Team Avatar Team 871 - Robotechs (2019)


2019 Robot: Collision
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: West Islp School District/Zebra Technologies/West Islip Robotics Booster Club, Inc./The DiStefano Family/West Islip Country Fair/Ondrives US/Microchip/Gran Prints/EnerSys/Premier Payroll Solutions/C&D Marine Service Inc.&West Islip Senior High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 871 attended in 2019.
Team 871 had a record of 11-11-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 11 - 9 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

Hudson Valley Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 46
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Sat 3/23 - 9:38 AM 3017 871 7718 6593 5943 1880 20 36
Qualification 10   Sat 3/23 - 10:38 AM 6806 871 4091 6459 354 7730 45 41
Qualification 17   Sat 3/23 - 11:40 AM 6911 3314 3950 871 1660 6024 45 45
Qualification 31   Sat 3/23 - 2:45 PM 5865 871 3314 1155 6806 4012 47 36
Qualification 38   Sat 3/23 - 3:38 PM 871 6459 3950 527 7318 5123 42 56
Qualification 42   Sat 3/23 - 4:13 PM 1156 7718 20 871 7016 383 43 18
Qualification 47   Sat 3/23 - 4:52 PM 2601 5202 5806 7004 3419 871 27 47
Qualification 62   Sun 3/24 - 9:51 AM 7504 7759 6024 871 250 6401 41 57
Qualification 69   Sun 3/24 - 10:49 AM 6969 6648 871 4122 7718 1796 30 75
Qualification 74   Sun 3/24 - 11:34 AM 7004 4571 6648 871 4122 7504 61 64
Qualification 77   Sun 3/24 - 12:00 PM 7539 6969 6911 2265 5943 871 28 47
Playoff Matches

SBPL2 Long Island Regional #2

  March 24 to March 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 48
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 3/29 - 9:53 AM 871 1751 5736 6422 3137 2872 56 23
Qualification 10   Fri 3/29 - 10:33 AM 5599 527 1156 601 871 3137 44 32
Qualification 20   Fri 3/29 - 11:59 AM 287 3950 871 352 884 601 65 41
Qualification 27   Fri 3/29 - 1:50 PM 6969 6989 4458 2601 871 806 56 46
Qualification 35   Fri 3/29 - 3:05 PM 564 352 871 5099 533 7400 47 34
Qualification 41   Fri 3/29 - 3:54 PM 2487 1537 2872 870 871 533 46 88
Qualification 54   Fri 3/29 - 5:36 PM 545 5016 871 7522 1796 5659 28 58
Qualification 58   Sat 3/30 - 9:17 AM 871 522 810 1751 545 3171 49 34
Qualification 71   Sat 3/30 - 10:57 AM 329 806 7239 871 496 263 55 45
Qualification 75   Sat 3/30 - 11:32 AM 6423 564 1468 6989 4006 871 62 58
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   1796 870 3624 871 5736 271 87 65
Quarterfinal 7   1796 870 3624 871 5736 271 73 57

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Hudson Valley Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 46
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Sat 3/23 - 9:38 AM 3017 871 7718 6593 5943 1880 20 36
Qualification 10   Sat 3/23 - 10:38 AM 6806 871 4091 6459 354 7730 45 41
Qualification 17   Sat 3/23 - 11:40 AM 6911 3314 3950 871 1660 6024 45 45
Qualification 31   Sat 3/23 - 2:45 PM 5865 871 3314 1155 6806 4012 47 36
Qualification 38   Sat 3/23 - 3:38 PM 871 6459 3950 527 7318 5123 42 56
Qualification 42   Sat 3/23 - 4:13 PM 1156 7718 20 871 7016 383 43 18
Qualification 47   Sat 3/23 - 4:52 PM 2601 5202 5806 7004 3419 871 27 47
Qualification 62   Sun 3/24 - 9:51 AM 7504 7759 6024 871 250 6401 41 57
Qualification 69   Sun 3/24 - 10:49 AM 6969 6648 871 4122 7718 1796 30 75
Qualification 74   Sun 3/24 - 11:34 AM 7004 4571 6648 871 4122 7504 61 64
Qualification 77   Sun 3/24 - 12:00 PM 7539 6969 6911 2265 5943 871 28 47
Playoff Matches

SBPL2 Long Island Regional #2

  March 24 to March 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 48
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 3/29 - 9:53 AM 871 1751 5736 6422 3137 2872 56 23
Qualification 10   Fri 3/29 - 10:33 AM 5599 527 1156 601 871 3137 44 32
Qualification 20   Fri 3/29 - 11:59 AM 287 3950 871 352 884 601 65 41
Qualification 27   Fri 3/29 - 1:50 PM 6969 6989 4458 2601 871 806 56 46
Qualification 35   Fri 3/29 - 3:05 PM 564 352 871 5099 533 7400 47 34
Qualification 41   Fri 3/29 - 3:54 PM 2487 1537 2872 870 871 533 46 88
Qualification 54   Fri 3/29 - 5:36 PM 545 5016 871 7522 1796 5659 28 58
Qualification 58   Sat 3/30 - 9:17 AM 871 522 810 1751 545 3171 49 34
Qualification 71   Sat 3/30 - 10:57 AM 329 806 7239 871 496 263 55 45
Qualification 75   Sat 3/30 - 11:32 AM 6423 564 1468 6989 4006 871 62 58
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   1796 870 3624 871 5736 271 87 65
Quarterfinal 7   1796 870 3624 871 5736 271 73 57