Team Avatar Team 386 - Team Voltage (2019)

Westshore Junior/Senior High School & Melbourne Senior High School


From: Melbourne, Florida, USA
Rookie Year: 2000
On The Web: http://www.teamvoltage.org

2019 Robot: Ty-Rap XVII
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: State of Florida/Lockheed Martin/School Board of Brevard County/dnsimple/Collins Aerospace/Christine Surguy/Sun Plumbing/NASA Ground Systems Development and Operations/Harris Corporation&Melbourne Senior High School&Westshore Junior/Senior High School


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 386's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 386 attended in 2019.
Team 386 had a record of 28-13-1 at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 20 - 7 - 1 and Playoff record of 8 - 6)

Orlando Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 2 of 64
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 9
10:17A
3556 - 386 - 6527 -49-
4972 1592 59 45
Qualification 16
11:15A
- 386 - 7450 5753 -58-
7774 86 4065 40
Qualification 22
12:30P
4471 233 4622 41
21 1251 - 386 - -68-
Qualification 35
2:01P
3932 79 179 50
- 386 - 1902 3242 -74-
Qualification 43
2:57P
3627 7026 - 386 - -55-
744 6722 2152 78
Qualification 57
4:35P
3164 - 386 - 6184 -56-
6743 2383 6473 45
Qualification 69
5:59P
1065 180 5722 76
2797 5145 - 386 - -59-
Qualification 77
9:42A
801 1649 1382 48
- 386 - 7500 1065 -65-
Qualification 93
11:34A
6473 - 386 - 7754 -63-
4024 6850 4179 30
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
233 - 386 - 1251 -88-
1744 7500 1523 39
Quarterfinal 7
233 - 386 - 1251 -42-
1744 7500 1523 45
Tiebreaker 3
233 - 386 - 1251 -77-
1744 7500 1523 55
Semifinal 2
233 - 386 - 1251 -80-
86 179 7728 76
Semifinal 4
233 - 386 - 1251 -63-
86 179 7728 59
Final 1
180 2152 3556 69
233 - 386 - 1251 -73-
Final 2
180 2152 3556 63
233 - 386 - 1251 -75-


South Florida Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 4 of 64
Record: 6 Wins, 2 Losses and 1 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
9:30A
5872 5410 7152 35
7487 5472 - 386 - -48-
Qualification 22
11:57A
5283 - 386 - 59 -66-
4065 7717 7833 32
Qualification 29
1:42P
5196 - 386 - 6415 -59-
1251 7403 1523 48
Qualification 35
2:24P
744 7409 7575 60
7408 1744 - 386 - -57-
Qualification 44
3:27P
7216 7488 7500 40
7409 3242 - 386 - -55-
Qualification 64
5:47P
- 386 - 3932 7442 -85-
3627 7490 180 56
Qualification 72
9:28A
6685 1369 6823 58
3164 - 386 - 7490 -58-
Qualification 84
10:52A
2383 7450 7107 75
- 386 - 3410 3653 -63-
Qualification 91
11:41A
- 386 - 7833 2425 -63-
2797 7489 4707 40
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
1744 - 386 - 1523 -53-
1251 744 6722 54
Quarterfinal 6
1744 - 386 - 1523 -72-
1251 744 6722 69
Tiebreaker 2
1744 - 386 - 1523 -55-
1251 744 6722 53
Semifinal 1
180 179 5872 93
1744 - 386 - 1523 -70-
Semifinal 3
180 179 5872 99
1744 - 386 - 1523 -90-


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carver Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 10 of 68
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
8:44A
- 386 - 1339 3309 -72-
5526 2375 6443 62
Qualification 18
10:29A
7419 7179 2905 56
- 386 - 2486 687 -84-
Qualification 25
1:21P
- 386 - 4255 3039 -54-
3024 2486 5892 78
Qualification 37
2:45P
4534 - 386 - 4561 -54-
4079 3481 4255 43
Qualification 47
3:55P
7426 5572 1785 61
2643 2080 - 386 - -42-
Qualification 67
9:38A
5526 - 386 - 3240 -32-
2102 364 5006 101
Qualification 72
10:13A
- 386 - 2183 5006 -84-
1678 5242 7895 60
Qualification 90
2:21P
6608 - 386 - 2662 -65-
7891 2881 3931 52
Qualification 95
2:56P
2147 4400 7767 75
2990 118 - 386 - -83-
Qualification 103
3:52P
442 - 386 - 6014 -69-
7796 3792 7108 71
Qualification 114
5:09P
1746 2643 3024 57
3132 1261 - 386 - -88-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
118 4911 2147 98
- 386 - 4079 3039 -78-
Quarterfinal 7
118 2147 4911 88
- 386 - 4079 2881 -85-


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


Team 386 played at 3 events at which FIRST had official broadcasts. We have archive footage from 43 matches in which they appeared, at those 3 events available below.

