 5:35 PM 6077 5603 3546 573 217 3536 294 414
Qualification 22 Thu 4/12 - 6:16 PM 5907 5530 4377 3536 5675 1025 302 447
Qualification 31 Fri 4/13 - 10:12 AM 5234 6637 1189 862 314 3536 294 348
Qualification 35 Fri 4/13 - 10:40 AM 6618 910 3641 1189 3536 226 465 273
Qualification 41 Fri 4/13 - 11:21 AM 910 3618 4855 3536 5530 2145 395 229
Qualification 48 Fri 4/13 - 12:17 PM 4237 3536 5560 7211 201 2145 335 209
Qualification 59 Fri 4/13 - 2:49 PM 2619 217 7144 4779 5234 3536 413 238
Qualification 64 Fri 4/13 - 3:32 PM 4377 2619 3536 6077 4779 573 304 340
Qualification 69 Fri 4/13 - 4:08 PM 2604 5114 1189 3536 3767 3618 279 410
Qualification 77 Fri 4/13 - 5:11 PM 2959 3536 7256 3767 1684 2767 300 460
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 862 5675 7211 3536 6618 3767 403 367
Quarterfinal 6 862 5675 7211 3536 6618 3767 308 400
Tiebreaker 2 862 5675 7211 3536 6618 3767 333 412
Semifinal 1 217 2767 5907 3536 6618 3767 448 0
Semifinal 3 217 2767 5907 3536 6618 3767 519 266

FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit - Darwin Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 67
Record: 9 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Thu 4/26 - 9:20 AM 4905 857 5234 5406 3536 6869 301 428
Qualification 16   Thu 4/26 - 10:18 AM 6936 4917 3536 5434 2451 250 361 281
Qualification 33   Thu 4/26 - 2:20 PM 4122 3536 4905 2834 6947 548 304 309
Qualification 43   Thu 4/26 - 3:30 PM 1418 2337 3572 1391 4198 3536 316 381
Qualification 49   Thu 4/26 - 4:07 PM 157 6590 51 3536 125 1625 220 518
Qualification 64   Fri 4/27 - 9:31 AM 4645 3542 2194 234 3536 5036 308 415
Qualification 75   Fri 4/27 - 10:42 AM 1519 3536 3535 2791 6193 177 430 389
Qualification 85   Fri 4/27 - 2:02 PM 3536 5740 78 977 1711 247 454 257
Qualification 91   Fri 4/27 - 2:43 PM 3536 3274 494 3130 4198 4458 413 387
Qualification 110   Fri 4/27 - 4:57 PM 5492 3461 5443 176 3844 3536 183 356
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   2194 125 3536 865 494 4917 243 454
Quarterfinal 8   2194 125 3536 865 494 4917 317 391

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District Gibraltar Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 16 30 5 70
Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 38
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/2 - 6:50 AM 6528 3536 3604 280 6914 5523 303 31
Qualification 8 Fri 3/2 - 7:22 AM 4453 4327 3875 862 6101 3536 191 464
Qualification 16 Fri 3/2 - 9:14 AM 4384 5090 3536 4405 2620 1528 380 280
Qualification 21 Fri 3/2 - 10:13 AM 5066 3536 815 7225 5263 6029 284 280
Qualification 28 Fri 3/2 - 11:05 AM 4327 6852 4216 6618 7174 3536 300 355
Qualification 33 Fri 3/2 - 11:45 AM 6101 830 7174 1718 3536 4810 154 427
Qualification 40 Fri 3/2 - 12:38 PM 3536 6591 2834 280 6618 6570 355 305
Qualification 50 Fri 3/2 - 1:59 PM 1718 6029 5205 6570 3536 1188 326 320
Qualification 53 Fri 3/2 - 2:20 PM 2834 1188 1023 3536 2620 123 357 190
Qualification 62 Sat 3/3 - 5:06 AM 6528 123 5090 3536 4327 5205 200 278
Qualification 67 Sat 3/3 - 5:40 AM 3536 4405 6852 2676 2834 6029 347 256
Qualification 75 Sat 3/3 - 6:37 AM 3536 1528 5225 6852 4810 5523 257 249
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/3 - 8:34 AM 3536 1023 3655 1188 5205 7174 411 224
Quarterfinal 5 3536 1023 3655 1188 5205 7174 346 187
Semifinal 1 3536 1023 3655 4384 4216 5090 377 199
Semifinal 3 3536 1023 3655 4384 4216 280 355 218
Final 1 3536 1023 3655 862 4405 5523 339 316
Final 2 3536 1023 3655 862 4405 5523 368 254

