Team 2840 - Blue Tide (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: PHOENIX COUNTRY DAY SCHOOL

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 22 10 (45%) 12 (55%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 2 0 (0%) 2 (100%) 0
Total 24 10 (42%) 14 (58%) 0 (0%)

Team 2840's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Arizona North Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 51 of 53
Record: 2 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Fri 3/15 - 10:23 AM 6871 4063 2840 5539 2240 3230 38 47
Qualification 18   Fri 3/15 - 12:04 PM 2840 6656 2486 3019 3853 6821 36 23
Qualification 27   Fri 3/15 - 1:54 PM 498 3133 118 2403 1138 2840 62 38
Qualification 31   Fri 3/15 - 2:33 PM 5678 6871 7897 991 6824 2840 36 35
Qualification 40   Fri 3/15 - 3:55 PM 2840 996 60 1011 3187 4146 27 58
Qualification 48   Fri 3/15 - 5:07 PM 1622 2840 6474 7620 5059 7426 36 80
Qualification 62   Sat 3/16 - 9:04 AM 5133 3009 996 2840 6413 2240 32 47
Qualification 70   Sat 3/16 - 10:04 AM 4063 6546 1726 1891 2840 6821 56 42
Qualification 76   Sat 3/16 - 10:52 AM 5539 2840 6127 60 6824 4183 24 65
Qualification 87   Sat 3/16 - 12:27 PM 7424 2478 2403 1828 7547 2840 73 37
Playoff Matches

Arizona West Regional

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 42
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 4/5 - 9:50 AM 2840 1290 3889 1492 3019 5465 44 49
Qualification 13   Fri 4/5 - 11:06 AM 6833 1290 3019 2840 3944 1165 44 35
Qualification 20   Fri 4/5 - 12:02 PM 6674 1165 6530 2840 7755 6352 42 43
Qualification 23   Fri 4/5 - 1:13 PM 2478 1492 2840 1633 2449 2844 73 18
Qualification 29   Fri 4/5 - 1:59 PM 3577 698 4111 2449 2840 6479 16 53
Qualification 36   Fri 4/5 - 2:55 PM 6372 2840 7017 7214 2403 1662 36 57
Qualification 43   Fri 4/5 - 4:00 PM 7755 3853 1492 3019 2840 7620 51 72
Qualification 51   Fri 4/5 - 5:20 PM 5465 4146 2840 2647 3187 4496 47 40
Qualification 59   Sat 4/6 - 9:19 AM 4183 2840 2662 7547 3133 7703 58 43
Qualification 67   Sat 4/6 - 10:23 AM 1212 1662 4146 6413 3853 2840 52 24
Qualification 76   Sat 4/6 - 11:40 AM 4111 3889 6413 698 7214 2840 20 42
Qualification 84   Sat 4/6 - 12:39 PM 2840 6656 498 2844 6352 2662 72 52
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 4/6 - 1:49 PM 2403 2478 2662 3853 2840 1165 90 40
Quarterfinal 5   2403 2478 2662 3853 2840 1165 84 52