Orlando Regional
Qualification Match 9
Orlando Regional
Qualification Match 16
Orlando Regional
Qualification Match 22
Orlando Regional
Qualification Match 35
Orlando Regional
Qualification Match 43
Orlando Regional
Qualification Match 57
Orlando Regional
Qualification Match 69
Orlando Regional
Qualification Match 77
Orlando Regional
Qualification Match 93
Orlando Regional
Playoff Match 3
Orlando Regional
Playoff Match 7
Orlando Regional
Playoff Match 11
Orlando Regional
Playoff Match 14
Orlando Regional
Playoff Match 16
Orlando Regional
Playoff Match 19
Orlando Regional
Playoff Match 20
South Florida Regional
Qualification Match 4
South Florida Regional
Qualification Match 22
South Florida Regional
Qualification Match 29
South Florida Regional
Qualification Match 35
South Florida Regional
Qualification Match 44
South Florida Regional
Qualification Match 64
South Florida Regional
Qualification Match 72
South Florida Regional
Qualification Match 84
South Florida Regional
Qualification Match 91
South Florida Regional
Playoff Match 2
South Florida Regional
Playoff Match 6
South Florida Regional
Playoff Match 10
South Florida Regional
Playoff Match 13
South Florida Regional
Playoff Match 15
FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carver Subdivision
Qualification Match 3
FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carver Subdivision
Qualification Match 18
FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carver Subdivision
Qualification Match 25
FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carver Subdivision
Qualification Match 37
FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carver Subdivision
Qualification Match 47
FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carver Subdivision
Qualification Match 67
FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carver Subdivision
Qualification Match 72
FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carver Subdivision
Qualification Match 90
FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carver Subdivision
Qualification Match 95
FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carver Subdivision
Qualification Match 103
FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carver Subdivision
Qualification Match 114
FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carver Subdivision
Playoff Match 3
FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carver Subdivision
Playoff Match 7

Orlando Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 2 of 64
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 9
10:17A
3556 - 386 - 6527 -49-
4972 1592 59 45
Qualification 16
11:15A
- 386 - 7450 5753 -58-
7774 86 4065 40
Qualification 22
12:30P
4471 233 4622 41
21 1251 - 386 - -68-
Qualification 35
2:01P
3932 79 179 50
- 386 - 1902 3242 -74-
Qualification 43
2:57P
3627 7026 - 386 - -55-
744 6722 2152 78
Qualification 57
4:35P
3164 - 386 - 6184 -56-
6743 2383 6473 45
Qualification 69
5:59P
1065 180 5722 76
2797 5145 - 386 - -59-
Qualification 77
9:42A
801 1649 1382 48
- 386 - 7500 1065 -65-
Qualification 93
11:34A
6473 - 386 - 7754 -63-
4024 6850 4179 30
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
233 - 386 - 1251 -88-
1744 7500 1523 39
Quarterfinal 7
233 - 386 - 1251 -42-
1744 7500 1523 45
Tiebreaker 3
233 - 386 - 1251 -77-
1744 7500 1523 55
Semifinal 2
233 - 386 - 1251 -80-
86 179 7728 76
Semifinal 4
233 - 386 - 1251 -63-
86 179 7728 59
Final 1
180 2152 3556 69
233 - 386 - 1251 -73-
Final 2
180 2152 3556 63
233 - 386 - 1251 -75-

South Florida Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 4 of 64
Record: 6 Wins, 2 Losses and 1 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
9:30A
5872 5410 7152 35
7487 5472 - 386 - -48-
Qualification 22
11:57A
5283 - 386 - 59 -66-
4065 7717 7833 32
Qualification 29
1:42P
5196 - 386 - 6415 -59-
1251 7403 1523 48
Qualification 35
2:24P
744 7409 7575 60
7408 1744 - 386 - -57-
Qualification 44
3:27P
7216 7488 7500 40
7409 3242 - 386 - -55-
Qualification 64
5:47P
- 386 - 3932 7442 -85-
3627 7490 180 56
Qualification 72
9:28A
6685 1369 6823 58
3164 - 386 - 7490 -58-
Qualification 84
10:52A
2383 7450 7107 75
- 386 - 3410 3653 -63-
Qualification 91
11:41A
- 386 - 7833 2425 -63-
2797 7489 4707 40
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
1744 - 386 - 1523 -53-
1251 744 6722 54
Quarterfinal 6
1744 - 386 - 1523 -72-
1251 744 6722 69
Tiebreaker 2
1744 - 386 - 1523 -55-
1251 744 6722 53
Semifinal 1
180 179 5872 93
1744 - 386 - 1523 -70-
Semifinal 3
180 179 5872 99
1744 - 386 - 1523 -90-

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carver Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 10 of 68
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
8:44A
- 386 - 1339 3309 -72-
5526 2375 6443 62
Qualification 18
10:29A
7419 7179 2905 56
- 386 - 2486 687 -84-
Qualification 25
1:21P
- 386 - 4255 3039 -54-
3024 2486 5892 78
Qualification 37
2:45P
4534 - 386 - 4561 -54-
4079 3481 4255 43
Qualification 47
3:55P
7426 5572 1785 61
2643 2080 - 386 - -42-
Qualification 67
9:38A
5526 - 386 - 3240 -32-
2102 364 5006 101
Qualification 72
10:13A
- 386 - 2183 5006 -84-
1678 5242 7895 60
Qualification 90
2:21P
6608 - 386 - 2662 -65-
7891 2881 3931 52
Qualification 95
2:56P
2147 4400 7767 75
2990 118 - 386 - -83-
Qualification 103
3:52P
442 - 386 - 6014 -69-
7796 3792 7108 71
Qualification 114
5:09P
1746 2643 3024 57
3132 1261 - 386 - -88-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
118 4911 2147 98
- 386 - 4079 3039 -78-
Quarterfinal 7
118 2147 4911 88
- 386 - 4079 2881 -85-

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.