Team 7755 - Phantom Circuits (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Mission Heights Preparatory High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 12 8 (67%) 3 (25%) 1 (8%)
Playoff 2 0 (0%) 2 (100%) 0
Total 14 8 (57%) 5 (36%) 1 (7%)

Team 7755's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Arizona West Regional

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 42
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Fri 4/5 - 9:59 AM 2478 4111 1212 2662 4146 7755 69 53
Qualification 14   Fri 4/5 - 11:15 AM 6352 1633 4496 7755 4111 6372 21 33
Qualification 20   Fri 4/5 - 12:02 PM 6674 1165 6530 2840 7755 6352 42 43
Qualification 25   Fri 4/5 - 1:27 PM 7703 3889 1662 698 7755 6833 36 36
Qualification 30   Fri 4/5 - 2:07 PM 3187 498 7755 1492 1662 6372 63 53
Qualification 39   Fri 4/5 - 3:22 PM 6479 7755 6413 4565 7547 6833 21 64
Qualification 43   Fri 4/5 - 4:00 PM 7755 3853 1492 3019 2840 7620 51 72
Qualification 56   Sat 4/6 - 8:54 AM 3133 2403 7755 1290 3853 6674 72 31
Qualification 61   Sat 4/6 - 9:34 AM 3019 2647 7755 1633 6479 5465 36 28
Qualification 69   Sat 4/6 - 10:40 AM 6656 7214 2449 7755 4565 7703 35 49
Qualification 73   Sat 4/6 - 11:12 AM 2662 3944 3133 1633 7755 4183 48 58
Qualification 82   Sat 4/6 - 12:24 PM 7755 3577 2449 6413 7017 3187 45 25
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   1662 6352 6656 1492 7755 6674 60 53
Quarterfinal 7   1662 6352 6656 1492 7755 6674 78 52

Sanghi Foundation Arizona FIRST® State Championship

  October 19 to October 19, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 29
Record: 3 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 10/19 - 10:28 AM 842 2478 7755 3577 3019 6871 87 45
Qualification 9 Sat 10/19 - 11:09 AM 7547 842 2486 6413 7755 1212 60 30
Qualification 14 Sat 10/19 - 11:51 AM 7755 2449 7620 1726 4565 7547 21 62
Qualification 17 Sat 10/19 - 12:24 PM 7755 2486 1492 2662 6479 4111 63 49
Qualification 22 Sat 10/19 - 1:07 PM 6352 6833 2375 7755 498 7897 65 37
Qualification 29 Sat 10/19 - 3:06 PM 3577 7755 2662 1212 4183 2403 35 58
Qualification 34 Sat 10/19 - 3:56 PM 4183 6871 7755 498 6413 60 27 47
Qualification 38 Sat 10/19 - 4:27 PM 3019 4146 2449 6656 1726 7755 18 77
Playoff Matches