Team 6479 - AZTECH (2019)


2019 Robot: Step 2
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: BAE Systems/Dassault Systèmes SOLIDWORKS Corp./Industrial Metal Supply Co./Copper State Bolt & Nut Company/Professional Plastics/Wishes in Stitches Embroidery and Screen Printing/Corona del Sol Math Department/ABF Printing and Marketing/McCarthy Building Companies, Inc/Tempe Union High School District/Corona del Sol High School&Corona Del Sol High School&Corona Del Sol High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 22 13 (59%) 9 (41%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 9 6 (67%) 3 (33%) 0
Total 31 19 (61%) 12 (39%) 0 (0%)

Team 6479's 2019 Awards
Award Event
Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox Arizona West Regional
Regional Winners
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Arizona West Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Arizona West Regional

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 42
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 4/5 - 2:00 AM 1662 6479 3944 3853 6656 2844 50 23
Qualification 10   Fri 4/5 - 10:37 AM 7214 6674 6479 1492 1212 498 56 50
Qualification 16   Fri 4/5 - 11:31 AM 7620 7214 5465 6479 498 3133 41 42
Qualification 22   Fri 4/5 - 12:21 PM 7620 3577 6479 7214 3187 3944 51 44
Qualification 29   Fri 4/5 - 1:59 PM 3577 698 4111 2449 2840 6479 16 53
Qualification 39   Fri 4/5 - 3:22 PM 6479 7755 6413 4565 7547 6833 21 64
Qualification 49   Fri 4/5 - 4:57 PM 6479 1290 6656 3577 6674 1662 52 46
Qualification 54   Fri 4/5 - 5:48 PM 2844 6479 7017 4183 2478 1165 46 108
Qualification 61   Sat 4/6 - 9:34 AM 3019 2647 7755 1633 6479 5465 36 28
Qualification 65   Sat 4/6 - 10:05 AM 7017 2662 6530 6479 3889 1492 54 50
Qualification 72   Sat 4/6 - 11:03 AM 7017 6674 2478 3853 7703 6479 79 67
Qualification 80   Sat 4/6 - 12:10 PM 3133 4496 4111 3019 6479 2403 32 88
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6
Event Champions!


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Galileo Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 67
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 11   Thu 4/18 - 10:09 AM 6479 1982 5985 3250 5801 2468 73 75
Qualification 17   Thu 4/18 - 11:00 AM 6418 7446 6479 5933 7409 4500 73 65
Qualification 33   Thu 4/18 - 2:28 PM 299 4488 6479 6036 1414 5900 87 60
Qualification 40   Thu 4/18 - 3:21 PM 971 6479 6768 1156 7742 7246 85 43
Qualification 51   Fri 4/19 - 11:47 AM 4089 6479 7421 2443 5472 5414 48 87
Qualification 67   Fri 4/19 - 10:32 AM 6418 2059 6444 6479 6800 4738 48 67
Qualification 72   Fri 4/19 - 11:08 AM 498 7663 1102 1538 6479 179 73 77
Qualification 82   Fri 4/19 - 1:54 PM 971 6825 4414 2478 6444 6479 96 84
Qualification 90   Fri 4/19 - 2:55 PM 5431 4469 3128 6479 7663 1986 79 69
Qualification 111   Fri 4/19 - 5:37 PM 7072 7773 399 6479 114 2974 50 94
Playoff Matches

Sanghi Foundation Arizona FIRST® State Championship

  October 19 to October 19, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 29
Record: 5 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 10/19 - 10:04 AM 4146 6479 1492 4565 3019 4183 74 67
Qualification 6 Sat 10/19 - 10:36 AM 3889 4183 6479 2403 1726 6352 61 70
Qualification 12 Sat 10/19 - 11:35 AM 7897 60 6656 6479 2478 498 32 88
Qualification 17 Sat 10/19 - 12:24 PM 7755 2486 1492 2662 6479 4111 63 49
Qualification 21 Sat 10/19 - 12:58 PM 1726 842 4146 2486 6479 3577 40 57
Qualification 27 Sat 10/19 - 2:48 PM 6479 4565 842 6656 6833 3889 84 50
Qualification 33 Sat 10/19 - 3:48 PM 2662 4146 1212 2449 6352 6479 46 70
Qualification 36 Sat 10/19 - 4:11 PM 6479 7897 1212 7620 2486 6871 58 66
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 1 Sat 10/19 - 5:34 PM 842 2478 2375 1492 6479 4183 46 63
Semifinal 3 842 2478 2375 1492 6479 4183 90 72
Tiebreaker 1 842 2478 2375 1492 6479 4183 98 45