Team 7539 - Elev8 (2019)

RoboFun Lab Pvt. Ltd. & Dhirubhai Ambani International School


From: Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
Rookie Year: 2019

2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Dhirubhai Ambani International School & RoboFun Lab Pvt. Ltd. & RoboFun Lab Pvt. Ltd.

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 32 14 (44%) 17 (53%) 1 (3%)
Playoff 2 0 (0%) 2 (100%) 0
Total 34 14 (41%) 19 (56%) 1 (3%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Hudson Valley Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 46
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Sat 3/23 - 9:45 AM 7539 6401 1660 4122 1156 354 42 44
Qualification 12   Sat 3/23 - 10:55 AM 1796 3017 5202 6024 2872 7539 48 37
Qualification 22   Sat 3/23 - 1:12 PM 5202 1880 7318 7539 5943 5123 42 36
Qualification 30   Sat 3/23 - 2:39 PM 5806 6593 7016 7318 7539 6459 37 40
Qualification 34   Sat 3/23 - 6:09 PM 383 6024 1155 6593 7539 303 56 67
Qualification 39   Sat 3/23 - 3:45 PM 6806 2265 7539 7759 3419 6648 59 30
Qualification 49   Sat 3/23 - 5:06 PM 7016 527 7539 4571 3314 250 49 69
Qualification 57   Sun 3/24 - 9:15 AM 7759 7539 4091 7718 7004 7318 41 33
Qualification 63   Sun 3/24 - 9:59 AM 1156 5016 7539 7730 5865 2872 58 33
Qualification 77   Sun 3/24 - 12:00 PM 7539 6969 6911 2265 5943 871 28 47
Playoff Matches

SBPLI Long Island Regional #1

  March 24 to March 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 37
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Tue 3/26 - 9:26 AM 2638 1601 7539 1803 6911 5298 58 38
Qualification 7   Tue 3/26 - 10:08 AM 6024 1601 271 1468 2161 7539 55 57
Qualification 15   Tue 3/26 - 11:23 AM 358 1554 3646 7748 7539 271 56 44
Qualification 23   Tue 3/26 - 1:28 PM 7539 1546 7280 7673 2905 7242 58 46
Qualification 27   Tue 3/26 - 2:03 PM 1546 2905 2638 7539 2027 7611 50 41
Qualification 32   Tue 3/26 - 2:46 PM 564 2579 7242 569 7539 7673 51 51
Qualification 43   Tue 3/26 - 4:20 PM 2347 7539 2869 5298 4641 6636 60 36
Qualification 49   Tue 3/26 - 5:32 PM 6636 2875 7539 2905 1554 11 56 50
Qualification 54   Tue 3/26 - 6:19 PM 2027 28 7239 7539 1554 2579 63 56
Qualification 60   Wed 3/27 - 9:38 AM 7539 514 2905 2869 3646 7239 48 57
Qualification 63   Wed 3/27 - 10:02 AM 7239 7539 11 7242 2638 3173 60 63
Qualification 73   Wed 3/27 - 11:39 AM 3646 6911 7539 2875 4567 1468 69 41
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   1468 2638 6911 353 2027 7539 59 41
Quarterfinal 7   1468 2638 6911 353 2027 7539 55 54

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Curie Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 66 of 68
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Thu 4/25 - 9:22 AM 78 2851 7553 237 7539 5847 113 65
Qualification 12   Thu 4/25 - 10:01 AM 1023 5987 7539 7039 226 5865 96 70
Qualification 25   Thu 4/25 - 11:41 AM 7539 7039 107 314 1610 126 72 89
Qualification 38   Thu 4/25 - 3:10 PM 303 279 7539 3211 3656 7515 56 63
Qualification 52   Thu 4/25 - 5:20 PM 1756 1519 1073 230 7539 1360 81 71
Qualification 59   Fri 4/26 - 8:47 AM 5530 967 2767 7539 1610 1241 74 49
Qualification 73   Fri 4/26 - 10:45 AM 2056 6090 7539 193 302 461 83 72
Qualification 83   Fri 4/26 - 1:37 PM 4285 329 1807 7539 2224 401 81 65
Qualification 92   Fri 4/26 - 2:45 PM 5509 987 3654 4296 7539 193 62 46
Qualification 104   Fri 4/26 - 4:17 PM 3102 4213 4028 2834 173 7539 82 84
Playoff Matches