Team Avatar Team 1156 - Under Control (2019)


This tab displays only official event's that Team 1156 attended in 2019.
Team 1156 had a record of 18-18-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 16 - 14 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 2 - 4)

Hudson Valley Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 46
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Sat 3/23 - 9:45 AM 7539 6401 1660 4122 1156 354 42 44
Qualification 13   Sat 3/23 - 11:02 AM 527 4122 7759 303 1156 1155 45 53
Qualification 19   Sat 3/23 - 12:07 PM 2265 1156 7730 7504 4571 6593 35 53
Qualification 27   Sat 3/23 - 2:10 PM 2601 3314 7718 5202 7504 1156 44 32
Qualification 36   Sat 3/23 - 3:23 PM 6648 7730 250 1156 5806 3017 41 37
Qualification 42   Sat 3/23 - 4:13 PM 1156 7718 20 871 7016 383 43 18
Qualification 53   Sat 3/23 - 5:47 PM 7318 6024 354 6880 5865 1156 36 65
Qualification 59   Sun 3/24 - 9:29 AM 527 1156 6459 1155 3419 5943 45 41
Qualification 63   Sun 3/24 - 9:59 AM 1156 5016 7539 7730 5865 2872 58 33
Qualification 71   Sun 3/24 - 11:06 AM 383 4091 1156 5123 1880 3950 39 36
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   303 3314 527 354 1156 6806 79 48
Quarterfinal 7   303 3314 527 354 1156 6806 73 60

SBPL2 Long Island Regional #2

  March 24 to March 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 37 of 48
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/29 - 9:04 AM 2601 884 7522 870 810 1156 40 95
Qualification 10   Fri 3/29 - 10:33 AM 5599 527 1156 601 871 3137 44 32
Qualification 19   Fri 3/29 - 11:50 AM 340 6746 533 1156 5099 5016 115 67
Qualification 32   Fri 3/29 - 2:39 PM 1796 6746 1156 522 263 2487 52 27
Qualification 36   Fri 3/29 - 3:14 PM 1156 522 1751 1537 1468 806 26 44
Qualification 43   Fri 3/29 - 4:11 PM 884 545 1156 6989 329 5599 52 54
Qualification 50   Fri 3/29 - 5:05 PM 1156 564 1537 340 329 496 53 76
Qualification 60   Sat 3/30 - 9:33 AM 2872 5659 5099 6422 1156 6989 37 49
Qualification 67   Sat 3/30 - 10:29 AM 3015 6969 352 7522 1156 4006 63 52
Qualification 80   Sat 3/30 - 12:19 PM 7239 4458 1796 3171 1156 7400 85 63
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   329 287 1156 7239 4458 2601 55 40
Quarterfinal 6   329 287 1156 7239 4458 2601 59 47
Semifinal 1   3015 340 263 329 287 1156 86 64
Semifinal 3   3015 340 263 329 287 1156 102 60

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Galileo Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 39 of 67
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Thu 4/18 - 8:53 AM 702 6386 7465 7421 1255 1156 57 58
Qualification 12   Thu 4/18 - 10:16 AM 6036 179 2443 4469 1156 5511 71 47
Qualification 29   Thu 4/18 - 1:57 PM 7446 399 5472 1156 2551 5985 71 75
Qualification 40   Thu 4/18 - 3:21 PM 971 6479 6768 1156 7742 7246 85 43
Qualification 48   Thu 4/18 - 4:30 PM 1156 4500 3646 7663 2152 7072 51 76
Qualification 57   Fri 4/19 - 9:16 AM 7620 1414 2478 3480 1156 1982 91 53
Qualification 75   Fri 4/19 - 11:34 AM 1156 3998 1414 4089 4587 971 63 87
Qualification 89   Fri 4/19 - 2:48 PM 1102 1156 2468 3480 2974 7409 88 67
Qualification 99   Fri 4/19 - 3:56 PM 114 4738 597 971 7424 1156 71 96
Qualification 110   Fri 4/19 - 5:29 PM 1538 4565 1156 6418 3250 5511 65 63
Playoff Matches

