Team Avatar Team 5933 - JudgeMent Call (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Cutters Foam Fabricating/3M&Judge Memorial Catholic High School


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 5933's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 5933 attended in 2019.
Team 5933 had a record of 27-12-0 at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 22 - 8 - 0 and Playoff record of 5 - 4)

San Diego Regional presented by Qualcomm

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 14 of 47
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
10:03A
2984 4486 4616 28
4160 4014 5933 26
Qualification 9
10:35A
6995 6659 2443 35
5933 2839 4486 66
Qualification 17
12:02P
3704 4486 812 50
1266 5933 4583 48
Qualification 30
3:14P
4139 6960 5477 32
812 7415 5933 65
Qualification 38
4:16P
5933 4322 5514 46
5627 4014 6904 52
Qualification 46
5:17P
3749 5933 4585 58
2827 4919 1266 43
Qualification 52
6:00P
2485 5933 2827 56
5514 3245 1622 44
Qualification 60
9:53A
6885 987 5933 65
498 6695 7626 56
Qualification 66
10:41A
1538 4583 2839 46
5933 2637 3128 42
Qualification 72
11:25A
2658 5933 6904 48
1572 2485 6668 38
Qualification 79
12:18P
2853 812 4481 80
3021 5933 4919 40
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
1:50P
3647 987 6995 63
5933 4583 6904 56
Quarterfinal 5
3647 987 6995 70
5933 4583 6904 57


Utah Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 3 of 49
Record: 9 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 8
10:15A
1332 3239 4738 17
3405 3289 5933 50
Qualification 16
11:37A
4598 7905 5933 45
7151 5974 3289 10
Qualification 21
12:23P
5933 5974 3374 66
3243 4388 7906 39
Qualification 28
1:40P
4944 5924 4348 48
2993 4068 5933 53
Qualification 38
2:55P
3478 3405 3598 75
5933 3230 2102 69
Qualification 43
3:32P
3501 5933 5430 70
6411 3225 1339 61
Qualification 53
4:48P
7634 2972 6844 72
7909 5933 4388 80
Qualification 59
5:40P
5933 5924 3480 70
5159 3006 5430 20
Qualification 74
10:32A
4388 1828 3288 30
5071 5933 1332 61
Qualification 82
11:33A
3045 5933 4585 50
2993 1700 3200 46
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
1700 5933 4068 58
1332 4598 2972 55
Quarterfinal 7
1700 5933 4068 78
1332 4598 2972 66
Semifinal 2
1700 5933 4068 59
6844 2102 3006 56
Semifinal 4
1700 5933 4068 61
6844 2102 3006 43
Final 1
971 3478 4738 73
1700 5933 4068 79
Final 2
971 3478 4738 70
1700 5933 4068 59
Final 3
971 3478 4738 69
3243 5933 4068 43


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019



FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Galileo Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 12 of 67
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
9:05A
1414 114 5933 77
2443 2551 7663 59
Qualification 17
11:00A
6418 7446 6479 73
5933 7409 4500 65
Qualification 32
2:18P
7424 5933 2974 78
7465 4468 1538 53
Qualification 43
3:44P
3998 5933 3646 70
5511 7421 7409 64
Qualification 52
8:18A
701 3480 5431 73
3128 6768 5933 84
Qualification 59
9:33A
2928 299 5933 69
3250 4089 6825 47
Qualification 68
10:39A
399 2468 6177 65
5933 7465 2478 79
Qualification 88
2:40P
1982 4488 4026 73
597 5933 5472 62
Qualification 93
3:15P
5933 5414 5900 79
5985 2059 2478 90
Qualification 102
4:28P
4414 4469 5900 66
5801 5933 498 70
Playoff Matches
Team 5933 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

San Diego Regional presented by Qualcomm

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 14 of 47
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
10:03A
2984 4486 4616 28
4160 4014 5933 26
Qualification 9
10:35A
6995 6659 2443 35
5933 2839 4486 66
Qualification 17
12:02P
3704 4486 812 50
1266 5933 4583 48
Qualification 30
3:14P
4139 6960 5477 32
812 7415 5933 65
Qualification 38
4:16P
5933 4322 5514 46
5627 4014 6904 52
Qualification 46
5:17P
3749 5933 4585 58
2827 4919 1266 43
Qualification 52
6:00P
2485 5933 2827 56
5514 3245 1622 44
Qualification 60
9:53A
6885 987 5933 65
498 6695 7626 56
Qualification 66
10:41A
1538 4583 2839 46
5933 2637 3128 42
Qualification 72
11:25A
2658 5933 6904 48
1572 2485 6668 38
Qualification 79
12:18P
2853 812 4481 80
3021 5933 4919 40
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
1:50P
3647 987 6995 63
5933 4583 6904 56
Quarterfinal 5
3647 987 6995 70
5933 4583 6904 57

Utah Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 3 of 49
Record: 9 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 8
10:15A
1332 3239 4738 17
3405 3289 5933 50
Qualification 16
11:37A
4598 7905 5933 45
7151 5974 3289 10
Qualification 21
12:23P
5933 5974 3374 66
3243 4388 7906 39
Qualification 28
1:40P
4944 5924 4348 48
2993 4068 5933 53
Qualification 38
2:55P
3478 3405 3598 75
5933 3230 2102 69
Qualification 43
3:32P
3501 5933 5430 70
6411 3225 1339 61
Qualification 53
4:48P
7634 2972 6844 72
7909 5933 4388 80
Qualification 59
5:40P
5933 5924 3480 70
5159 3006 5430 20
Qualification 74
10:32A
4388 1828 3288 30
5071 5933 1332 61
Qualification 82
11:33A
3045 5933 4585 50
2993 1700 3200 46
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
1700 5933 4068 58
1332 4598 2972 55
Quarterfinal 7
1700 5933 4068 78
1332 4598 2972 66
Semifinal 2
1700 5933 4068 59
6844 2102 3006 56
Semifinal 4
1700 5933 4068 61
6844 2102 3006 43
Final 1
971 3478 4738 73
1700 5933 4068 79
Final 2
971 3478 4738 70
1700 5933 4068 59
Final 3
971 3478 4738 69
3243 5933 4068 43

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Galileo Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 12 of 67
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
9:05A
1414 114 5933 77
2443 2551 7663 59
Qualification 17
11:00A
6418 7446 6479 73
5933 7409 4500 65
Qualification 32
2:18P
7424 5933 2974 78
7465 4468 1538 53
Qualification 43
3:44P
3998 5933 3646 70
5511 7421 7409 64
Qualification 52
8:18A
701 3480 5431 73
3128 6768 5933 84
Qualification 59
9:33A
2928 299 5933 69
3250 4089 6825 47
Qualification 68
10:39A
399 2468 6177 65
5933 7465 2478 79
Qualification 88
2:40P
1982 4488 4026 73
597 5933 5472 62
Qualification 93
3:15P
5933 5414 5900 79
5985 2059 2478 90
Qualification 102
4:28P
4414 4469 5900 66
5801 5933 498 70
Playoff Matches
Team 5933 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.