Team Avatar Team 4065 - Nerds of Prey (2019)


2019 Robot: The Phantom
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: STEAMworks FL/Elipsis Engineering & Consulting, LLC/State of Florida/Disney/Lake County Schools/Modern Orthodontics /Sommer Sports/Minneola Automotive /Nerds of Prey Podcast /Disney/Buffalo Wild Wings &Lake Minneola High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 18 10 (56%) 8 (44%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 6 4 (67%) 2 (33%) 0
Total 24 14 (58%) 10 (42%) 0 (0%)

Team 4065's 2019 Awards
Award Event
Regional Finalists South Florida Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Orlando Regional

  March 8 to March 10, 2012


Orlando Regional

  March 7 to March 9, 2013


Orlando Regional

  March 12 to March 14, 2014


Orlando Regional

  March 11 to March 14, 2015


Orlando Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016


Orlando Regional

  March 8 to March 11, 2017


Orlando Regional

  March 7 to March 10, 2018


South Florida Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2018


Orlando Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 64
Record: 8 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10   Fri 3/15 - 10:43 AM 6722 1523 7728 1382 4065 5722 29 34
Qualification 16   Fri 3/15 - 11:34 AM 386 7450 5753 7774 86 4065 58 40
Qualification 28   Fri 3/15 - 1:18 PM 1649 7431 6743 4065 21 1902 27 44
Qualification 38   Fri 3/15 - 2:41 PM 5472 4179 2383 3410 59 4065 45 60
Qualification 45   Fri 3/15 - 3:36 PM 4065 7728 233 5283 6184 5816 39 34
Qualification 56   Fri 3/15 - 5:11 PM 4118 4065 3242 801 4622 5557 24 9
Qualification 75   Sat 3/16 - 9:50 AM 4065 1772 2152 1592 21 79 66 50
Qualification 85   Sat 3/16 - 12:03 PM 3653 4024 4065 6527 5842 7231 38 37
Qualification 94   Sat 3/16 - 1:09 PM 1251 4065 5472 3932 7500 4972 68 53
Playoff Matches

South Florida Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 58 of 64
Record: 2 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9   Fri 3/29 - 10:11 AM 4065 3932 7409 2152 7450 7652 52 82
Qualification 22   Fri 3/29 - 11:59 AM 5283 386 59 4065 7717 7833 66 32
Qualification 27   Fri 3/29 - 1:51 PM 7490 5410 7519 2425 4065 1144 41 29
Qualification 39   Fri 3/29 - 3:33 PM 180 1523 7487 7500 1369 4065 59 57
Qualification 52   Fri 3/29 - 5:18 PM 6685 4707 3164 5665 6415 4065 48 41
Qualification 61   Fri 3/29 - 6:31 PM 4065 3164 7408 7403 5949 79 46 55
Qualification 66   Fri 3/29 - 7:10 PM 5872 7489 7216 179 2152 4065 58 87
Qualification 80   Sat 3/30 - 10:32 AM 7026 4065 5196 5472 7575 3627 32 60
Qualification 93   Sat 3/30 - 12:10 PM 7442 4065 6823 6001 108 1065 55 43
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   59 2383 4065 7409 7575 5949 89 57
Quarterfinal 7   59 2383 4065 7409 7575 5949 88 51
Semifinal 2   59 2383 4065 1369 3932 4592 89 82
Semifinal 4   59 2383 4065 1369 3932 4592 92 78
Final 1   180 179 5872 59 2383 4065 109 70
Final 2   180 179 5872 59 2383 4065 101 69

Cobalt Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


FIRST Innovation Challenge Event presented by Qualcomm

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Boron Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Copper Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Florida Region Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021


ROBOTICON Tampa Bay

  October 12 to October 13, 2019