Team 1290 - Robowolves (2019)


2019 Robot: Donkey Kong
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Northrop Grumman/School Tax Credit Sponsors&Chandler High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 12 5 (42%) 7 (58%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 12 5 (42%) 7 (58%) 0 (0%)

Team 1290's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Arizona Regional

  March 11 to March 13, 2004


Arizona Regional

  March 10 to March 12, 2005


Arizona Regional

  March 9 to March 11, 2006


Arizona Regional

  March 7 to March 9, 2007


Arizona Regional

  March 5 to March 7, 2008


Arizona Regional

  March 18 to March 20, 2009


Arizona Regional

  March 10 to March 12, 2010


Arizona Regional

  March 17 to March 19, 2011


Arizona Regional

  March 20 to March 22, 2012


Phoenix Regional

  March 22 to March 24, 2013


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 24 to April 27, 2013


Arizona Regional

  March 19 to March 21, 2014


Arizona East Regional

  March 18 to March 21, 2015


Arizona West Regional

  April 1 to April 4, 2015


Arizona West Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2016


Arizona West Regional

  April 5 to April 8, 2017


Arizona West Regional

  April 4 to April 7, 2018


Arizona West Regional

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 42
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 4/5 - 9:50 AM 2840 1290 3889 1492 3019 5465 44 49
Qualification 13   Fri 4/5 - 11:06 AM 6833 1290 3019 2840 3944 1165 44 35
Qualification 21   Fri 4/5 - 12:12 PM 6833 7017 3853 1290 698 2662 30 19
Qualification 24   Fri 4/5 - 1:20 PM 4496 6413 1290 2662 4111 6674 17 34
Qualification 32   Fri 4/5 - 2:23 PM 1290 1165 7547 7703 4496 7214 40 39
Qualification 41   Fri 4/5 - 6:05 PM 3133 698 1633 3577 1290 5465 14 23
Qualification 49   Fri 4/5 - 4:57 PM 6479 1290 6656 3577 6674 1662 52 46
Qualification 56   Sat 4/6 - 8:54 AM 3133 2403 7755 1290 3853 6674 72 31
Qualification 63   Sat 4/6 - 9:50 AM 6413 2478 7214 2403 6352 1290 50 60
Qualification 66   Sat 4/6 - 10:15 AM 6372 1633 1290 7547 2844 7620 29 38
Qualification 75   Sat 4/6 - 11:30 AM 498 6372 4565 1290 6530 4146 72 47
Qualification 78   Sat 4/6 - 11:55 AM 4565 1212 4183 7620 1662 1290 80 68
Playoff Matches