Team 6129 - Warp Speed, Scotty ! (2019)


2019 Robot: Phisher
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: SkyOne Aerospace, Greenburo T-Shirt Shop/OSPI/Spokane School District/FIRST WA&Shadle Park High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 6129 attended in 2019.
Team 6129 had a record of 5-7-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 5 - 7 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 0)

PNW District West Valley Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
8 0 0 0 8
Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 29
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/22 - 12:38 PM 7776 6129 1595 4061 3223 7803 46 44
Qualification 9 Fri 3/22 - 2:00 PM 6129 3218 4060 4104 4980 753 48 39
Qualification 12 Fri 3/22 - 2:22 PM 7776 5920 3220 3223 6129 2148 44 50
Qualification 18 Fri 3/22 - 3:07 PM 3712 2944 4060 6129 2046 2903 47 42
Qualification 20 Fri 3/22 - 3:21 PM 4513 4061 6076 2147 6129 2944 44 37
Qualification 25 Fri 3/22 - 3:59 PM 6129 6076 3712 2903 7696 3220 24 52
Qualification 31 Fri 3/22 - 4:41 PM 4469 3223 6129 2944 753 7803 63 31
Qualification 35 Fri 3/22 - 5:09 PM 6129 3238 7696 753 3876 2907 36 43
Qualification 43 Fri 3/22 - 6:02 PM 753 2046 2148 2907 3712 6129 71 43
Qualification 48 Fri 3/22 - 6:33 PM 3220 2557 6129 2907 1595 5920 46 81
Qualification 51 Sat 3/23 - 9:20 AM 2903 2046 5920 6442 4061 6129 81 40
Qualification 54 Sat 3/23 - 9:47 AM 753 6129 3693 7696 3218 4061 33 29
Playoff Matches

Team 6129's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PNW District West Valley Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
8 0 0 0 8
Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 29
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/22 - 12:38 PM 7776 6129 1595 4061 3223 7803 46 44
Qualification 9 Fri 3/22 - 2:00 PM 6129 3218 4060 4104 4980 753 48 39
Qualification 12 Fri 3/22 - 2:22 PM 7776 5920 3220 3223 6129 2148 44 50
Qualification 18 Fri 3/22 - 3:07 PM 3712 2944 4060 6129 2046 2903 47 42
Qualification 20 Fri 3/22 - 3:21 PM 4513 4061 6076 2147 6129 2944 44 37
Qualification 25 Fri 3/22 - 3:59 PM 6129 6076 3712 2903 7696 3220 24 52
Qualification 31 Fri 3/22 - 4:41 PM 4469 3223 6129 2944 753 7803 63 31
Qualification 35 Fri 3/22 - 5:09 PM 6129 3238 7696 753 3876 2907 36 43
Qualification 43 Fri 3/22 - 6:02 PM 753 2046 2148 2907 3712 6129 71 43
Qualification 48 Fri 3/22 - 6:33 PM 3220 2557 6129 2907 1595 5920 46 81
Qualification 51 Sat 3/23 - 9:20 AM 2903 2046 5920 6442 4061 6129 81 40
Qualification 54 Sat 3/23 - 9:47 AM 753 6129 3693 7696 3218 4061 33 29
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 8
Rank: 150 of 151 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 6129 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District West Valley Event 8

If Team 6129 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 8
Level 6 Highest Match Score 63
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 50
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 48
Level 9 Random Sort ---