Team Avatar Team 5842 - Royal Robotics (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Southern Manufacturing Technologies/XSS Inc./TSE Inc./Suncoast Credit Union/Pasco Education Foundation/State of Florida&River Ridge High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 29 9 (31%) 17 (59%) 2 (7%)
Playoff 6 6 (100%) 0 (0%) 0
Total 35 15 (43%) 17 (49%) 2 (6%)

Team 5842's 2019 Awards
Award Event
Regional Winners
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Greater Pittsburgh Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Orlando Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016


South Florida Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


Orlando Regional

  March 8 to March 11, 2017


Rocket City Regional

  March 22 to March 25, 2017


Lone Star North Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston - Newton Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


Orlando Regional

  March 7 to March 10, 2018


Greater Pittsburgh Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018


South Florida Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2018


Orlando Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 42 of 64
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 3/15 - 9:45 AM 6743 4471 744 179 5842 180 47 65
Qualification 12   Fri 3/15 - 11:00 AM 5842 3932 3627 179 5557 5145 30 41
Qualification 25   Fri 3/15 - 12:54 PM 7193 6322 5842 79 1382 7774 36 27
Qualification 37   Fri 3/15 - 2:33 PM 4972 6850 5842 233 7450 1649 42 45
Qualification 46   Fri 3/15 - 3:49 PM 2797 1523 5842 1902 6473 3556 43 52
Qualification 60   Fri 3/15 - 5:43 PM 1772 5816 7500 5842 5722 1902 62 37
Qualification 65   Fri 3/15 - 6:20 PM 2383 5842 945 5283 3242 3932 51 29
Qualification 85   Sat 3/16 - 12:03 PM 3653 4024 4065 6527 5842 7231 38 37
Qualification 90   Sat 3/16 - 12:39 PM 7231 7431 3164 5842 7026 5276 46 42
Playoff Matches

Greater Pittsburgh Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 45
Record: 5 Wins, 3 Losses and 2 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 3/22 - 9:43 AM 4547 1743 2051 5842 117 4780 24 38
Qualification 11   Fri 3/22 - 10:21 AM 2641 48 379 5842 102 5811 36 48
Qualification 23   Fri 3/22 - 1:06 PM 4467 5842 2641 1787 677 1708 58 58
Qualification 28   Fri 3/22 - 1:46 PM 144 2053 4269 3504 3954 5842 55 70
Qualification 32   Fri 3/22 - 2:17 PM 4145 3260 2656 5740 4150 5842 40 38
Qualification 40   Fri 3/22 - 3:30 PM 102 7670 6032 5842 3062 3260 58 52
Qualification 51   Fri 3/22 - 4:58 PM 379 5842 3957 7515 7165 4027 53 40
Qualification 59   Sat 3/23 - 9:11 AM 6032 156 5842 4050 3492 63 60 52
Qualification 64   Sat 3/23 - 9:52 AM 7460 5842 144 48 291 3324 51 63
Qualification 71   Sat 3/23 - 11:01 AM 5842 2053 7670 4991 4467 156 53 53
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   3324 48 5842 4027 3201 6032 79 45
Quarterfinal 7   3324 48 5842 4027 3201 6032 80 71
Semifinal 2   3324 48 5842 144 379 4269 78 62
Semifinal 4   3324 48 5842 144 379 4269 69 58
Final 1   4150 3504 1787 3324 48 5842 72 85
Final 2   4150 3504 1787 3324 48 5842 50 85

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Roebling Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 67 of 67
Record: 1 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Thu 4/18 - 8:37 AM 3737 972 5842 4965 231 585 51 55
Qualification 19   Fri 4/19 - 6:41 PM 3881 5411 6647 3991 5842 359 79 77
Qualification 27   Thu 4/18 - 1:39 PM 2341 5842 2898 1318 6364 6901 51 69
Qualification 35   Fri 4/19 - 11:52 AM 2907 7498 1912 6901 7906 5842 83 49
Qualification 50   Thu 4/18 - 4:31 PM 7425 1296 294 5411 5842 568 66 38
Qualification 64   Fri 4/19 - 9:46 AM 5842 4005 6647 6803 7492 4941 53 75
Qualification 70   Fri 4/19 - 10:38 AM 7525 5842 2415 5190 6695 3366 32 78
Qualification 79   Fri 4/19 - 1:31 PM 2642 3647 6026 5059 3847 5842 65 58
Qualification 96   Fri 4/19 - 3:46 PM 1771 2412 4336 5842 2485 7458 74 68
Qualification 104   Fri 4/19 - 4:50 PM 5842 5550 7425 3243 7906 4639 41 38
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


Palmetto Regional

  February 26 to February 29, 2020


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Nickel Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Rhodium Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 14 to July 15, 2017


ROBOTICON Tampa Bay

  October 12 to October 13, 2019