Team 4565 - Skyline Robotics (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: NASA/Mesa Public Schools&Skyline High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 4565 attended in 2019.
Team 4565 had a record of 30-21-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 20 - 12 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 10 - 9)

Arizona North Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 53
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 3/15 - 10:00 AM 4565 5496 3187 6474 118 3853 27 76
Qualification 11   Fri 3/15 - 10:53 AM 5678 6127 5496 996 7214 4565 30 38
Qualification 19   Fri 3/15 - 12:11 PM 6922 3230 7897 4565 5539 7426 33 50
Qualification 28   Fri 3/15 - 2:05 PM 3009 4565 842 7620 5429 6546 72 47
Qualification 43   Fri 3/15 - 4:26 PM 7547 991 670 4565 6474 3019 31 39
Qualification 51   Fri 3/15 - 5:32 PM 4183 1011 6656 1726 6674 4565 57 64
Qualification 60   Fri 3/15 - 6:52 PM 4063 687 7214 2403 7897 4565 64 50
Qualification 65   Sat 3/16 - 9:26 AM 1828 670 4565 60 5059 3133 58 57
Qualification 75   Sat 3/16 - 10:44 AM 6821 4565 5678 6413 2478 498 52 54
Qualification 88   Sat 3/16 - 12:37 PM 3577 5133 1891 2486 4565 5429 37 54
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7


Arizona West Regional

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 42
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 4/5 - 9:41 AM 7703 2403 698 6352 7620 4565 62 91
Qualification 12   Fri 4/5 - 10:58 AM 2662 5465 3853 4565 2449 3187 31 50
Qualification 17   Fri 4/5 - 11:39 AM 4565 1662 2647 4496 7547 3944 65 70
Qualification 28   Fri 4/5 - 1:52 PM 3019 4565 3133 7017 6352 2647 58 39
Qualification 33   Fri 4/5 - 2:31 PM 6674 2844 3019 4565 7017 4146 59 55
Qualification 39   Fri 4/5 - 3:22 PM 6479 7755 6413 4565 7547 6833 21 64
Qualification 44   Fri 4/5 - 4:11 PM 1165 4565 698 3944 6372 2478 49 74
Qualification 55   Fri 4/5 - 5:55 PM 3889 6833 2449 6656 4565 1633 62 42
Qualification 62   Sat 4/6 - 9:41 AM 4111 3853 4565 498 3889 3577 40 49
Qualification 69   Sat 4/6 - 10:40 AM 6656 7214 2449 7755 4565 7703 35 49
Qualification 75   Sat 4/6 - 11:30 AM 498 6372 4565 1290 6530 4146 72 47
Qualification 78   Sat 4/6 - 11:55 AM 4565 1212 4183 7620 1662 1290 80 68
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   4146 1212 2449 4565 3019 3187 68 48
Quarterfinal 6   4146 1212 2449 4565 3019 3187 52 56
Tiebreaker 2   4146 1212 2449 4565 3019 3187 53 55
Semifinal 1   2403 2478 2662 4565 3019 3187 111 67
Semifinal 3   2403 2478 2662 4565 3019 3187 93 64

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Galileo Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 35 of 67
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Thu 4/18 - 9:30 AM 4565 701 4500 179 7246 6800 33 56
Qualification 16   Thu 4/18 - 10:54 AM 4089 2468 6768 4414 399 4565 68 87
Qualification 24   Thu 4/18 - 11:50 AM 2443 1255 3998 1102 2152 4565 69 78
Qualification 37   Thu 4/18 - 2:59 PM 2551 4565 1982 2974 4026 3128 59 79
Qualification 56   Fri 4/19 - 9:08 AM 4565 4488 6800 7424 399 7663 89 49
Qualification 65   Fri 4/19 - 10:17 AM 7409 6036 597 4468 6386 4565 53 63
Qualification 78   Fri 4/19 - 1:21 PM 2551 2059 5414 4469 702 4565 69 68
Qualification 86   Fri 4/19 - 2:24 PM 4738 4565 4587 5801 3646 6177 91 81
Qualification 92   Fri 4/19 - 3:07 PM 498 7620 4587 4565 7465 7421 82 48
Qualification 110   Fri 4/19 - 5:29 PM 1538 4565 1156 6418 3250 5511 65 63
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Arizona North Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 53
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 3/15 - 10:00 AM 4565 5496 3187 6474 118 3853 27 76
Qualification 11   Fri 3/15 - 10:53 AM 5678 6127 5496 996 7214 4565 30 38
Qualification 19   Fri 3/15 - 12:11 PM 6922 3230 7897 4565 5539 7426 33 50
Qualification 28   Fri 3/15 - 2:05 PM 3009 4565 842 7620 5429 6546 72 47
Qualification 43   Fri 3/15 - 4:26 PM 7547 991 670 4565 6474 3019 31 39
Qualification 51   Fri 3/15 - 5:32 PM 4183 1011 6656 1726 6674 4565 57 64
Qualification 60   Fri 3/15 - 6:52 PM 4063 687 7214 2403 7897 4565 64 50
Qualification 65   Sat 3/16 - 9:26 AM 1828 670 4565 60 5059 3133 58 57
Qualification 75   Sat 3/16 - 10:44 AM 6821 4565 5678 6413 2478 498 52 54
Qualification 88   Sat 3/16 - 12:37 PM 3577 5133 1891 2486 4565 5429 37 54
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7


