Team Avatar Team 5933 - JudgeMent Call (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Cutters Foam Fabricating/3M&Judge Memorial Catholic High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 31 22 (71%) 8 (26%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 9 5 (56%) 4 (44%) 0
Total 40 27 (68%) 12 (30%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

San Diego Regional presented by Qualcomm

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 47
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 3/8 - 10:03 AM 2984 4486 4616 4160 4014 5933 28 26
Qualification 9   Fri 3/8 - 10:35 AM 6995 6659 2443 5933 2839 4486 35 66
Qualification 17   Fri 3/8 - 12:02 PM 3704 4486 812 1266 5933 4583 50 48
Qualification 30   Fri 3/8 - 3:14 PM 4139 6960 5477 812 7415 5933 32 65
Qualification 38   Fri 3/8 - 4:16 PM 5933 4322 5514 5627 4014 6904 46 52
Qualification 46   Fri 3/8 - 5:17 PM 3749 5933 4585 2827 4919 1266 58 43
Qualification 52   Fri 3/8 - 6:00 PM 2485 5933 2827 5514 3245 1622 56 44
Qualification 60   Sat 3/9 - 9:53 AM 6885 987 5933 498 6695 7626 65 56
Qualification 66   Sat 3/9 - 10:41 AM 1538 4583 2839 5933 2637 3128 46 42
Qualification 72   Sat 3/9 - 11:25 AM 2658 5933 6904 1572 2485 6668 48 38
Qualification 79   Sat 3/9 - 12:18 PM 2853 812 4481 3021 5933 4919 80 40
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/9 - 1:50 PM 3647 987 6995 5933 4583 6904 63 56
Quarterfinal 5   3647 987 6995 5933 4583 6904 70 57

Utah Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 49
Record: 9 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Fri 3/29 - 10:15 AM 1332 3239 4738 3405 3289 5933 17 50
Qualification 16   Fri 3/29 - 11:37 AM 4598 7905 5933 7151 5974 3289 45 10
Qualification 21   Fri 3/29 - 12:23 PM 5933 5974 3374 3243 4388 7906 66 39
Qualification 28   Fri 3/29 - 1:40 PM 4944 5924 4348 2993 4068 5933 48 53
Qualification 38   Fri 3/29 - 2:55 PM 3478 3405 3598 5933 3230 2102 75 69
Qualification 43   Fri 3/29 - 3:32 PM 3501 5933 5430 6411 3225 1339 70 61
Qualification 53   Fri 3/29 - 4:48 PM 7634 2972 6844 7909 5933 4388 72 80
Qualification 59   Fri 3/29 - 5:40 PM 5933 5924 3480 5159 3006 5430 70 20
Qualification 74   Sat 3/30 - 10:32 AM 4388 1828 3288 5071 5933 1332 30 61
Qualification 82   Sat 3/30 - 11:33 AM 3045 5933 4585 2993 1700 3200 50 46
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Galileo Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 67
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Thu 4/18 - 9:05 AM 1414 114 5933 2443 2551 7663 77 59
Qualification 17   Thu 4/18 - 11:00 AM 6418 7446 6479 5933 7409 4500 73 65
Qualification 32   Thu 4/18 - 2:18 PM 7424 5933 2974 7465 4468 1538 78 53
Qualification 43   Thu 4/18 - 3:44 PM 3998 5933 3646 5511 7421 7409 70 64
Qualification 52   Fri 4/19 - 8:18 AM 701 3480 5431 3128 6768 5933 73 84
Qualification 59   Fri 4/19 - 9:33 AM 2928 299 5933 3250 4089 6825 69 47
Qualification 68   Fri 4/19 - 10:39 AM 399 2468 6177 5933 7465 2478 65 79
Qualification 88   Fri 4/19 - 2:40 PM 1982 4488 4026 597 5933 5472 73 62
Qualification 93   Fri 4/19 - 3:15 PM 5933 5414 5900 5985 2059 2478 79 90
Qualification 102   Fri 4/19 - 4:28 PM 4414 4469 5900 5801 5933 498 66 70
Playoff Matches