Team Avatar Team 6413 - Degrees of Freedom (2019)


2019 Robot: Tina
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Si Se Puede Foundation/General Motors/Maricopa County Attorney's Office/Chandler Unified School District/State Farm/Phoenix community Development and Investment Corporation/Frontera Funds/Solidworks&Family/Community

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 32 5 (16%) 27 (84%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 32 5 (16%) 27 (84%) 0 (0%)

Team 6413's 2019 Awards
Award Event
Team Spirit Award sponsored by FCA Foundation Arizona West Regional
Regional Chairman's Award
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Arizona North Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Arizona North Regional

  March 8 to March 11, 2017


Arizona West Regional

  April 5 to April 8, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston - Turing Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


Arizona North Regional

  March 7 to March 10, 2018


Arizona West Regional

  April 4 to April 7, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston - Carver Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


Arizona North Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 49 of 53
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 3/15 - 9:41 AM 5059 7897 3019 5678 4146 6413 31 12
Qualification 10   Fri 3/15 - 10:43 AM 6922 2486 6546 7897 7547 6413 33 10
Qualification 22   Fri 3/15 - 1:08 PM 6413 1138 6474 5429 1828 60 32 44
Qualification 35   Fri 3/15 - 3:11 PM 7424 1011 6474 6127 6413 2403 40 15
Qualification 42   Fri 3/15 - 4:12 PM 6413 7426 3853 842 1891 5539 45 50
Qualification 46   Fri 3/15 - 4:50 PM 3133 6413 6824 4146 3853 1165 28 12
Qualification 62   Sat 3/16 - 9:04 AM 5133 3009 996 2840 6413 2240 32 47
Qualification 66   Sat 3/16 - 9:34 AM 7214 6413 7620 498 3577 6871 32 44
Qualification 75   Sat 3/16 - 10:44 AM 6821 4565 5678 6413 2478 498 52 54
Qualification 80   Sat 3/16 - 11:27 AM 5133 1622 6413 4063 5496 6656 29 56
Playoff Matches

Arizona West Regional

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 42 of 42
Record: 1 Wins, 11 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 4/5 - 9:20 AM 6413 1633 3577 7017 1165 498 20 51
Qualification 11   Fri 4/5 - 10:48 AM 4146 6413 2647 3133 2478 7620 45 75
Qualification 18   Fri 4/5 - 11:47 AM 2844 2478 3889 6372 6413 3019 53 26
Qualification 24   Fri 4/5 - 1:20 PM 4496 6413 1290 2662 4111 6674 17 34
Qualification 35   Fri 4/5 - 2:48 PM 2647 3133 6530 6656 6413 1212 35 42
Qualification 39   Fri 4/5 - 3:22 PM 6479 7755 6413 4565 7547 6833 21 64
Qualification 47   Fri 4/5 - 4:41 PM 5465 7547 6413 4183 4111 7017 30 42
Qualification 50   Fri 4/5 - 6:18 PM 1212 7703 3944 698 498 6413 60 47
Qualification 63   Sat 4/6 - 9:50 AM 6413 2478 7214 2403 6352 1290 50 60
Qualification 67   Sat 4/6 - 10:23 AM 1212 1662 4146 6413 3853 2840 52 24
Qualification 76   Sat 4/6 - 11:40 AM 4111 3889 6413 698 7214 2840 20 42
Qualification 82   Sat 4/6 - 12:24 PM 7755 3577 2449 6413 7017 3187 45 25
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Hopper Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 64 of 68
Record: 1 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Thu 4/18 - 9:25 AM 6413 6919 5013 7433 3476 3824 28 85
Qualification 20   Thu 4/18 - 11:11 AM 2122 1477 1425 3735 6413 6907 88 60
Qualification 26   Thu 4/18 - 11:57 AM 7427 6413 832 6885 6506 6704 45 22
Qualification 38   Thu 4/18 - 3:01 PM 6934 7443 4063 1899 6413 2710 58 33
Qualification 48   Thu 4/18 - 4:20 PM 4013 4020 6413 7447 4183 5700 70 90
Qualification 68   Fri 4/19 - 10:02 AM 832 5803 7635 2357 1987 6413 64 56
Qualification 78   Fri 4/19 - 11:17 AM 6413 691 2976 4550 5022 4087 55 82
Qualification 84   Fri 4/19 - 1:40 PM 7787 2158 6064 6413 1072 4550 80 52
Qualification 100   Fri 4/19 - 3:37 PM 1311 3616 6413 4910 4499 2441 63 70
Qualification 106   Fri 4/19 - 4:23 PM 2438 59 744 6413 2046 7451 90 74
Playoff Matches

FIRST Innovation Challenge Event presented by Qualcomm

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


Nitrogen Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


Chromium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Southwestern Region Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021


Sanghi Foundation FRC AZ State Championship

  October 21 to October 21, 2017


Sanghi Foundation Arizona FIRST® State Championship

  October 19 to October 19, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 29
Record: 3 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 10/19 - 9:50 AM 1212 6656 2449 6413 4111 2375 32 11
Qualification 9 Sat 10/19 - 11:09 AM 7547 842 2486 6413 7755 1212 60 30
Qualification 11 Sat 10/19 - 11:27 AM 6413 3889 2403 4146 2375 2486 46 73
Qualification 19 Sat 10/19 - 12:42 PM 6871 6413 1726 4146 6352 6656 44 60
Qualification 24 Sat 10/19 - 1:26 PM 2662 3019 6413 4565 7620 6656 21 118
Qualification 28 Sat 10/19 - 2:59 PM 7897 1492 3019 6413 2449 2486 40 59
Qualification 34 Sat 10/19 - 3:56 PM 4183 6871 7755 498 6413 60 27 47
Qualification 37 Sat 10/19 - 4:19 PM 6833 7547 6413 60 2662 3889 42 31
Qualification 39 Sat 10/19 - 4:35 PM 2478 6352 2486 4183 3577 6413 106 52
Playoff Matches