Team Avatar Team 7500 - MARAUDERS (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: NASA/Florida Power and Light/State of Florida&St Thomas Aquinas High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 7500 attended in 2019.
Team 7500 had a record of 15-15-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 14 - 13 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 1 - 2)

Orlando Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 64
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Fri 3/15 - 10:18 AM 945 3164 21 7500 7754 2797 25 34
Qualification 13   Fri 3/15 - 11:09 AM 7500 4471 5283 7026 7193 6473 17 33
Qualification 30   Fri 3/15 - 1:33 PM 1744 7500 233 6527 5557 1772 66 57
Qualification 41   Fri 3/15 - 3:07 PM 5276 4024 1523 5753 1592 7500 38 49
Qualification 52   Fri 3/15 - 4:36 PM 5145 79 180 2383 3653 7500 54 71
Qualification 60   Fri 3/15 - 5:43 PM 1772 5816 7500 5842 5722 1902 62 37
Qualification 71   Sat 3/16 - 9:16 AM 7431 7500 7450 4562 179 4179 47 32
Qualification 77   Sat 3/16 - 11:01 AM 801 1649 1382 386 7500 1065 48 65
Qualification 94   Sat 3/16 - 1:09 PM 1251 4065 5472 3932 7500 4972 68 53
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   233 386 1251 1744 7500 1523 88 39
Quarterfinal 7   233 386 1251 1744 7500 1523 42 45
Tiebreaker 3   233 386 1251 1744 7500 1523 77 55

South Florida Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 32 of 64
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Fri 3/29 - 9:53 AM 7431 7575 4707 7500 5949 7717 50 55
Qualification 14   Fri 3/29 - 10:58 AM 5472 1144 2797 2152 79 7500 46 45
Qualification 32   Fri 3/29 - 2:33 PM 7026 7500 2383 4592 5872 6685 63 42
Qualification 39   Fri 3/29 - 3:33 PM 180 1523 7487 7500 1369 4065 59 57
Qualification 44   Fri 3/29 - 4:16 PM 7216 7488 7500 7409 3242 386 40 55
Qualification 55   Fri 3/29 - 5:39 PM 7500 1065 1251 6686 5410 7107 62 31
Qualification 71   Sat 3/30 - 9:26 AM 2425 5665 1744 3932 7500 7152 39 60
Qualification 76   Sat 3/30 - 10:03 AM 7408 179 7652 1592 7500 5283 67 61
Qualification 89   Sat 3/30 - 11:44 AM 6415 744 7500 3653 7152 59 56 79
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Newton Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 62 of 67
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 11   Thu 4/18 - 9:56 AM 2471 6388 5052 7500 932 233 62 54
Qualification 19   Thu 4/18 - 11:05 AM 7761 1706 7500 1539 1540 846 39 82
Qualification 27   Thu 4/18 - 1:47 PM 6068 4635 5437 2659 3354 7500 82 46
Qualification 35   Thu 4/18 - 3:16 PM 4191 5015 5109 2073 7500 538 67 71
Qualification 48   Thu 4/18 - 5:39 PM 7500 1539 1902 6348 3245 4153 51 61
Qualification 60   Fri 4/19 - 9:05 AM 6833 4504 973 7653 7667 7500 88 36
Qualification 70   Fri 4/19 - 10:18 AM 4068 5312 7521 1983 7500 4635 44 59
Qualification 89   Fri 4/19 - 2:27 PM 5854 2910 2682 3245 7500 6652 79 38
Qualification 98   Fri 4/19 - 3:39 PM 4415 7500 6429 4265 6200 3005 84 75
Qualification 107   Fri 4/19 - 4:46 PM 7500 3674 3374 5026 932 604 53 75
Playoff Matches

Team 7500's 2019 Awards
Award Event
Rookie All Star Award
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Orlando Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Orlando Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 64
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Fri 3/15 - 10:18 AM 945 3164 21 7500 7754 2797 25 34
Qualification 13   Fri 3/15 - 11:09 AM 7500 4471 5283 7026 7193 6473 17 33
Qualification 30   Fri 3/15 - 1:33 PM 1744 7500 233 6527 5557 1772 66 57
Qualification 41   Fri 3/15 - 3:07 PM 5276 4024 1523 5753 1592 7500 38 49
Qualification 52   Fri 3/15 - 4:36 PM 5145 79 180 2383 3653 7500 54 71
Qualification 60   Fri 3/15 - 5:43 PM 1772 5816 7500 5842 5722 1902 62 37
Qualification 71   Sat 3/16 - 9:16 AM 7431 7500 7450 4562 179 4179 47 32
Qualification 77   Sat 3/16 - 11:01 AM 801 1649 1382 386 7500 1065 48 65
Qualification 94   Sat 3/16 - 1:09 PM 1251 4065 5472 3932 7500 4972 68 53
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   233 386 1251 1744 7500 1523 88 39
Quarterfinal 7   233 386 1251 1744 7500 1523 42 45
Tiebreaker 3   233 386 1251 1744 7500 1523 77 55

South Florida Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 32 of 64
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Fri 3/29 - 9:53 AM 7431 7575 4707 7500 5949 7717 50 55
Qualification 14   Fri 3/29 - 10:58 AM 5472 1144 2797 2152 79 7500 46 45
Qualification 32   Fri 3/29 - 2:33 PM 7026 7500 2383 4592 5872 6685 63 42
Qualification 39   Fri 3/29 - 3:33 PM 180 1523 7487 7500 1369 4065 59 57
Qualification 44   Fri 3/29 - 4:16 PM 7216 7488 7500 7409 3242 386 40 55
Qualification 55   Fri 3/29 - 5:39 PM 7500 1065 1251 6686 5410 7107 62 31
Qualification 71   Sat 3/30 - 9:26 AM 2425 5665 1744 3932 7500 7152 39 60
Qualification 76   Sat 3/30 - 10:03 AM 7408 179 7652 1592 7500 5283 67 61
Qualification 89   Sat 3/30 - 11:44 AM 6415 744 7500 3653 7152 59 56 79
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Newton Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 62 of 67
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 11   Thu 4/18 - 9:56 AM 2471 6388 5052 7500 932 233 62 54
Qualification 19   Thu 4/18 - 11:05 AM 7761 1706 7500 1539 1540 846 39 82
Qualification 27   Thu 4/18 - 1:47 PM 6068 4635 5437 2659 3354 7500 82 46
Qualification 35   Thu 4/18 - 3:16 PM 4191 5015 5109 2073 7500 538 67 71
Qualification 48   Thu 4/18 - 5:39 PM 7500 1539 1902 6348 3245 4153 51 61
Qualification 60   Fri 4/19 - 9:05 AM 6833 4504 973 7653 7667 7500 88 36
Qualification 70   Fri 4/19 - 10:18 AM 4068 5312 7521 1983 7500 4635 44 59
Qualification 89   Fri 4/19 - 2:27 PM 5854 2910 2682 3245 7500 6652 79 38
Qualification 98   Fri 4/19 - 3:39 PM 4415 7500 6429 4265 6200 3005 84 75
Qualification 107   Fri 4/19 - 4:46 PM 7500 3674 3374 5026 932 604 53 75
Playoff Matches