Team 1156's 2019 Awards
Award Event
Regional Chairman's Award
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Hudson Valley Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Hudson Valley Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 46
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Sat 3/23 - 9:45 AM 7539 6401 1660 4122 1156 354 42 44
Qualification 13   Sat 3/23 - 11:02 AM 527 4122 7759 303 1156 1155 45 53
Qualification 19   Sat 3/23 - 12:07 PM 2265 1156 7730 7504 4571 6593 35 53
Qualification 27   Sat 3/23 - 2:10 PM 2601 3314 7718 5202 7504 1156 44 32
Qualification 36   Sat 3/23 - 3:23 PM 6648 7730 250 1156 5806 3017 41 37
Qualification 42   Sat 3/23 - 4:13 PM 1156 7718 20 871 7016 383 43 18
Qualification 53   Sat 3/23 - 5:47 PM 7318 6024 354 6880 5865 1156 36 65
Qualification 59   Sun 3/24 - 9:29 AM 527 1156 6459 1155 3419 5943 45 41
Qualification 63   Sun 3/24 - 9:59 AM 1156 5016 7539 7730 5865 2872 58 33
Qualification 71   Sun 3/24 - 11:06 AM 383 4091 1156 5123 1880 3950 39 36
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   303 3314 527 354 1156 6806 79 48
Quarterfinal 7   303 3314 527 354 1156 6806 73 60

SBPL2 Long Island Regional #2

  March 24 to March 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 37 of 48
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/29 - 9:04 AM 2601 884 7522 870 810 1156 40 95
Qualification 10   Fri 3/29 - 10:33 AM 5599 527 1156 601 871 3137 44 32
Qualification 19   Fri 3/29 - 11:50 AM 340 6746 533 1156 5099 5016 115 67
Qualification 32   Fri 3/29 - 2:39 PM 1796 6746 1156 522 263 2487 52 27
Qualification 36   Fri 3/29 - 3:14 PM 1156 522 1751 1537 1468 806 26 44
Qualification 43   Fri 3/29 - 4:11 PM 884 545 1156 6989 329 5599 52 54
Qualification 50   Fri 3/29 - 5:05 PM 1156 564 1537 340 329 496 53 76
Qualification 60   Sat 3/30 - 9:33 AM 2872 5659 5099 6422 1156 6989 37 49
Qualification 67   Sat 3/30 - 10:29 AM 3015 6969 352 7522 1156 4006 63 52
Qualification 80   Sat 3/30 - 12:19 PM 7239 4458 1796 3171 1156 7400 85 63
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   329 287 1156 7239 4458 2601 55 40
Quarterfinal 6   329 287 1156 7239 4458 2601 59 47
Semifinal 1   3015 340 263 329 287 1156 86 64
Semifinal 3   3015 340 263 329 287 1156 102 60

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Galileo Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 39 of 67
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Thu 4/18 - 8:53 AM 702 6386 7465 7421 1255 1156 57 58
Qualification 12   Thu 4/18 - 10:16 AM 6036 179 2443 4469 1156 5511 71 47
Qualification 29   Thu 4/18 - 1:57 PM 7446 399 5472 1156 2551 5985 71 75
Qualification 40   Thu 4/18 - 3:21 PM 971 6479 6768 1156 7742 7246 85 43
Qualification 48   Thu 4/18 - 4:30 PM 1156 4500 3646 7663 2152 7072 51 76
Qualification 57   Fri 4/19 - 9:16 AM 7620 1414 2478 3480 1156 1982 91 53
Qualification 75   Fri 4/19 - 11:34 AM 1156 3998 1414 4089 4587 971 63 87
Qualification 89   Fri 4/19 - 2:48 PM 1102 1156 2468 3480 2974 7409 88 67
Qualification 99   Fri 4/19 - 3:56 PM 114 4738 597 971 7424 1156 71 96
Qualification 110   Fri 4/19 - 5:29 PM 1538 4565 1156 6418 3250 5511 65 63
Playoff Matches