Team 7620 - Anthem Bolts (2019)

Family/Community


From: Anthem, Arizona, USA
Rookie Year: 2019

2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Family/Community

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 32 19 (59%) 12 (38%) 1 (3%)
Playoff 3 1 (33%) 2 (67%) 0
Total 35 20 (57%) 14 (40%) 1 (3%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Arizona North Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 32 of 53
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Fri 3/15 - 7:10 PM 60 7620 1165 7214 4183 2403 45 57
Qualification 17   Fri 3/15 - 11:54 AM 6674 7620 991 1138 4146 2478 21 53
Qualification 21   Fri 3/15 - 12:28 PM 1726 118 1891 6871 4146 7620 82 49
Qualification 28   Fri 3/15 - 2:05 PM 3009 4565 842 7620 5429 6546 72 47
Qualification 41   Fri 3/15 - 4:03 PM 2486 7424 4063 3133 7620 5678 62 54
Qualification 48   Fri 3/15 - 5:07 PM 1622 2840 6474 7620 5059 7426 36 80
Qualification 55   Fri 3/15 - 6:06 PM 3853 1828 5678 4183 7547 7620 42 60
Qualification 66   Sat 3/16 - 9:34 AM 7214 6413 7620 498 3577 6871 32 44
Qualification 74   Sat 3/16 - 10:35 AM 118 7620 6922 6546 996 687 63 35
Qualification 89   Sat 3/16 - 12:45 PM 7620 7897 5496 5059 5539 4183 62 53
Playoff Matches

Arizona West Regional

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 42
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 4/5 - 9:41 AM 7703 2403 698 6352 7620 4565 62 91
Qualification 11   Fri 4/5 - 10:48 AM 4146 6413 2647 3133 2478 7620 45 75
Qualification 16   Fri 4/5 - 11:31 AM 7620 7214 5465 6479 498 3133 41 42
Qualification 22   Fri 4/5 - 12:21 PM 7620 3577 6479 7214 3187 3944 51 44
Qualification 31   Fri 4/5 - 2:16 PM 1633 3944 7620 2403 2662 3889 50 72
Qualification 37   Fri 4/5 - 3:03 PM 6674 7620 498 2449 3019 2478 59 75
Qualification 43   Fri 4/5 - 4:00 PM 7755 3853 1492 3019 2840 7620 51 72
Qualification 52   Fri 4/5 - 5:29 PM 4111 7547 6352 1492 7620 6530 36 62
Qualification 58   Sat 4/6 - 9:11 AM 7620 1165 2449 1662 6530 6656 61 56
Qualification 66   Sat 4/6 - 10:15 AM 6372 1633 1290 7547 2844 7620 29 38
Qualification 71   Sat 4/6 - 10:55 AM 3577 3019 7547 6833 7620 1212 71 78
Qualification 78   Sat 4/6 - 11:55 AM 4565 1212 4183 7620 1662 1290 80 68
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   4183 7620 7214 498 6479 6833 62 69
Quarterfinal 8   4183 7620 7214 498 6479 6833 69 59
Tiebreaker 4   4183 7620 7214 498 6479 6833 36 78

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Galileo Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 67
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Thu 4/18 - 9:48 AM 2152 971 4468 7620 4026 7072 76 76
Qualification 14   Thu 4/18 - 10:38 AM 4488 498 6386 7773 971 7620 75 96
Qualification 23   Thu 4/18 - 11:42 AM 6800 3646 299 2974 7620 5431 30 101
Qualification 35   Thu 4/18 - 2:44 PM 1102 114 2059 7620 4414 4500 97 69
Qualification 46   Thu 4/18 - 4:13 PM 5985 7620 1986 597 1538 4414 84 83
Qualification 57   Fri 4/19 - 9:16 AM 7620 1414 2478 3480 1156 1982 91 53
Qualification 74   Fri 4/19 - 11:26 AM 6768 5472 7620 6036 4738 6825 75 52
Qualification 87   Fri 4/19 - 2:30 PM 5414 702 7424 6418 7620 6036 70 72
Qualification 92   Fri 4/19 - 3:07 PM 498 7620 4587 4565 7465 7421 82 48
Qualification 105   Fri 4/19 - 4:55 PM 179 3998 2928 702 6177 7620 89 48
Playoff Matches

Sanghi Foundation Arizona FIRST® State Championship

  October 19 to October 19, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 29
Record: 5 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 10/19 - 10:16 AM 7547 7620 6352 6833 2486 60 61 37
Qualification 8 Sat 10/19 - 10:57 AM 60 4146 7620 4111 3577 7897 56 25
Qualification 14 Sat 10/19 - 11:51 AM 7755 2449 7620 1726 4565 7547 21 62
Qualification 16 Sat 10/19 - 12:09 PM 2375 498 2449 7620 842 4183 37 45
Qualification 24 Sat 10/19 - 1:26 PM 2662 3019 6413 4565 7620 6656 21 118
Qualification 26 Sat 10/19 - 2:40 PM 498 4111 7620 2478 7547 4146 41 56
Qualification 32 Sat 10/19 - 3:40 PM 7620 7897 2478 842 1492 3889 72 75
Qualification 36 Sat 10/19 - 4:11 PM 6479 7897 1212 7620 2486 6871 58 66
Playoff Matches