Team 7059 - Bot-E Builders (2018)

Family/Community


From: Prescott, Arizona, USA
Rookie Year: 2018

2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: Embry-Riddle Aeronautical University - Space Robotics Laboratory/FRC Team 2486 The Coconuts/SOAR/FRC Team 5417&Family/Community

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 21 9 (43%) 12 (57%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 5 2 (40%) 3 (60%) 0
Total 26 11 (42%) 15 (58%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Arizona North Regional

  March 7 to March 10, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 60
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/9 - 9:12 AM 1492 7059 6560 6931 60 668 271 204
Qualification 11   Fri 3/9 - 10:49 AM 7059 5539 751 6560 3019 5059 257 278
Qualification 23   Fri 3/9 - 1:11 PM 498 1828 6585 2122 1165 7059 173 352
Qualification 38   Fri 3/9 - 3:16 PM 6314 4603 4146 996 7059 8 393 312
Qualification 45   Fri 3/9 - 4:13 PM 3785 3187 6413 7059 987 6968 152 407
Qualification 51   Fri 3/9 - 5:00 PM 6871 4565 2478 7059 2375 6413 356 115
Qualification 68   Sat 3/10 - 9:35 AM 7214 2437 7059 6518 3309 1138 207 327
Qualification 79   Sat 3/10 - 11:02 AM 4183 1011 7059 6656 4415 6060 373 110
Qualification 84   Sat 3/10 - 11:39 AM 3501 7059 991 2840 6530 3925 356 220
Playoff Matches

El Paso Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 37
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/30 - 9:06 AM 6832 2613 6171 2583 2468 7059 247 233
Qualification 7   Fri 3/30 - 9:40 AM 6133 4378 418 1817 4183 7059 266 286
Qualification 17   Fri 3/30 - 11:28 AM 4735 7059 6974 3043 1164 5783 367 227
Qualification 24   Fri 3/30 - 1:23 PM 5242 1817 2468 7059 3043 3545 353 177
Qualification 31   Fri 3/30 - 2:11 PM 6682 3335 4183 7059 6171 4063 347 250
Qualification 36   Fri 3/30 - 2:55 PM 7059 5783 5613 4378 3335 6200 232 316
Qualification 40   Fri 3/30 - 3:44 PM 7059 3481 6682 5613 4735 1828 438 299
Qualification 45   Fri 3/30 - 4:18 PM 6377 3310 3481 4378 5344 7059 396 147
Qualification 51   Fri 3/30 - 5:20 PM 5431 7059 1828 3545 5047 5242 265 320
Qualification 57   Sat 3/31 - 9:10 AM 5047 4735 1164 5866 7059 6144 253 148
Qualification 64   Sat 3/31 - 9:57 AM 3158 7059 3366 418 6200 1817 138 415
Qualification 70   Sat 3/31 - 10:43 AM 2613 624 7059 4063 3029 3043 421 268
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   3481 4183 7059 4735 1817 6133 324 174
Quarterfinal 7   3481 4183 7059 4735 1817 6133 352 398
Tiebreaker 3   3481 4183 7059 4735 1817 6133 361 290
Semifinal 2   3481 4183 7059 418 2468 3158 149 434
Semifinal 4   3481 4183 7059 418 2468 3158 283 346

Sanghi Foundation FIRST Robotics Competition Arizona State Championship

  October 13 to October 13, 2018