Team Avatar Team 2557 - SOTAbots (2019)


2019 Robot: Mothman
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: OSPI/Boeing/Tacoma School District/Microsoft/F5 Networks, Inc/Zumar Industries Incorporated/Intellectual Ventures/Elements of Education Partners/FIRST Washington/Multicare/Aluminumand Bronze Fabricators/Pierce Aluminum Company/First Tech Credit Union/Bamford Foundation/Marathon Oil/Northwest Pipe and Steel&Tacoma School of the Arts&Science and Math Institute&Industrial Design Engineering and Art High School


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 2557's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 2557 attended in 2019.
Team 2557 had a record of 25-30-1 at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 21 - 24 - 1 and Playoff record of 4 - 6)

PNW District Auburn Mountainview Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
10 8 0 10 28
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 27 of 38
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
11:50A
7461 5450 3684 32
6959 2557 4918 25
Qualification 8
12:24P
2929 2557 2906 11
3218 3393 3237 23
Qualification 13
1:03P
2097 488 948 35
6350 4205 2557 38
Qualification 25
3:41P
1258 2557 6503 31
4060 1899 488 42
Qualification 30
4:21P
1983 2557 2046 90
2907 2927 5450 46
Qualification 35
4:56P
2557 5588 3681 47
568 5937 1983 52
Qualification 39
5:36P
3681 7461 1983 50
2557 4681 2976 45
Qualification 46
7:31P
4918 6350 4450 43
2927 568 2557 48
Qualification 56
7:45P
2557 1294 4915 34
5588 4918 1258 36
Qualification 62
9:33A
2557 4060 3684 39
2046 1294 5827 84
Qualification 69
10:21A
6959 3574 6503 33
3588 2412 2557 48
Qualification 72
10:44A
2906 4131 3684 42
5450 4450 2557 50
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
1:04P
1983 2046 3237 79
2907 4205 2557 28
Quarterfinal 5
1983 2046 3237 60
2907 4205 2557 43


PNW District West Valley Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
14 12 0 8 34
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 12 of 29
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
11:13A
4104 3693 2903 15
2557 4469 4980 76
Qualification 7
12:54P
2147 7803 2557 64
6076 7696 2148 24
Qualification 11
2:15P
3238 2557 7803 55
3218 2903 4980 64
Qualification 15
2:46P
4061 3712 2557 68
3693 4513 3238 39
Qualification 22
3:37P
2907 2903 3223 35
2046 2557 3693 37
Qualification 26
4:06P
2557 1595 3218 44
2148 2944 7776 44
Qualification 34
5:02P
3712 4104 6076 26
6442 7776 2557 53
Qualification 39
5:35P
1595 2046 3223 84
2557 4104 4060 43
Qualification 42
5:56P
2944 7696 2557 33
4980 5920 6442 47
Qualification 48
6:33P
3220 2557 6129 46
2907 1595 5920 81
Qualification 53
9:39A
6076 4980 3238 56
3223 2557 3876 51
Qualification 57
10:09A
2944 2907 4469 45
2046 2557 6076 79
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
3223 4060 2944 51
2557 5920 1595 38
Quarterfinal 6
3223 4060 2944 49
2557 5920 1595 63
Tiebreaker 2
3223 4060 2944 73
2557 5920 1595 72


Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
30 0 0 30 60
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 44 of 64
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 9
2:52P
2097 2521 3223 82
4057 5937 2557 62
Qualification 15
3:30P
2907 948 4692 68
5588 2928 2557 77
Qualification 28
5:01P
2557 2733 4061 76
2471 3826 3663 83
Qualification 34
5:48P
4061 5827 4131 85
2930 2557 4469 84
Qualification 45
10:06A
4488 2915 5803 71
3024 4512 2557 65
Qualification 59
11:50A
3674 1540 2557 68
4469 2910 6445 78
Qualification 66
12:36P
2557 6845 4309 77
2412 3711 3588 61
Qualification 76
2:24P
2557 2990 2910 98
3786 2147 1983 73
Qualification 95
4:31P
4060 1318 2522 69
2898 2557 6443 55
Qualification 105
5:38P
2557 3636 492 72
2930 2147 5937 80
Qualification 112
9:41A
2557 7034 4060 76
4061 4110 1899 71
Qualification 121
10:43A
2522 2557 4980 72
4911 3674 4579 93
Playoff Matches
Team 2557 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019



FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Roebling Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 9 of 67
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
9:09A
2485 7459 7492 50
148 2557 5411 88
Qualification 12
10:11A
5059 1912 2557 78
972 2412 1410 80
Qualification 25
11:58A
3991 5332 2907 51
3647 2557 1566 66
Qualification 37
2:49P
2557 4276 6803 66
1566 4610 6364 59
Qualification 56
8:39A
6647 6829 2557 70
1912 1658 2429 72
Qualification 63
9:39A
3859 2557 3881 75
6901 6695 1251 68
Qualification 73
11:02A
2557 1369 7425 56
2813 6026 1318 50
Qualification 81
1:47P
4639 6364 2557 66
294 1533 2655 70
Qualification 81
6:29P
4639 6364 2557 82
294 1533 2655 73
Qualification 100
4:20P
7565 2415 3737 52
2557 568 2907 48
Qualification 112
5:53P
585 359 3847 79
2557 6304 7906 66
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
1533 1369 5190 69
231 1771 2557 86
Quarterfinal 8
1533 1369 5190 78
231 1771 2557 82
Semifinal 2
6829 148 3847 97
231 1771 2557 93
Semifinal 4
6829 148 3847 72
231 1771 2557 100
Tiebreaker 2
6829 148 3847 99
231 1771 2557 93

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

PNW District Auburn Mountainview Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
10 8 0 10 28
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 27 of 38
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
11:50A
7461 5450 3684 32
6959 2557 4918 25
Qualification 8
12:24P
2929 2557 2906 11
3218 3393 3237 23
Qualification 13
1:03P
2097 488 948 35
6350 4205 2557 38
Qualification 25
3:41P
1258 2557 6503 31
4060 1899 488 42
Qualification 30
4:21P
1983 2557 2046 90
2907 2927 5450 46
Qualification 35
4:56P
2557 5588 3681 47
568 5937 1983 52
Qualification 39
5:36P
3681 7461 1983 50
2557 4681 2976 45
Qualification 46
7:31P
4918 6350 4450 43
2927 568 2557 48
Qualification 56
7:45P
2557 1294 4915 34
5588 4918 1258 36
Qualification 62
9:33A
2557 4060 3684 39
2046 1294 5827 84
Qualification 69
10:21A
6959 3574 6503 33
3588 2412 2557 48
Qualification 72
10:44A
2906 4131 3684 42
5450 4450 2557 50
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
1:04P
1983 2046 3237 79
2907 4205 2557 28
Quarterfinal 5
1983 2046 3237 60
2907 4205 2557 43

PNW District West Valley Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
14 12 0 8 34
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 12 of 29
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
11:13A
4104 3693 2903 15
2557 4469 4980 76
Qualification 7
12:54P
2147 7803 2557 64
6076 7696 2148 24
Qualification 11
2:15P
3238 2557 7803 55
3218 2903 4980 64
Qualification 15
2:46P
4061 3712 2557 68
3693 4513 3238 39
Qualification 22
3:37P
2907 2903 3223 35
2046 2557 3693 37
Qualification 26
4:06P
2557 1595 3218 44
2148 2944 7776 44
Qualification 34
5:02P
3712 4104 6076 26
6442 7776 2557 53
Qualification 39
5:35P
1595 2046 3223 84
2557 4104 4060 43
Qualification 42
5:56P
2944 7696 2557 33
4980 5920 6442 47
Qualification 48
6:33P
3220 2557 6129 46
2907 1595 5920 81
Qualification 53
9:39A
6076 4980 3238 56
3223 2557 3876 51
Qualification 57
10:09A
2944 2907 4469 45
2046 2557 6076 79
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
3223 4060 2944 51
2557 5920 1595 38
Quarterfinal 6
3223 4060 2944 49
2557 5920 1595 63
Tiebreaker 2
3223 4060 2944 73
2557 5920 1595 72

Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
30 0 0 30 60
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 44 of 64
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 9
2:52P
2097 2521 3223 82
4057 5937 2557 62
Qualification 15
3:30P
2907 948 4692 68
5588 2928 2557 77
Qualification 28
5:01P
2557 2733 4061 76
2471 3826 3663 83
Qualification 34
5:48P
4061 5827 4131 85
2930 2557 4469 84
Qualification 45
10:06A
4488 2915 5803 71
3024 4512 2557 65
Qualification 59
11:50A
3674 1540 2557 68
4469 2910 6445 78
Qualification 66
12:36P
2557 6845 4309 77
2412 3711 3588 61
Qualification 76
2:24P
2557 2990 2910 98
3786 2147 1983 73
Qualification 95
4:31P
4060 1318 2522 69
2898 2557 6443 55
Qualification 105
5:38P
2557 3636 492 72
2930 2147 5937 80
Qualification 112
9:41A
2557 7034 4060 76
4061 4110 1899 71
Qualification 121
10:43A
2522 2557 4980 72
4911 3674 4579 93
Playoff Matches
Team 2557 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Roebling Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 9 of 67
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
9:09A
2485 7459 7492 50
148 2557 5411 88
Qualification 12
10:11A
5059 1912 2557 78
972 2412 1410 80
Qualification 25
11:58A
3991 5332 2907 51
3647 2557 1566 66
Qualification 37
2:49P
2557 4276 6803 66
1566 4610 6364 59
Qualification 56
8:39A
6647 6829 2557 70
1912 1658 2429 72
Qualification 63
9:39A
3859 2557 3881 75
6901 6695 1251 68
Qualification 73
11:02A
2557 1369 7425 56
2813 6026 1318 50
Qualification 81
1:47P
4639 6364 2557 66
294 1533 2655 70
Qualification 81
6:29P
4639 6364 2557 82
294 1533 2655 73
Qualification 100
4:20P
7565 2415 3737 52
2557 568 2907 48
Qualification 112
5:53P
585 359 3847 79
2557 6304 7906 66
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
1533 1369 5190 69
231 1771 2557 86
Quarterfinal 8
1533 1369 5190 78
231 1771 2557 82
Semifinal 2
6829 148 3847 97
231 1771 2557 93
Semifinal 4
6829 148 3847 72
231 1771 2557 100
Tiebreaker 2
6829 148 3847 99
231 1771 2557 93

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 122
Rank: 37 of 151 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes

Team 2557 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District Auburn Mountainview Event 34
PNW District West Valley Event 34
Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship 60

If Team 2557 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 20
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 12
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 54
Level 6 Highest Match Score 98
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 90
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 84
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Washington Girls' Generation

  October 12 to October 13, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 19 of 38
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
5:40A
2910 2046 1899 88
3219 2557 3681 26
Qualification 8
6:54A
2046 2928 5937 43
492 2557 948 56
Qualification 13
7:43A
360 4915 2557 49
1983 5827 2907 75
Qualification 20
9:39A
4512 2976 2605 44
2557 1983 3588 41
Qualification 26
10:50A
1318 4131 4469 43
1778 2557 3574 50
Qualification 35
12:09P
7173 3218 2557 27
1778 4915 5683 38
Qualification 44
1:18P
2907 2903 2557 38
2522 7461 948 61
Qualification 48
4:32A
2412 4180 2557 45
5588 5683 360 31
Qualification 57
6:00A
949 3574 1983 63
2557 4450 2522 38
Qualification 63
6:52A
1294 1899 1778 45
2557 4512 2046 47
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
2522 2910 1899 81
1778 7173 2557 38
Quarterfinal 8
2522 2910 1899 69
1778 7173 2557 34
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.