Team 1165 - Team Paradise (2019)


This tab displays only official event's that Team 1165 attended in 2019.
Team 1165 had a record of 8-16-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 8 - 14 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

Arizona North Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 52 of 53
Record: 2 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Fri 3/15 - 7:10 PM 60 7620 1165 7214 4183 2403 45 57
Qualification 13   Fri 3/15 - 11:18 AM 6821 1011 4063 1165 670 7426 46 36
Qualification 24   Fri 3/15 - 1:29 PM 3009 670 3019 7424 1165 6127 44 21
Qualification 30   Fri 3/15 - 2:25 PM 2478 687 1165 5133 4146 5059 72 33
Qualification 38   Fri 3/15 - 3:36 PM 3230 3577 118 6656 1165 1828 72 38
Qualification 46   Fri 3/15 - 4:50 PM 3133 6413 6824 4146 3853 1165 28 12
Qualification 56   Fri 3/15 - 6:13 PM 5539 6474 6674 3133 1165 996 41 24
Qualification 69   Sat 3/16 - 9:57 AM 1165 5678 4183 6922 991 1138 54 51
Qualification 73   Sat 3/16 - 10:27 AM 1165 6674 5429 5496 6871 2486 24 79
Qualification 85   Sat 3/16 - 12:08 PM 3187 1165 7214 1726 1622 7897 45 76
Playoff Matches

Arizona West Regional

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 42
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 4/5 - 9:20 AM 6413 1633 3577 7017 1165 498 20 51
Qualification 13   Fri 4/5 - 11:06 AM 6833 1290 3019 2840 3944 1165 44 35
Qualification 20   Fri 4/5 - 12:02 PM 6674 1165 6530 2840 7755 6352 42 43
Qualification 27   Fri 4/5 - 1:42 PM 498 4183 3853 1165 6656 6372 53 38
Qualification 32   Fri 4/5 - 2:23 PM 1290 1165 7547 7703 4496 7214 40 39
Qualification 38   Fri 4/5 - 3:13 PM 7703 2662 1492 1165 2647 4111 42 45
Qualification 44   Fri 4/5 - 4:11 PM 1165 4565 698 3944 6372 2478 49 74
Qualification 54   Fri 4/5 - 5:48 PM 2844 6479 7017 4183 2478 1165 46 108
Qualification 58   Sat 4/6 - 9:11 AM 7620 1165 2449 1662 6530 6656 61 56
Qualification 70   Sat 4/6 - 10:47 AM 6352 3133 1165 3944 5465 4111 47 22
Qualification 77   Sat 4/6 - 11:48 AM 3187 1492 6656 1165 4496 2403 47 46
Qualification 81   Sat 4/6 - 12:18 PM 3853 3889 1165 7547 2647 2478 40 68
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 4/6 - 1:49 PM 2403 2478 2662 3853 2840 1165 90 40
Quarterfinal 5   2403 2478 2662 3853 2840 1165 84 52

Team 1165's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Arizona North Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 52 of 53
Record: 2 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Fri 3/15 - 7:10 PM 60 7620 1165 7214 4183 2403 45 57
Qualification 13   Fri 3/15 - 11:18 AM 6821 1011 4063 1165 670 7426 46 36
Qualification 24   Fri 3/15 - 1:29 PM 3009 670 3019 7424 1165 6127 44 21
Qualification 30   Fri 3/15 - 2:25 PM 2478 687 1165 5133 4146 5059 72 33
Qualification 38   Fri 3/15 - 3:36 PM 3230 3577 118 6656 1165 1828 72 38
Qualification 46   Fri 3/15 - 4:50 PM 3133 6413 6824 4146 3853 1165 28 12
Qualification 56   Fri 3/15 - 6:13 PM 5539 6474 6674 3133 1165 996 41 24
Qualification 69   Sat 3/16 - 9:57 AM 1165 5678 4183 6922 991 1138 54 51
Qualification 73   Sat 3/16 - 10:27 AM 1165 6674 5429 5496 6871 2486 24 79
Qualification 85   Sat 3/16 - 12:08 PM 3187 1165 7214 1726 1622 7897 45 76
Playoff Matches

Arizona West Regional

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 42
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 4/5 - 9:20 AM 6413 1633 3577 7017 1165 498 20 51
Qualification 13   Fri 4/5 - 11:06 AM 6833 1290 3019 2840 3944 1165 44 35
Qualification 20   Fri 4/5 - 12:02 PM 6674 1165 6530 2840 7755 6352 42 43
Qualification 27   Fri 4/5 - 1:42 PM 498 4183 3853 1165 6656 6372 53 38
Qualification 32   Fri 4/5 - 2:23 PM 1290 1165 7547 7703 4496 7214 40 39
Qualification 38   Fri 4/5 - 3:13 PM 7703 2662 1492 1165 2647 4111 42 45
Qualification 44   Fri 4/5 - 4:11 PM 1165 4565 698 3944 6372 2478 49 74
Qualification 54   Fri 4/5 - 5:48 PM 2844 6479 7017 4183 2478 1165 46 108
Qualification 58   Sat 4/6 - 9:11 AM 7620 1165 2449 1662 6530 6656 61 56
Qualification 70   Sat 4/6 - 10:47 AM 6352 3133 1165 3944 5465 4111 47 22
Qualification 77   Sat 4/6 - 11:48 AM 3187 1492 6656 1165 4496 2403 47 46
Qualification 81   Sat 4/6 - 12:18 PM 3853 3889 1165 7547 2647 2478 40 68
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 4/6 - 1:49 PM 2403 2478 2662 3853 2840 1165 90 40
Quarterfinal 5   2403 2478 2662 3853 2840 1165 84 52