Team Avatar Team 1828 - BoxerBots (2018)


2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: Caterpillar Inc., Tucson/Vail Unified School District/Elegant Iron&Vail Academy & High School&Cienega High School&Empire High School&Andrada Polytechnic High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 31 9 (29%) 22 (71%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 31 9 (29%) 22 (71%) 0 (0%)

Team 1828's 2018 Awards
Award Event
Regional Chairman's Award
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
El Paso Regional
Team Spirit Award sponsored by FCA Foundation Arizona North Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Arizona Regional

  March 9 to March 11, 2006


Arizona Regional

  March 7 to March 9, 2007


Arizona Regional

  March 5 to March 7, 2008


San Diego Regional

  March 4 to March 6, 2009


Arizona Regional

  March 18 to March 20, 2009


Arizona Regional

  March 10 to March 12, 2010


Arizona Regional

  March 17 to March 19, 2011


Arizona Regional

  March 20 to March 22, 2012


Las Vegas Regional

  April 4 to April 6, 2012


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 25 to April 27, 2012


Phoenix Regional

  March 22 to March 24, 2013


Inland Empire Regional

  March 29 to March 31, 2013


Inland Empire Regional

  February 27 to March 1, 2014


Arizona Regional

  March 19 to March 21, 2014


Arizona East Regional

  March 18 to March 21, 2015


Las Vegas Regional

  March 25 to March 28, 2015


Arizona North Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016


Hub City Regional

  March 31 to April 3, 2016


Arizona North Regional

  March 8 to March 11, 2017


Las Vegas Regional

  April 5 to April 8, 2017


Arizona North Regional

  March 7 to March 10, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 54 of 60
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Fri 3/9 - 10:23 AM 4565 3925 1828 4415 2073 3187 128 237
Qualification 16   Fri 3/9 - 11:32 AM 987 2478 1828 3925 1011 8 143 320
Qualification 23   Fri 3/9 - 1:11 PM 498 1828 6585 2122 1165 7059 173 352
Qualification 33   Fri 3/9 - 2:36 PM 6413 6656 6931 5059 1828 6127 151 196
Qualification 50   Fri 3/9 - 4:53 PM 996 7214 5539 1828 6482 842 116 341
Qualification 59   Fri 3/9 - 5:59 PM 3577 751 2840 4153 2403 1828 161 194
Qualification 70   Sat 3/10 - 9:51 AM 6968 1828 6530 6871 668 1492 198 331
Qualification 78   Sat 3/10 - 10:53 AM 3019 2637 6314 1828 3501 3309 233 421
Qualification 87   Sat 3/10 - 12:00 PM 6585 6060 2375 1828 6560 6518 251 207
Playoff Matches

El Paso Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 37 of 37
Record: 2 Wins, 10 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 3/30 - 9:26 AM 4735 4063 5783 3366 1828 3335 384 37
Qualification 11   Fri 3/30 - 10:36 AM 6974 5344 1828 4183 6377 6144 161 361
Qualification 15   Fri 3/30 - 11:06 AM 4183 3481 4063 5242 1828 418 433 227
Qualification 19   Fri 3/30 - 11:43 AM 5047 2613 1817 1828 2468 6377 163 302
Qualification 27   Fri 3/30 - 1:43 PM 5047 6133 1828 3029 6200 5242 204 417
Qualification 32   Fri 3/30 - 2:17 PM 3366 3043 3310 1828 5866 3158 378 222
Qualification 40   Fri 3/30 - 3:44 PM 7059 3481 6682 5613 4735 1828 438 299
Qualification 47   Fri 3/30 - 4:39 PM 3335 2583 3158 1828 2613 4183 520 225
Qualification 51   Fri 3/30 - 5:20 PM 5431 7059 1828 3545 5047 5242 265 320
Qualification 62   Sat 3/31 - 9:44 AM 5783 1828 624 2613 6682 6131 411 266
Qualification 67   Sat 3/31 - 10:19 AM 1828 3043 4378 6377 6171 5431 100 351
Qualification 73   Sat 3/31 - 11:06 AM 6131 1828 1164 6133 5613 6832 230 257
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Houston - Hopper Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 49 of 68
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Thu 4/19 - 8:40 AM 5572 3970 6060 456 1828 3495 300 224
Qualification 21   Thu 4/19 - 11:42 AM 4400 973 7140 2096 180 1828 277 317
Qualification 34   Thu 4/19 - 2:31 PM 1828 7039 2976 6050 3489 5801 412 166
Qualification 39   Thu 4/19 - 3:05 PM 5242 1828 1261 3019 6919 957 266 415
Qualification 46   Thu 4/19 - 3:56 PM 7039 6803 4775 1828 5572 585 273 299
Qualification 61   Fri 4/20 - 9:02 AM 6885 1828 3075 2583 1810 2283 297 397
Qualification 79   Fri 4/20 - 11:08 AM 2992 59 6907 980 5839 1828 404 171
Qualification 86   Fri 4/20 - 1:49 PM 1261 3711 294 4733 5291 1828 423 157
Qualification 100   Fri 4/20 - 3:26 PM 254 5496 456 1828 359 2974 457 269
Qualification 105   Fri 4/20 - 4:03 PM 1828 6672 6705 5809 7173 399 297 365
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


Arizona North Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019


Utah Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019


Silicon Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


FIRST Innovation Challenge Event presented by Qualcomm

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


Selenium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Neon Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021