Team Avatar Team 5016 - Huntington Robotics (2019)


2019 Robot: Monty
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Huntington Union Free School District/Dr. Inna Gellerman, DDS/Carter DeLuca/Palacios Law Group/SnakeTray/Injury Lawyer LI/LuHi Summer Programs/Signature Premier Properties/National Grid/Rotary Club of Huntington&Huntington High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 20 10 (50%) 10 (50%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 5 1 (20%) 4 (80%) 0
Total 25 11 (44%) 14 (56%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Hudson Valley Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 46
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Sat 3/23 - 9:19 AM 1796 6880 4571 3950 5016 6806 66 49
Qualification 15   Sat 3/23 - 11:26 AM 7718 5806 7504 5016 6880 383 28 38
Qualification 21   Sat 3/23 - 1:02 PM 2601 303 5016 4091 20 6648 68 59
Qualification 28   Sat 3/23 - 2:21 PM 4012 20 6024 1660 5016 5943 61 33
Qualification 32   Sat 3/23 - 2:52 PM 1660 2872 3419 1880 7004 5016 24 39
Qualification 43   Sat 3/23 - 4:21 PM 3017 7318 5016 6911 6401 1155 34 46
Qualification 54   Sun 3/24 - 8:48 AM 6459 303 2265 5016 7718 250 53 60
Qualification 60   Sun 3/24 - 9:37 AM 3314 6593 383 2872 5016 4122 73 38
Qualification 63   Sun 3/24 - 9:59 AM 1156 5016 7539 7730 5865 2872 58 33
Qualification 72   Sun 3/24 - 11:15 AM 5016 5202 527 3017 7759 7016 45 40
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   4571 6880 6593 4091 4122 5016 60 33
Quarterfinal 8   4571 6880 6593 4091 4122 5016 50 58
Tiebreaker 4   4571 6880 6593 4091 4122 5016 60 59

SBPL2 Long Island Regional #2

  March 24 to March 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 30 of 48
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Fri 3/29 - 10:16 AM 3624 5016 352 496 271 1468 53 48
Qualification 15   Fri 3/29 - 11:13 AM 1468 545 5736 6969 5016 564 61 41
Qualification 19   Fri 3/29 - 11:50 AM 340 6746 533 1156 5099 5016 115 67
Qualification 29   Fri 3/29 - 2:09 PM 1468 3015 5016 2872 3171 601 74 63
Qualification 37   Fri 3/29 - 3:21 PM 2487 870 287 5736 3950 5016 72 63
Qualification 48   Fri 3/29 - 4:50 PM 4006 6423 1751 5016 7400 6746 32 37
Qualification 54   Fri 3/29 - 5:36 PM 545 5016 871 7522 1796 5659 28 58
Qualification 64   Sat 3/30 - 10:06 AM 5016 806 884 3137 564 7239 41 48
Qualification 69   Sat 3/30 - 10:43 AM 522 1537 6806 5016 2601 527 35 53
Qualification 74   Sat 3/30 - 11:25 AM 5016 1537 7732 3624 6969 6422 54 56
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/30 - 2:04 PM 3015 340 263 4006 527 5016 99 53
Quarterfinal 5   3015 340 263 4006 527 5016 87 53