Team Avatar Team 4146 - Sabercats (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: SOAR/Glenn Bailey and Stara Technologies/SUSD Foundation/Acme Motorwerks and Michael R. Rowland/The Charro Foundation/Boeing/CBRE Foundation Inc/Intel Corporation/A Premier Pools and C+C Glass Beading&Saguaro High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 22 11 (50%) 11 (50%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 5 1 (20%) 4 (80%) 0
Total 27 12 (44%) 15 (56%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Arizona Regional

  March 20 to March 22, 2012


FIRST Championship - Galileo Division

  April 25 to April 27, 2012


Phoenix Regional

  March 22 to March 24, 2013


Las Vegas Regional

  April 3 to April 5, 2013


Arizona Regional

  March 19 to March 21, 2014


Las Vegas Regional

  April 2 to April 4, 2014


Arizona East Regional

  March 18 to March 21, 2015


Arizona West Regional

  April 1 to April 4, 2015


FIRST Championship - Curie Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


Arizona North Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016


Arizona West Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2016


FIRST Championship - Newton Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


Arizona North Regional

  March 8 to March 11, 2017


Arizona West Regional

  April 5 to April 8, 2017


Arizona North Regional

  March 7 to March 10, 2018


Arizona West Regional

  April 4 to April 7, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston - Turing Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


Arizona North Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 53
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 3/15 - 9:41 AM 5059 7897 3019 5678 4146 6413 31 12
Qualification 17   Fri 3/15 - 11:54 AM 6674 7620 991 1138 4146 2478 21 53
Qualification 21   Fri 3/15 - 12:28 PM 1726 118 1891 6871 4146 7620 82 49
Qualification 30   Fri 3/15 - 2:25 PM 2478 687 1165 5133 4146 5059 72 33
Qualification 40   Fri 3/15 - 3:55 PM 2840 996 60 1011 3187 4146 27 58
Qualification 46   Fri 3/15 - 4:50 PM 3133 6413 6824 4146 3853 1165 28 12
Qualification 54   Fri 3/15 - 5:58 PM 1622 7424 4146 5429 6821 3230 39 57
Qualification 67   Sat 3/16 - 9:42 AM 4146 7426 6656 3009 2403 5496 71 52
Qualification 78   Sat 3/16 - 11:08 AM 1891 2240 4146 3577 6474 7547 66 37
Qualification 82   Sat 3/16 - 11:42 AM 4146 498 991 1011 5539 6546 46 15
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/16 - 1:54 PM 2478 118 5059 4146 1138 687 69 67
Quarterfinal 5   2478 118 5059 4146 1138 687 74 66

Arizona West Regional

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 42
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Fri 4/5 - 9:59 AM 2478 4111 1212 2662 4146 7755 69 53
Qualification 11   Fri 4/5 - 10:48 AM 4146 6413 2647 3133 2478 7620 45 75
Qualification 15   Fri 4/5 - 11:23 AM 2403 2449 1492 3577 4183 4146 59 44
Qualification 26   Fri 4/5 - 1:34 PM 7547 4146 2403 5465 6530 1212 47 23
Qualification 33   Fri 4/5 - 2:31 PM 6674 2844 3019 4565 7017 4146 59 55
Qualification 42   Fri 4/5 - 3:52 PM 6656 4183 6352 4146 3187 3889 64 41
Qualification 45   Fri 4/5 - 4:20 PM 6833 7703 2844 4146 3133 7214 40 57
Qualification 51   Fri 4/5 - 5:20 PM 5465 4146 2840 2647 3187 4496 47 40
Qualification 57   Sat 4/6 - 9:02 AM 4146 1492 4496 3944 7017 698 33 31
Qualification 67   Sat 4/6 - 10:23 AM 1212 1662 4146 6413 3853 2840 52 24
Qualification 75   Sat 4/6 - 11:30 AM 498 6372 4565 1290 6530 4146 72 47
Qualification 79   Sat 4/6 - 12:03 PM 6674 4146 698 6530 7214 1633 68 33
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   4146 1212 2449 4565 3019 3187 68 48
Quarterfinal 6   4146 1212 2449 4565 3019 3187 52 56
Tiebreaker 2   4146 1212 2449 4565 3019 3187 53 55

Neon Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


FIRST Innovation Challenge Event presented by Qualcomm

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Titanium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Phosphorus Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Southwestern Region Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021


Sanghi Foundation FRC AZ State Championship

  October 21 to October 21, 2017


Sanghi Foundation FIRST Robotics Competition Arizona State Championship

  October 13 to October 13, 2018


Sanghi Foundation Arizona FIRST® State Championship

  October 19 to October 19, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 29
Record: 5 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 10/19 - 10:04 AM 4146 6479 1492 4565 3019 4183 74 67
Qualification 8 Sat 10/19 - 10:57 AM 60 4146 7620 4111 3577 7897 56 25
Qualification 11 Sat 10/19 - 11:27 AM 6413 3889 2403 4146 2375 2486 46 73
Qualification 19 Sat 10/19 - 12:42 PM 6871 6413 1726 4146 6352 6656 44 60
Qualification 21 Sat 10/19 - 12:58 PM 1726 842 4146 2486 6479 3577 40 57
Qualification 26 Sat 10/19 - 2:40 PM 498 4111 7620 2478 7547 4146 41 56
Qualification 33 Sat 10/19 - 3:48 PM 2662 4146 1212 2449 6352 6479 46 70
Qualification 38 Sat 10/19 - 4:27 PM 3019 4146 2449 6656 1726 7755 18 77
Playoff Matches