Team Avatar Team 383 - Brazilian Machine (2019)


2019 Robot: Brazilian Buddy XVII - Nico Fagundes
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: NCR Foundation/Dorvo Maquinas/Metalaser&Provincia de Sao Pedro HS

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 10 5 (50%) 5 (50%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 10 5 (50%) 5 (50%) 0 (0%)

Team 383's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

NASA Langley/VCU Regional

  March 16 to March 18, 2000


National Championship

  April 6 to April 8, 2000


NASA Langley Regional

  March 8 to March 10, 2001


National Championship

  April 5 to April 7, 2001


Pacific Northwest Regional

  March 28 to March 30, 2002


The Championship Event

  April 25 to April 27, 2002


Midwest Regional

  March 25 to March 27, 2004


Boston Regional

  March 23 to March 25, 2006


Championship - Archimedes

  April 27 to April 29, 2006


Brazil Pilot

  March 8 to March 10, 2007


West Michigan Regional

  March 28 to March 30, 2007


Connecticut Regional

  March 12 to March 14, 2008


NASA VCU Regional

  March 18 to March 20, 2009


Boston Regional

  March 24 to March 26, 2010


Northeast Utilities FIRST Connecticut Regional

  March 31 to April 2, 2010


Northeast Utilities FIRST Connecticut Regional

  March 31 to April 2, 2011


Los Angeles Regional

  March 15 to March 17, 2012


Arizona Regional

  March 20 to March 22, 2012


Boston Regional

  March 22 to March 24, 2013


Washington DC Regional

  March 28 to March 30, 2013


Orlando Regional

  March 12 to March 14, 2014


Virginia Regional

  March 18 to March 21, 2015


Greater DC Regional

  March 25 to March 28, 2015


Dallas Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016


Midwest Regional

  March 29 to April 1, 2017


Sacramento Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018


Silicon Valley Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2018


Hudson Valley Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 46
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Sat 3/23 - 9:29 AM 7730 383 7004 7318 6969 303 21 40
Qualification 15   Sat 3/23 - 11:26 AM 7718 5806 7504 5016 6880 383 28 38
Qualification 18   Sat 3/23 - 11:56 AM 3419 7016 250 383 6969 5865 35 37
Qualification 25   Sat 3/23 - 1:44 PM 6911 383 1880 7759 6880 7730 38 22
Qualification 34   Sat 3/23 - 6:09 PM 383 6024 1155 6593 7539 303 56 67
Qualification 42   Sat 3/23 - 4:13 PM 1156 7718 20 871 7016 383 43 18
Qualification 48   Sat 3/23 - 4:59 PM 3017 7504 2265 6806 383 1660 45 22
Qualification 60   Sun 3/24 - 9:37 AM 3314 6593 383 2872 5016 4122 73 38
Qualification 65   Sun 3/24 - 10:16 AM 5202 383 303 4571 6459 6911 52 54
Qualification 71   Sun 3/24 - 11:06 AM 383 4091 1156 5123 1880 3950 39 36
Playoff Matches