FIM District Milford Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 14 30 5 66
Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 40
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/16 - 11:39 AM 3536 67 308 7220 3707 5215 378 233
Qualification 13 Fri 3/16 - 12:34 PM 3536 27 33 4994 67 201 331 294
Qualification 19 Fri 3/16 - 2:06 PM 7196 6078 3536 7178 33 5460 245 424
Qualification 26 Fri 3/16 - 3:02 PM 7220 548 3536 7232 5641 7196 369 159
Qualification 31 Fri 3/16 - 3:38 PM 7178 7254 27 7191 5641 3536 333 335
Qualification 34 Fri 3/16 - 3:56 PM 3707 4776 7178 3536 51 7223 478 216
Qualification 45 Fri 3/16 - 5:10 PM 5561 2612 2960 3536 3707 6117 246 472
Qualification 52 Fri 3/16 - 5:59 PM 6583 3536 4362 5685 5215 3568 430 70
Qualification 59 Sat 3/17 - 9:35 AM 4994 6559 1701 5685 3536 7192 220 398
Qualification 64 Sat 3/17 - 10:06 AM 2145 5561 3536 7195 6190 3668 466 127
Qualification 71 Sat 3/17 - 11:00 AM 308 7225 3668 503 3536 5524 292 470
Qualification 74 Sat 3/17 - 11:21 AM 5524 6117 51 2612 3536 6190 433 90
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 3536 3707 7178 2960 308 2612 429 232
Quarterfinal 8 3536 3707 7178 2960 308 2612 488 280
Semifinal 2 51 5561 4994 3536 3707 7178 370 351
Semifinal 4 51 5561 4994 3536 3707 7178 207 367
Tiebreaker 2 51 5561 4994 3536 3707 7178 177 451
Final 1 33 67 1701 3536 3707 7178 115 425
Final 2 33 67 1701 3536 3707 7178 160 360

Michigan State Championship

  April 11 to April 14, 2018


Michigan State Championship - Dow Division

  April 11 to April 14, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
51 36 30 0 117
Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Thu 4/12 - 3:35 PM 3536 2767 3546 314 4377 226 492 281
Qualification 9 Thu 4/12 - 4:39 PM 910 3536 6637 5467 1684 7178 328 384
Qualification 16 Thu 4/12 - 5:35 PM 6077 5603 3546 573 217 3536 294 414
Qualification 22 Thu 4/12 - 6:16 PM 5907 5530 4377 3536 5675 1025 302 447
Qualification 31 Fri 4/13 - 10:12 AM 5234 6637 1189 862 314 3536 294 348
Qualification 35 Fri 4/13 - 10:40 AM 6618 910 3641 1189 3536 226 465 273
Qualification 41 Fri 4/13 - 11:21 AM 910 3618 4855 3536 5530 2145 395 229
Qualification 48 Fri 4/13 - 12:17 PM 4237 3536 5560 7211 201 2145 335 209
Qualification 59 Fri 4/13 - 2:49 PM 2619 217 7144 4779 5234 3536 413 238
Qualification 64 Fri 4/13 - 3:32 PM 4377 2619 3536 6077 4779 573 304 340
Qualification 69 Fri 4/13 - 4:08 PM 2604 5114 1189 3536 3767 3618 279 410
Qualification 77 Fri 4/13 - 5:11 PM 2959 3536 7256 3767 1684 2767 300 460
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 862 5675 7211 3536 6618 3767 403 367
Quarterfinal 6 862 5675 7211 3536 6618 3767 308 400
Tiebreaker 2 862 5675 7211 3536 6618 3767 333 412
Semifinal 1 217 2767 5907 3536 6618 3767 448 0
Semifinal 3 217 2767 5907 3536 6618 3767 519 266

FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit - Darwin Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 67
Record: 9 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Thu 4/26 - 9:20 AM 4905 857 5234 5406 3536 6869 301 428
Qualification 16   Thu 4/26 - 10:18 AM 6936 4917 3536 5434 2451 250 361 281
Qualification 33   Thu 4/26 - 2:20 PM 4122 3536 4905 2834 6947 548 304 309
Qualification 43   Thu 4/26 - 3:30 PM 1418 2337 3572 1391 4198 3536 316 381
Qualification 49   Thu 4/26 - 4:07 PM 157 6590 51 3536 125 1625 220 518
Qualification 64   Fri 4/27 - 9:31 AM 4645 3542 2194 234 3536 5036 308 415
Qualification 75   Fri 4/27 - 10:42 AM 1519 3536 3535 2791 6193 177 430 389
Qualification 85   Fri 4/27 - 2:02 PM 3536 5740 78 977 1711 247 454 257
Qualification 91   Fri 4/27 - 2:43 PM 3536 3274 494 3130 4198 4458 413 387
Qualification 110   Fri 4/27 - 4:57 PM 5492 3461 5443 176 3844 3536 183 356
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   2194 125 3536 865 494 4917 243 454
Quarterfinal 8   2194 125 3536 865 494 4917 317 391

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 253
Rank: 24 of 508 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 3536 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Gibraltar Event 70
FIM District Milford Event 66
Michigan State Championship - Dow Division 117

If Team 3536 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 90
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 66
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 36
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 87
Level 6 Highest Match Score 492
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 488
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 472
Level 9 Random Sort ---

FSU Roboday

  September 29 to September 29, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 19
Record: 6 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 9/29 - 9:24 AM 4776 3875 3536 7254 2054 494 454 50
Qualification 4 Sat 9/29 - 9:56 AM 5448 7254 7211 5501 5162 3536 142 258
Qualification 8 Sat 9/29 - 10:30 AM 2054 5260 3875 5162 3536 9999 84 451
Qualification 10 Sat 9/29 - 10:53 AM 1918 3536 7254 7056 3875 5926 297 350
Qualification 13 Sat 9/29 - 12:54 PM 494 1918 5256 5260 3536 4855 166 307
Qualification 19 Sat 9/29 - 1:50 PM 9999 4855 3875 3536 4956 7211 153 436
Qualification 21 Sat 9/29 - 2:09 PM 3536 494 5084 7211 4776 9999 396 300
Qualification 24 Sat 9/29 - 2:34 PM 3536 2054 5926 4855 5084 5501 248 389
Qualification 26 Sat 9/29 - 2:49 PM 4956 2054 5260 5448 9999 3536 180 411
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 1 Sat 9/29 - 5:09 PM 3536 4855 5260 5926 5084 5256 231 186
Semifinal 3 3536 4855 5260 5926 5084 5256 371 135
Final 1 3536 4855 5260 9999 1918 7254 269 372
Final 2 3536 4855 5260 9999 1918 7254 217 334

Great Lakes Bay Bot Bash

  October 26 to October 27, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 32
Record: 3 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 10/27 - 9:46 AM 6861 5193 3536 2619 4819 2832 244 270
Qualification 7 Sat 10/27 - 10:16 AM 6071 3538 1506 5234 3536 2832 400 133
Qualification 14 Sat 10/27 - 11:10 AM 3536 1684 6193 5234 5229 4390 332 216
Qualification 18 Sat 10/27 - 11:39 AM 3536 3641 6631 830 1250 1684 372 196
Qualification 26 Sat 10/27 - 1:53 PM 5712 5224 6193 830 5216 3536 363 258
Qualification 32 Sat 10/27 - 2:38 PM 6073 9996 5509 4819 3536 5603 321 395
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 3536 1506 5234 5603 3770 5193 395 306
Quarterfinal 7 3536 1506 5234 5603 3770 5193 339 400
Tiebreaker 3 3536 1506 5234 5603 3770 5193 309 300
Semifinal 2 3536 1506 5234 3641 6193 5229 327 409
Semifinal 4 3536 1506 5234 3641 6193 5229 200 454