Team Avatar Team 2557 - SOTAbots (2019)


2019 Robot: Mothman
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: OSPI/Boeing/Tacoma School District/Microsoft/F5 Networks, Inc/Zumar Industries Incorporated/Intellectual Ventures/Elements of Education Partners/FIRST Washington/Multicare/Aluminumand Bronze Fabricators/Pierce Aluminum Company/First Tech Credit Union/Bamford Foundation/Marathon Oil/Northwest Pipe and Steel&Tacoma School of the Arts&Science and Math Institute&Industrial Design Engineering and Art High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 2557 attended in 2019.
Team 2557 had a record of 25-30-1 (W-L-T) at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 21 - 24 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 4 - 6)

PNW District Auburn Mountainview Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
10 8 0 10 28
Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 38
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/9 - 11:50 AM 7461 5450 3684 6959 2557 4918 32 25
Qualification 8 Sat 3/9 - 12:24 PM 2929 2557 2906 3218 3393 3237 11 23
Qualification 13 Sat 3/9 - 1:03 PM 2097 488 948 6350 4205 2557 35 38
Qualification 25 Sat 3/9 - 3:41 PM 1258 2557 6503 4060 1899 488 31 42
Qualification 30 Sat 3/9 - 4:21 PM 1983 2557 2046 2907 2927 5450 90 46
Qualification 35 Sat 3/9 - 4:56 PM 2557 5588 3681 568 5937 1983 47 52
Qualification 39 Sat 3/9 - 5:36 PM 3681 7461 1983 2557 4681 2976 50 45
Qualification 46 Sat 3/9 - 7:31 PM 4918 6350 4450 2927 568 2557 43 48
Qualification 56 Sat 3/9 - 7:45 PM 2557 1294 4915 5588 4918 1258 34 36
Qualification 62 Sun 3/10 - 9:33 AM 2557 4060 3684 2046 1294 5827 39 84
Qualification 69 Sun 3/10 - 10:21 AM 6959 3574 6503 3588 2412 2557 33 48
Qualification 72 Sun 3/10 - 10:44 AM 2906 4131 3684 5450 4450 2557 42 50
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/10 - 1:04 PM 1983 2046 3237 2907 4205 2557 79 28
Quarterfinal 5 1983 2046 3237 2907 4205 2557 60 43

PNW District West Valley Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 12 0 8 34
Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 29
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/22 - 11:13 AM 4104 3693 2903 2557 4469 4980 15 76
Qualification 7 Fri 3/22 - 12:54 PM 2147 7803 2557 6076 7696 2148 64 24
Qualification 11 Fri 3/22 - 2:15 PM 3238 2557 7803 3218 2903 4980 55 64
Qualification 15 Fri 3/22 - 2:46 PM 4061 3712 2557 3693 4513 3238 68 39
Qualification 22 Fri 3/22 - 3:37 PM 2907 2903 3223 2046 2557 3693 35 37
Qualification 26 Fri 3/22 - 4:06 PM 2557 1595 3218 2148 2944 7776 44 44
Qualification 34 Fri 3/22 - 5:02 PM 3712 4104 6076 6442 7776 2557 26 53
Qualification 39 Fri 3/22 - 5:35 PM 1595 2046 3223 2557 4104 4060 84 43
Qualification 42 Fri 3/22 - 5:56 PM 2944 7696 2557 4980 5920 6442 33 47
Qualification 48 Fri 3/22 - 6:33 PM 3220 2557 6129 2907 1595 5920 46 81
Qualification 53 Sat 3/23 - 9:39 AM 6076 4980 3238 3223 2557 3876 56 51
Qualification 57 Sat 3/23 - 10:09 AM 2944 2907 4469 2046 2557 6076 45 79
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 3223 4060 2944 2557 5920 1595 51 38
Quarterfinal 6 3223 4060 2944 2557 5920 1595 49 63
Tiebreaker 2 3223 4060 2944 2557 5920 1595 73 72

Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
30 0 0 30 60
Qualification Matches
Rank: 44 of 64
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 Thu 4/4 - 2:52 PM 2097 2521 3223 4057 5937 2557 82 62
Qualification 15 Thu 4/4 - 3:30 PM 2907 948 4692 5588 2928 2557 68 77
Qualification 28 Thu 4/4 - 5:01 PM 2557 2733 4061 2471 3826 3663 76 83
Qualification 34 Thu 4/4 - 5:48 PM 4061 5827 4131 2930 2557 4469 85 84
Qualification 45 Fri 4/5 - 10:06 AM 4488 2915 5803 3024 4512 2557 71 65
Qualification 59 Fri 4/5 - 11:50 AM 3674 1540 2557 4469 2910 6445 68 78
Qualification 66 Fri 4/5 - 12:36 PM 2557 6845 4309 2412 3711 3588 77 61
Qualification 76 Fri 4/5 - 2:24 PM 2557 2990 2910 3786 2147 1983 98 73
Qualification 95 Fri 4/5 - 4:31 PM 4060 1318 2522 2898 2557 6443 69 55
Qualification 105 Fri 4/5 - 5:38 PM 2557 3636 492 2930 2147 5937 72 80
Qualification 112 Sat 4/6 - 9:41 AM 2557 7034 4060 4061 4110 1899 76 71
Qualification 121 Sat 4/6 - 10:43 AM 2522 2557 4980 4911 3674 4579 72 93
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Roebling Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 67
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Thu 4/18 - 9:09 AM 2485 7459 7492 148 2557 5411 50 88
Qualification 12   Thu 4/18 - 10:11 AM 5059 1912 2557 972 2412 1410 78 80
Qualification 25   Thu 4/18 - 11:58 AM 3991 5332 2907 3647 2557 1566 51 66
Qualification 37   Thu 4/18 - 2:49 PM 2557 4276 6803 1566 4610 6364 66 59
Qualification 56   Fri 4/19 - 8:39 AM 6647 6829 2557 1912 1658 2429 70 72
Qualification 63   Fri 4/19 - 9:39 AM 3859 2557 3881 6901 6695 1251 75 68
Qualification 73   Fri 4/19 - 11:02 AM 2557 1369 7425 2813 6026 1318 56 50
Qualification 81   Fri 4/19 - 6:29 PM 4639 6364 2557 294 1533 2655 82 73
Qualification 100   Fri 4/19 - 4:20 PM 7565 2415 3737 2557 568 2907 52 48
Qualification 112   Fri 4/19 - 5:53 PM 585 359 3847 2557 6304 7906 79 66
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   1533 1369 5190 231 1771 2557 69 86
Quarterfinal 8   1533 1369 5190 231 1771 2557 78 82
Semifinal 2   6829 148 3847 231 1771 2557 97 93
Semifinal 4   6829 148 3847 231 1771 2557 72 100
Tiebreaker 2   6829 148 3847 231 1771 2557 99 93

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PNW District Auburn Mountainview Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
10 8 0 10 28
Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 38
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/9 - 11:50 AM 7461 5450 3684 6959 2557 4918 32 25
Qualification 8 Sat 3/9 - 12:24 PM 2929 2557 2906 3218 3393 3237 11 23
Qualification 13 Sat 3/9 - 1:03 PM 2097 488 948 6350 4205 2557 35 38
Qualification 25 Sat 3/9 - 3:41 PM 1258 2557 6503 4060 1899 488 31 42
Qualification 30 Sat 3/9 - 4:21 PM 1983 2557 2046 2907 2927 5450 90 46
Qualification 35 Sat 3/9 - 4:56 PM 2557 5588 3681 568 5937 1983 47 52
Qualification 39 Sat 3/9 - 5:36 PM 3681 7461 1983 2557 4681 2976 50 45
Qualification 46 Sat 3/9 - 7:31 PM 4918 6350 4450 2927 568 2557 43 48
Qualification 56 Sat 3/9 - 7:45 PM 2557 1294 4915 5588 4918 1258 34 36
Qualification 62 Sun 3/10 - 9:33 AM 2557 4060 3684 2046 1294 5827 39 84
Qualification 69 Sun 3/10 - 10:21 AM 6959 3574 6503 3588 2412 2557 33 48
Qualification 72 Sun 3/10 - 10:44 AM 2906 4131 3684 5450 4450 2557 42 50
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/10 - 1:04 PM 1983 2046 3237 2907 4205 2557 79 28
Quarterfinal 5 1983 2046 3237 2907 4205 2557 60 43

