Team Avatar Team 386 - Team Voltage (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: State of Florida/Lockheed Martin/School Board of Brevard County/dnsimple/Collins Aerospace/Christine Surguy/Sun Plumbing/NASA Ground Systems Development and Operations/Harris Corporation & Melbourne Senior High School


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 386's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 386 attended in 2019.
Team 386 had a record of 28-13-1 at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 20 - 7 - 1 and Playoff record of 8 - 6)

Orlando Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 2 of 64
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 9
10:27A
3556 386 6527 49
4972 1592 59 45
Qualification 16
11:34A
386 7450 5753 58
7774 86 4065 40
Qualification 22
12:28P
4471 233 4622 41
21 1251 386 68
Qualification 35
2:19P
3932 79 179 50
386 1902 3242 74
Qualification 43
3:22P
3627 7026 386 55
744 6722 2152 78
Qualification 57
5:19P
3164 386 6184 56
6743 2383 6473 45
Qualification 69
6:55P
1065 180 5722 76
2797 5145 386 59
Qualification 77
11:01A
801 1649 1382 48
386 7500 1065 65
Qualification 93
12:59P
6473 386 7754 63
4024 6850 4179 30
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
233 386 1251 88
1744 7500 1523 39
Quarterfinal 7
233 386 1251 42
1744 7500 1523 45
Tiebreaker 3
233 386 1251 77
1744 7500 1523 55
Semifinal 2
233 386 1251 80
86 179 7728 76
Semifinal 4
233 386 1251 63
86 179 7728 59
Final 1
180 2152 3556 69
233 386 1251 73
Final 2
180 2152 3556 63
233 386 1251 75


South Florida Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 4 of 64
Record: 6 Wins, 2 Losses and 1 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
9:29A
5872 5410 7152 35
7487 5472 386 48
Qualification 22
11:59A
5283 386 59 66
4065 7717 7833 32
Qualification 29
2:06P
5196 386 6415 59
1251 7403 1523 48
Qualification 35
3:03P
744 7409 7575 60
7408 1744 386 57
Qualification 44
4:16P
7216 7488 7500 40
7409 3242 386 55
Qualification 64
6:58P
386 3932 7442 85
3627 7490 180 56
Qualification 72
9:33A
6685 1369 6823 58
3164 386 7490 58
Qualification 84
11:04A
2383 7450 7107 75
386 3410 3653 63
Qualification 91
11:58A
386 7833 2425 63
2797 7489 4707 40
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
1744 386 1523 53
1251 744 6722 54
Quarterfinal 6
1744 386 1523 72
1251 744 6722 69
Tiebreaker 2
1744 386 1523 55
1251 744 6722 53
Semifinal 1
180 179 5872 93
1744 386 1523 70
Semifinal 3
180 179 5872 99
1744 386 1523 90


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carver Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 10 of 68
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
9:04A
386 1339 3309 72
5526 2375 6443 62
Qualification 18
11:06A
7419 7179 2905 56
386 2486 687 84
Qualification 25
1:35P
386 4255 3039 54
3024 2486 5892 78
Qualification 37
3:14P
4534 386 4561 54
4079 3481 4255 43
Qualification 47
4:37P
7426 5572 1785 61
2643 2080 386 42
Qualification 67
10:22A
5526 386 3240 32
2102 364 5006 101
Qualification 72
11:03A
386 2183 5006 84
1678 5242 7895 60
Qualification 90
2:35P
6608 386 2662 65
7891 2881 3931 52
Qualification 95
3:15P
2147 4400 7767 75
2990 118 386 83
Qualification 103
4:17P
442 386 6014 69
7796 3792 7108 71
Qualification 114
5:42P
1746 2643 3024 57
3132 1261 386 88
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
118 4911 2147 98
386 4079 3039 78
Quarterfinal 7
118 2147 4911 88
386 4079 2881 85


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

Orlando Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 2 of 64
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 9
10:27A
3556 386 6527 49
4972 1592 59 45
Qualification 16
11:34A
386 7450 5753 58
7774 86 4065 40
Qualification 22
12:28P
4471 233 4622 41
21 1251 386 68
Qualification 35
2:19P
3932 79 179 50
386 1902 3242 74
Qualification 43
3:22P
3627 7026 386 55
744 6722 2152 78
Qualification 57
5:19P
3164 386 6184 56
6743 2383 6473 45
Qualification 69
6:55P
1065 180 5722 76
2797 5145 386 59
Qualification 77
11:01A
801 1649 1382 48
386 7500 1065 65
Qualification 93
12:59P
6473 386 7754 63
4024 6850 4179 30
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
233 386 1251 88
1744 7500 1523 39
Quarterfinal 7
233 386 1251 42
1744 7500 1523 45
Tiebreaker 3
233 386 1251 77
1744 7500 1523 55
Semifinal 2
233 386 1251 80
86 179 7728 76
Semifinal 4
233 386 1251 63
86 179 7728 59
Final 1
180 2152 3556 69
233 386 1251 73
Final 2
180 2152 3556 63
233 386 1251 75

South Florida Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 4 of 64
Record: 6 Wins, 2 Losses and 1 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
9:29A
5872 5410 7152 35
7487 5472 386 48
Qualification 22
11:59A
5283 386 59 66
4065 7717 7833 32
Qualification 29
2:06P
5196 386 6415 59
1251 7403 1523 48
Qualification 35
3:03P
744 7409 7575 60
7408 1744 386 57
Qualification 44
4:16P
7216 7488 7500 40
7409 3242 386 55
Qualification 64
6:58P
386 3932 7442 85
3627 7490 180 56
Qualification 72
9:33A
6685 1369 6823 58
3164 386 7490 58
Qualification 84
11:04A
2383 7450 7107 75
386 3410 3653 63
Qualification 91
11:58A
386 7833 2425 63
2797 7489 4707 40
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
1744 386 1523 53
1251 744 6722 54
Quarterfinal 6
1744 386 1523 72
1251 744 6722 69
Tiebreaker 2
1744 386 1523 55
1251 744 6722 53
Semifinal 1
180 179 5872 93
1744 386 1523 70
Semifinal 3
180 179 5872 99
1744 386 1523 90

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carver Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 10 of 68
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
9:04A
386 1339 3309 72
5526 2375 6443 62
Qualification 18
11:06A
7419 7179 2905 56
386 2486 687 84
Qualification 25
1:35P
386 4255 3039 54
3024 2486 5892 78
Qualification 37
3:14P
4534 386 4561 54
4079 3481 4255 43
Qualification 47
4:37P
7426 5572 1785 61
2643 2080 386 42
Qualification 67
10:22A
5526 386 3240 32
2102 364 5006 101
Qualification 72
11:03A
386 2183 5006 84
1678 5242 7895 60
Qualification 90
2:35P
6608 386 2662 65
7891 2881 3931 52
Qualification 95
3:15P
2147 4400 7767 75
2990 118 386 83
Qualification 103
4:17P
442 386 6014 69
7796 3792 7108 71
Qualification 114
5:42P
1746 2643 3024 57
3132 1261 386 88
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
118 4911 2147 98
386 4079 3039 78
Quarterfinal 7
118 2147 4911 88
386 4079 2881 85

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.