Team Avatar Team 4980 - Canine Crusaders (2019)


2019 Robot: Scrat
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Bezos Family Foundation/Colmac Industries/Boise Cascade/Roger Wagner - Hyperduino/Hewes Craft/Hachisoft Corporation/Colville Auto Repair/Avista/Columbia Cedar/John Ochs & Steve Cox Foundation/Bev & Laramie Edwards/Jerry & Nancy Stafford/Moss Trucking - Engraving/Joel Greene - Campbell Scientific & Kettle Falls High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 4980 attended in 2019.
Team 4980 had a record of 27-18-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 23 - 13 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 4 - 5)

PNW District SunDome Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 11 0 10 36
Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 31
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/15 - 11:47 AM 5803 3218 4980 2522 4131 6443 47 66
Qualification 9 Fri 3/15 - 1:11 PM 1318 5920 2926 4692 4980 1595 48 76
Qualification 12 Fri 3/15 - 1:31 PM 4980 1318 2910 4061 4692 2148 91 54
Qualification 19 Fri 3/15 - 2:14 PM 5468 4980 2522 2944 7776 6442 40 30
Qualification 24 Fri 3/15 - 2:53 PM 4980 3712 6443 4061 6076 1318 43 58
Qualification 28 Fri 3/15 - 3:18 PM 2926 4131 4980 3693 2148 4911 58 36
Qualification 35 Fri 3/15 - 4:06 PM 5920 7803 4980 5468 3712 3693 84 16
Qualification 40 Fri 3/15 - 4:42 PM 7803 3711 2605 3712 4980 4061 27 47
Qualification 43 Fri 3/15 - 5:07 PM 5920 4692 3218 4104 3220 4980 66 49
Qualification 47 Fri 3/15 - 5:32 PM 5468 4911 6076 7696 4980 4125 49 41
Qualification 53 Fri 3/15 - 6:18 PM 7776 2148 6076 4980 2944 3218 28 41
Qualification 59 Sat 3/16 - 10:08 AM 5295 2605 4131 4980 3218 2148 54 68
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 2522 6443 7776 4125 4980 2605 64 56
Quarterfinal 8 2522 6443 7776 4125 4980 2605 71 42

PNW District West Valley Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
20 14 20 5 59
Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 29
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/22 - 11:13 AM 4104 3693 2903 2557 4469 4980 15 76
Qualification 9 Fri 3/22 - 2:00 PM 6129 3218 4060 4104 4980 753 48 39
Qualification 11 Fri 3/22 - 2:15 PM 3238 2557 7803 3218 2903 4980 55 64
Qualification 19 Fri 3/22 - 3:14 PM 4980 3876 7696 5920 7803 3693 41 91
Qualification 23 Fri 3/22 - 3:44 PM 6076 7776 753 5920 3238 4980 41 48
Qualification 28 Fri 3/22 - 4:20 PM 3238 4469 4104 4061 4980 2147 30 76
Qualification 30 Fri 3/22 - 4:34 PM 3693 4980 2907 4061 3876 3220 62 57
Qualification 38 Fri 3/22 - 5:29 PM 4980 7776 3712 2903 3220 4513 47 65
Qualification 42 Fri 3/22 - 5:56 PM 2944 7696 2557 4980 5920 6442 33 47
Qualification 47 Fri 3/22 - 6:27 PM 3223 2944 4980 4469 3693 3712 40 42
Qualification 53 Sat 3/23 - 9:39 AM 6076 4980 3238 3223 2557 3876 56 51
Qualification 55 Sat 3/23 - 9:54 AM 4980 3220 6442 3876 7803 1595 62 45
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 3218 4980 3693 4061 2907 753 80 72
Quarterfinal 8 3218 4980 3693 4061 2907 753 63 52
Semifinal 2 4513 4469 7776 3218 4980 3693 75 65
Semifinal 4 4513 4469 7776 3218 4980 3693 58 58
Tiebreaker 2 4513 4469 7776 3218 4980 3693 63 78
Final 1 2147 2046 4104 3218 4980 3693 75 61
Final 2 2147 2046 4104 3218 4980 3693 85 75

Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
42 0 0 0 42
Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 64
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Thu 4/4 - 2:19 PM 3786 6845 2733 2976 4980 3674 60 98
Qualification 22 Thu 4/4 - 4:18 PM 4110 2471 3711 4980 948 2147 49 82
Qualification 31 Thu 4/4 - 5:24 PM 5937 2412 2928 1425 4125 4980 85 70
Qualification 37 Thu 4/4 - 6:08 PM 4980 3024 3223 3636 997 3826 22 73
Qualification 51 Fri 4/5 - 10:56 AM 4061 4980 6443 4692 2910 3574 42 36
Qualification 56 Fri 4/5 - 11:28 AM 4980 5588 4110 4488 4512 2930 63 91
Qualification 67 Fri 4/5 - 12:47 PM 1899 1983 4980 360 1425 5468 67 58
Qualification 84 Fri 4/5 - 3:18 PM 3223 3663 4060 4513 4980 2928 85 93
Qualification 90 Fri 4/5 - 3:54 PM 5827 3588 4057 2990 4980 2046 70 94
Qualification 98 Fri 4/5 - 4:50 PM 7034 5085 5803 2910 2980 4980 70 79
Qualification 113 Sat 4/6 - 9:46 AM 4980 1540 6845 2907 2990 2898 65 90
Qualification 121 Sat 4/6 - 10:43 AM 2522 2557 4980 4911 3674 4579 72 93
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PNW District SunDome Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 11 0 10 36
Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 31
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/15 - 11:47 AM 5803 3218 4980 2522 4131 6443 47 66
Qualification 9 Fri 3/15 - 1:11 PM 1318 5920 2926 4692 4980 1595 48 76
Qualification 12 Fri 3/15 - 1:31 PM 4980 1318 2910 4061 4692 2148 91 54
Qualification 19 Fri 3/15 - 2:14 PM 5468 4980 2522 2944 7776 6442 40 30
Qualification 24 Fri 3/15 - 2:53 PM 4980 3712 6443 4061 6076 1318 43 58
Qualification 28 Fri 3/15 - 3:18 PM 2926 4131 4980 3693 2148 4911 58 36
Qualification 35 Fri 3/15 - 4:06 PM 5920 7803 4980 5468 3712 3693 84 16
Qualification 40 Fri 3/15 - 4:42 PM 7803 3711 2605 3712 4980 4061 27 47
Qualification 43 Fri 3/15 - 5:07 PM 5920 4692 3218 4104 3220 4980 66 49
Qualification 47 Fri 3/15 - 5:32 PM 5468 4911 6076 7696 4980 4125 49 41
Qualification 53 Fri 3/15 - 6:18 PM 7776 2148 6076 4980 2944 3218 28 41
Qualification 59 Sat 3/16 - 10:08 AM 5295 2605 4131 4980 3218 2148 54 68
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 2522 6443 7776 4125 4980 2605 64 56
Quarterfinal 8 2522 6443 7776 4125 4980 2605 71 42

PNW District West Valley Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
20 14 20 5 59
Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 29
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/22 - 11:13 AM 4104 3693 2903 2557 4469 4980 15 76
Qualification 9 Fri 3/22 - 2:00 PM 6129 3218 4060 4104 4980 753 48 39
Qualification 11 Fri 3/22 - 2:15 PM 3238 2557 7803 3218 2903 4980 55 64
Qualification 19 Fri 3/22 - 3:14 PM 4980 3876 7696 5920 7803 3693 41 91
Qualification 23 Fri 3/22 - 3:44 PM 6076 7776 753 5920 3238 4980 41 48
Qualification 28 Fri 3/22 - 4:20 PM 3238 4469 4104 4061 4980 2147 30 76
Qualification 30 Fri 3/22 - 4:34 PM 3693 4980 2907 4061 3876 3220 62 57
Qualification 38 Fri 3/22 - 5:29 PM 4980 7776 3712 2903 3220 4513 47 65
Qualification 42 Fri 3/22 - 5:56 PM 2944 7696 2557 4980 5920 6442 33 47
Qualification 47 Fri 3/22 - 6:27 PM 3223 2944 4980 4469 3693 3712 40 42
Qualification 53 Sat 3/23 - 9:39 AM 6076 4980 3238 3223 2557 3876 56 51
Qualification 55 Sat 3/23 - 9:54 AM 4980 3220 6442 3876 7803 1595 62 45
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 3218 4980 3693 4061 2907 753 80 72
Quarterfinal 8 3218 4980 3693 4061 2907 753 63 52
Semifinal 2 4513 4469 7776 3218 4980 3693 75 65
Semifinal 4 4513 4469 7776 3218 4980 3693 58 58
Tiebreaker 2 4513 4469 7776 3218 4980 3693 63 78
Final 1 2147 2046 4104 3218 4980 3693 75 61
Final 2 2147 2046 4104 3218 4980 3693 85 75

Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
42 0 0 0 42
Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 64
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Thu 4/4 - 2:19 PM 3786 6845 2733 2976 4980 3674 60 98
Qualification 22 Thu 4/4 - 4:18 PM 4110 2471 3711 4980 948 2147 49 82
Qualification 31 Thu 4/4 - 5:24 PM 5937 2412 2928 1425 4125 4980 85 70
Qualification 37 Thu 4/4 - 6:08 PM 4980 3024 3223 3636 997 3826 22 73
Qualification 51 Fri 4/5 - 10:56 AM 4061 4980 6443 4692 2910 3574 42 36
Qualification 56 Fri 4/5 - 11:28 AM 4980 5588 4110 4488 4512 2930 63 91
Qualification 67 Fri 4/5 - 12:47 PM 1899 1983 4980 360 1425 5468 67 58
Qualification 84 Fri 4/5 - 3:18 PM 3223 3663 4060 4513 4980 2928 85 93
Qualification 90 Fri 4/5 - 3:54 PM 5827 3588 4057 2990 4980 2046 70 94
Qualification 98 Fri 4/5 - 4:50 PM 7034 5085 5803 2910 2980 4980 70 79
Qualification 113 Sat 4/6 - 9:46 AM 4980 1540 6845 2907 2990 2898 65 90
Qualification 121 Sat 4/6 - 10:43 AM 2522 2557 4980 4911 3674 4579 72 93
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 137
Rank: 28 of 151 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 4980 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District SunDome Event 36
PNW District West Valley Event 59
Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship 42

If Team 4980 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 25
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 14
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 77
Level 6 Highest Match Score 98
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 94
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 93
Level 9 Random Sort ---