PNW District West Valley Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 12 0 8 34
Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 29
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/22 - 11:13 AM 4104 3693 2903 2557 4469 4980 15 76
Qualification 7 Fri 3/22 - 12:54 PM 2147 7803 2557 6076 7696 2148 64 24
Qualification 11 Fri 3/22 - 2:15 PM 3238 2557 7803 3218 2903 4980 55 64
Qualification 15 Fri 3/22 - 2:46 PM 4061 3712 2557 3693 4513 3238 68 39
Qualification 22 Fri 3/22 - 3:37 PM 2907 2903 3223 2046 2557 3693 35 37
Qualification 26 Fri 3/22 - 4:06 PM 2557 1595 3218 2148 2944 7776 44 44
Qualification 34 Fri 3/22 - 5:02 PM 3712 4104 6076 6442 7776 2557 26 53
Qualification 39 Fri 3/22 - 5:35 PM 1595 2046 3223 2557 4104 4060 84 43
Qualification 42 Fri 3/22 - 5:56 PM 2944 7696 2557 4980 5920 6442 33 47
Qualification 48 Fri 3/22 - 6:33 PM 3220 2557 6129 2907 1595 5920 46 81
Qualification 53 Sat 3/23 - 9:39 AM 6076 4980 3238 3223 2557 3876 56 51
Qualification 57 Sat 3/23 - 10:09 AM 2944 2907 4469 2046 2557 6076 45 79
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 3223 4060 2944 2557 5920 1595 51 38
Quarterfinal 6 3223 4060 2944 2557 5920 1595 49 63
Tiebreaker 2 3223 4060 2944 2557 5920 1595 73 72

Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
30 0 0 30 60
Qualification Matches
Rank: 44 of 64
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 Thu 4/4 - 2:52 PM 2097 2521 3223 4057 5937 2557 82 62
Qualification 15 Thu 4/4 - 3:30 PM 2907 948 4692 5588 2928 2557 68 77
Qualification 28 Thu 4/4 - 5:01 PM 2557 2733 4061 2471 3826 3663 76 83
Qualification 34 Thu 4/4 - 5:48 PM 4061 5827 4131 2930 2557 4469 85 84
Qualification 45 Fri 4/5 - 10:06 AM 4488 2915 5803 3024 4512 2557 71 65
Qualification 59 Fri 4/5 - 11:50 AM 3674 1540 2557 4469 2910 6445 68 78
Qualification 66 Fri 4/5 - 12:36 PM 2557 6845 4309 2412 3711 3588 77 61
Qualification 76 Fri 4/5 - 2:24 PM 2557 2990 2910 3786 2147 1983 98 73
Qualification 95 Fri 4/5 - 4:31 PM 4060 1318 2522 2898 2557 6443 69 55
Qualification 105 Fri 4/5 - 5:38 PM 2557 3636 492 2930 2147 5937 72 80
Qualification 112 Sat 4/6 - 9:41 AM 2557 7034 4060 4061 4110 1899 76 71
Qualification 121 Sat 4/6 - 10:43 AM 2522 2557 4980 4911 3674 4579 72 93
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Roebling Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 67
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Thu 4/18 - 9:09 AM 2485 7459 7492 148 2557 5411 50 88
Qualification 12   Thu 4/18 - 10:11 AM 5059 1912 2557 972 2412 1410 78 80
Qualification 25   Thu 4/18 - 11:58 AM 3991 5332 2907 3647 2557 1566 51 66
Qualification 37   Thu 4/18 - 2:49 PM 2557 4276 6803 1566 4610 6364 66 59
Qualification 56   Fri 4/19 - 8:39 AM 6647 6829 2557 1912 1658 2429 70 72
Qualification 63   Fri 4/19 - 9:39 AM 3859 2557 3881 6901 6695 1251 75 68
Qualification 73   Fri 4/19 - 11:02 AM 2557 1369 7425 2813 6026 1318 56 50
Qualification 81   Fri 4/19 - 6:29 PM 4639 6364 2557 294 1533 2655 82 73
Qualification 100   Fri 4/19 - 4:20 PM 7565 2415 3737 2557 568 2907 52 48
Qualification 112   Fri 4/19 - 5:53 PM 585 359 3847 2557 6304 7906 79 66
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   1533 1369 5190 231 1771 2557 69 86
Quarterfinal 8   1533 1369 5190 231 1771 2557 78 82
Semifinal 2   6829 148 3847 231 1771 2557 97 93
Semifinal 4   6829 148 3847 231 1771 2557 72 100
Tiebreaker 2   6829 148 3847 231 1771 2557 99 93

