Team 4091 - DRIFT (2019)


2019 Robot: Makina
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Data Credito/Grupo Farach/Grupo Universal/Central Romana Corporation/Asociación Popular de Ahorros y Prestamos/BESSA&The Carol Morgan School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 10 6 (60%) 4 (40%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 3 1 (33%) 2 (67%) 0
Total 13 7 (54%) 6 (46%) 0 (0%)

Team 4091's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Orlando Regional

  March 8 to March 10, 2012


Orlando Regional

  March 7 to March 9, 2013


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 24 to April 27, 2013


Orlando Regional

  March 12 to March 14, 2014


Orlando Regional

  March 11 to March 14, 2015


Alamo Regional sponsored by Rackspace Hosting

  March 9 to March 12, 2016


Hudson Valley Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston - Carver Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


Hudson Valley Regional

  March 22 to March 25, 2018


Silicon Valley Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston - Galileo Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


Hudson Valley Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 46
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Sat 3/23 - 10:15 AM 250 1155 4091 6648 4012 5202 37 11
Qualification 10   Sat 3/23 - 10:38 AM 6806 871 4091 6459 354 7730 45 41
Qualification 21   Sat 3/23 - 1:02 PM 2601 303 5016 4091 20 6648 68 59
Qualification 24   Sat 3/23 - 1:28 PM 250 2265 4122 1796 4091 7004 41 32
Qualification 37   Sat 3/23 - 3:31 PM 7504 354 4091 6911 7016 1796 50 44
Qualification 45   Sat 3/23 - 4:35 PM 6024 6969 4571 4091 6459 1880 65 44
Qualification 50   Sat 3/23 - 5:13 PM 6401 1796 5943 5123 4091 6593 57 36
Qualification 57   Sun 3/24 - 9:15 AM 7759 7539 4091 7718 7004 7318 41 33
Qualification 67   Sun 3/24 - 10:31 AM 6593 1660 7004 4091 527 6880 35 51
Qualification 71   Sun 3/24 - 11:06 AM 383 4091 1156 5123 1880 3950 39 36
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   4571 6880 6593 4091 4122 5016 60 33
Quarterfinal 8   4571 6880 6593 4091 4122 5016 50 58
Tiebreaker 4   4571 6880 6593 4091 4122 5016 60 59