Arizona West Regional

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 42
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 4/5 - 9:41 AM 7703 2403 698 6352 7620 4565 62 91
Qualification 12   Fri 4/5 - 10:58 AM 2662 5465 3853 4565 2449 3187 31 50
Qualification 17   Fri 4/5 - 11:39 AM 4565 1662 2647 4496 7547 3944 65 70
Qualification 28   Fri 4/5 - 1:52 PM 3019 4565 3133 7017 6352 2647 58 39
Qualification 33   Fri 4/5 - 2:31 PM 6674 2844 3019 4565 7017 4146 59 55
Qualification 39   Fri 4/5 - 3:22 PM 6479 7755 6413 4565 7547 6833 21 64
Qualification 44   Fri 4/5 - 4:11 PM 1165 4565 698 3944 6372 2478 49 74
Qualification 55   Fri 4/5 - 5:55 PM 3889 6833 2449 6656 4565 1633 62 42
Qualification 62   Sat 4/6 - 9:41 AM 4111 3853 4565 498 3889 3577 40 49
Qualification 69   Sat 4/6 - 10:40 AM 6656 7214 2449 7755 4565 7703 35 49
Qualification 75   Sat 4/6 - 11:30 AM 498 6372 4565 1290 6530 4146 72 47
Qualification 78   Sat 4/6 - 11:55 AM 4565 1212 4183 7620 1662 1290 80 68
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   4146 1212 2449 4565 3019 3187 68 48
Quarterfinal 6   4146 1212 2449 4565 3019 3187 52 56
Tiebreaker 2   4146 1212 2449 4565 3019 3187 53 55
Semifinal 1   2403 2478 2662 4565 3019 3187 111 67
Semifinal 3   2403 2478 2662 4565 3019 3187 93 64

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Galileo Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 35 of 67
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Thu 4/18 - 9:30 AM 4565 701 4500 179 7246 6800 33 56
Qualification 16   Thu 4/18 - 10:54 AM 4089 2468 6768 4414 399 4565 68 87
Qualification 24   Thu 4/18 - 11:50 AM 2443 1255 3998 1102 2152 4565 69 78
Qualification 37   Thu 4/18 - 2:59 PM 2551 4565 1982 2974 4026 3128 59 79
Qualification 56   Fri 4/19 - 9:08 AM 4565 4488 6800 7424 399 7663 89 49
Qualification 65   Fri 4/19 - 10:17 AM 7409 6036 597 4468 6386 4565 53 63
Qualification 78   Fri 4/19 - 1:21 PM 2551 2059 5414 4469 702 4565 69 68
Qualification 86   Fri 4/19 - 2:24 PM 4738 4565 4587 5801 3646 6177 91 81
Qualification 92   Fri 4/19 - 3:07 PM 498 7620 4587 4565 7465 7421 82 48
Qualification 110   Fri 4/19 - 5:29 PM 1538 4565 1156 6418 3250 5511 65 63
Playoff Matches

Sanghi Foundation Arizona FIRST® State Championship

  October 19 to October 19, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 29
Record: 5 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 10/19 - 10:04 AM 4146 6479 1492 4565 3019 4183 74 67
Qualification 7 Sat 10/19 - 10:46 AM 2375 6871 4565 2478 6833 2662 35 58
Qualification 14 Sat 10/19 - 11:51 AM 7755 2449 7620 1726 4565 7547 21 62
Qualification 18 Sat 10/19 - 12:32 PM 3577 1212 4565 7547 3889 7897 38 18
Qualification 24 Sat 10/19 - 1:26 PM 2662 3019 6413 4565 7620 6656 21 118
Qualification 27 Sat 10/19 - 2:48 PM 6479 4565 842 6656 6833 3889 84 50
Qualification 30 Sat 10/19 - 3:19 PM 2486 4111 1726 6833 4565 498 11 52
Qualification 35 Sat 10/19 - 4:04 PM 4111 1492 4565 842 2403 2375 41 89
Playoff Matches