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 122
Rank: 37 of 151 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DCMPChairmans)

Team 2557 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District Auburn Mountainview Event 28
PNW District West Valley Event 34
Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship 60

If Team 2557 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 20
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 12
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 54
Level 6 Highest Match Score 98
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 90
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 84
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Peak Performance

  September 14 to September 14, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 34
Record: 3 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 9/14 - 9:14 AM 5803 9994 2733 7461 2046 2557 66 38
Qualification 11 Sat 9/14 - 10:24 AM 2557 6343 2471 4911 5588 3145 65 76
Qualification 14 Sat 9/14 - 10:50 AM 2907 2976 4692 4918 2557 948 55 63
Qualification 19 Sat 9/14 - 11:28 AM 488 360 2557 9992 9991 2811 38 95
Qualification 24 Sat 9/14 - 12:35 PM 2557 1983 4131 2522 5827 1294 87 44
Qualification 30 Sat 9/14 - 1:20 PM 7461 2605 1899 2990 2557 9998 12 61
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 9/14 - 2:49 PM 4911 488 2910 4692 2557 2046 90 80
Quarterfinal 5 4911 488 2910 4692 2557 2046 86 78

Washington Girls' Generation

  October 12 to October 13, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 38
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 10/12 - 5:40 AM 2910 2046 1899 3219 2557 3681 88 26
Qualification 8 Sat 10/12 - 6:54 AM 2046 2928 5937 492 2557 948 43 56
Qualification 13 Sat 10/12 - 7:43 AM 360 4915 2557 1983 5827 2907 49 75
Qualification 20 Sat 10/12 - 9:39 AM 4512 2976 2605 2557 1983 3588 44 41
Qualification 26 Sat 10/12 - 10:50 AM 1318 4131 4469 1778 2557 3574 43 50
Qualification 35 Sat 10/12 - 12:09 PM 7173 3218 2557 1778 4915 5683 27 38
Qualification 44 Sat 10/12 - 1:18 PM 2907 2903 2557 2522 7461 948 38 61
Qualification 48 Sun 10/13 - 4:32 AM 2412 4180 2557 5588 5683 360 45 31
Qualification 57 Sun 10/13 - 6:00 AM 949 3574 1983 2557 4450 2522 63 38
Qualification 63 Sun 10/13 - 6:52 AM 1294 1899 1778 2557 4512 2046 45 47
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 2522 2910 1899 1778 7173 2557 81 38
Quarterfinal 8 2522 2910 1899 1778 7173 2557 69 34