Team 1290 - Robowolves (2016)


2016 Robot: Donkey Kong

2016 Sponsors: Orbital ATK/Boeing/Toyota Financial Services/School Tax Credit Sponsors/Si Se Puede/Big Surf Waterpark & Chandler High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 1290 attended in 2016.
Team 1290 had a record of 5-7-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 5 - 7 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 0)

Arizona West Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 43
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 (B) Fri 4/8 - 9:15 AM 2478 4018 3133 1290 1492 5101 75 60
Qualification 13 (C) Fri 4/8 - 10:47 AM 1165 5059 1633 5465 2375 1290 46 57
Qualification 17 (D) Fri 4/8 - 11:16 AM 5475 1290 4183 968 3187 4146 105 67
Qualification 28 (A) Fri 4/8 - 1:22 PM 1197 1726 1290 498 987 3048 47 127
Qualification 33 (B) Fri 4/8 - 2:03 PM 2647 1290 3048 3853 4183 4841 35 103
Qualification 41 (C) Fri 4/8 - 3:02 PM 2493 2468 5101 1290 5059 968 85 55
Qualification 45 (D) Fri 4/8 - 3:31 PM 5539 991 2844 1290 2449 4160 71 80
Qualification 56 (A) Fri 4/8 - 4:57 PM 3133 4496 1290 5200 1726 4146 74 93
Qualification 65 (C) Sat 4/9 - 9:13 AM 3944 1538 4160 1290 2403 1633 132 65
Qualification 70 (C) Sat 4/9 - 9:50 AM 2844 2468 1290 2840 2647 5475 87 67
Qualification 77 (D) Sat 4/9 - 10:39 AM 1290 4841 5539 5465 2662 4565 48 87
Qualification 80 (A) Sat 4/9 - 11:02 AM 1633 3321 1212 1290 2662 987 86 117
Playoff Matches

Team 1290's 2016 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Arizona West Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 43
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 (B) Fri 4/8 - 9:15 AM 2478 4018 3133 1290 1492 5101 75 60
Qualification 13 (C) Fri 4/8 - 10:47 AM 1165 5059 1633 5465 2375 1290 46 57
Qualification 17 (D) Fri 4/8 - 11:16 AM 5475 1290 4183 968 3187 4146 105 67
Qualification 28 (A) Fri 4/8 - 1:22 PM 1197 1726 1290 498 987 3048 47 127
Qualification 33 (B) Fri 4/8 - 2:03 PM 2647 1290 3048 3853 4183 4841 35 103
Qualification 41 (C) Fri 4/8 - 3:02 PM 2493 2468 5101 1290 5059 968 85 55
Qualification 45 (D) Fri 4/8 - 3:31 PM 5539 991 2844 1290 2449 4160 71 80
Qualification 56 (A) Fri 4/8 - 4:57 PM 3133 4496 1290 5200 1726 4146 74 93
Qualification 65 (C) Sat 4/9 - 9:13 AM 3944 1538 4160 1290 2403 1633 132 65
Qualification 70 (C) Sat 4/9 - 9:50 AM 2844 2468 1290 2840 2647 5475 87 67
Qualification 77 (D) Sat 4/9 - 10:39 AM 1290 4841 5539 5465 2662 4565 48 87
Qualification 80 (A) Sat 4/9 - 11:02 AM 1633 3321 1212 1290 2662 987 86 117
Playoff Matches