Team 1662 - Raptor Force Engineering (2019)


2019 Robot: Exodux
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Jim Elliot Christian High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 22 10 (45%) 11 (50%) 1 (5%)
Playoff 7 3 (43%) 4 (57%) 0
Total 29 13 (45%) 15 (52%) 1 (3%)

Team 1662's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Central Valley Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 49
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 3/8 - 9:52 AM 766 5458 1422 1388 1662 2135 34 30
Qualification 15   Fri 3/8 - 11:27 AM 2854 751 5728 1662 701 6711 27 55
Qualification 22   Fri 3/8 - 1:23 PM 7057 1662 2085 6506 7413 6926 49 39
Qualification 27   Fri 3/8 - 2:02 PM 7663 1662 1323 2135 4698 3189 64 50
Qualification 33   Fri 3/8 - 2:54 PM 1422 5461 1662 6657 5026 1678 29 82
Qualification 43   Fri 3/8 - 4:25 PM 1967 7663 5852 1662 3303 1280 24 55
Qualification 53   Fri 3/8 - 5:59 PM 1072 5728 1662 3257 3495 5461 46 62
Qualification 64   Sat 3/9 - 10:31 AM 1662 5274 3669 6884 4135 6305 20 44
Qualification 72   Sat 3/9 - 11:46 AM 6804 1671 6241 751 2813 1662 65 49
Qualification 79   Sat 3/9 - 12:44 PM 2813 1323 1388 6981 1662 7589 81 52
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   1072 5026 4135 1662 4698 1388 78 59
Quarterfinal 7   1072 5026 4135 1662 4698 1388 80 63

Arizona West Regional

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 42
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 4/5 - 2:00 AM 1662 6479 3944 3853 6656 2844 50 23
Qualification 8   Fri 4/5 - 10:08 AM 6530 3577 7703 1662 2844 4183 41 69
Qualification 17   Fri 4/5 - 11:39 AM 4565 1662 2647 4496 7547 3944 65 70
Qualification 25   Fri 4/5 - 1:27 PM 7703 3889 1662 698 7755 6833 36 36
Qualification 30   Fri 4/5 - 2:07 PM 3187 498 7755 1492 1662 6372 63 53
Qualification 36   Fri 4/5 - 2:55 PM 6372 2840 7017 7214 2403 1662 36 57
Qualification 49   Fri 4/5 - 4:57 PM 6479 1290 6656 3577 6674 1662 52 46
Qualification 53   Fri 4/5 - 5:36 PM 1662 3019 2662 7214 6372 3577 72 29
Qualification 58   Sat 4/6 - 9:11 AM 7620 1165 2449 1662 6530 6656 61 56
Qualification 67   Sat 4/6 - 10:23 AM 1212 1662 4146 6413 3853 2840 52 24
Qualification 74   Sat 4/6 - 11:19 AM 2449 6352 1662 2844 5465 2647 66 34
Qualification 78   Sat 4/6 - 11:55 AM 4565 1212 4183 7620 1662 1290 80 68
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   1662 6352 6656 1492 7755 6674 60 53
Quarterfinal 7   1662 6352 6656 1492 7755 6674 78 52
Semifinal 2   1662 6352 6656 498 6479 6833 69 57
Semifinal 4   1662 6352 6656 498 6479 6833 37 65
Tiebreaker 2   1662 6352 6656 498 6479 6833 59 65