Team Avatar Team 3218 - Panther Robotics (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

2019 Sponsors: The Boeing Company/OSPI Office of Superintendent of Public Instuction/Monsanto/Complete Access&Bonney Lake high school


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 3218's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 3218 attended in 2019.
Team 3218 had a record of 23-21-1 at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 19 - 16 - 1 and Playoff record of 4 - 5)

PNW District Auburn Mountainview Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
11 0 0 5 16
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 24 of 38
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
11:25A
2097 2046 - 3218 - -26-
4915 1983 3237 22
Qualification 8
12:01P
2929 2557 2906 11
- 3218 - 3393 3237 -23-
Qualification 15
2:03P
5450 3237 5588 24
1294 - 3218 - 2907 -33-
Qualification 24
3:15P
7461 - 3218 - 3574 -29-
5450 3681 948 33
Qualification 29
3:53P
5937 5827 1899 50
4450 - 3218 - 4060 -30-
Qualification 32
4:14P
2929 568 6503 15
- 3218 - 6959 3684 -34-
Qualification 40
5:10P
6959 1258 5827 52
- 3218 - 5450 568 -35-
Qualification 47
5:59P
3588 948 2907 50
4915 1899 - 3218 - -36-
Qualification 52
7:34P
1983 2097 6350 71
- 3218 - 6503 4131 -27-
Qualification 58
7:16P
2927 4681 - 3218 - -28-
4131 2929 3393 25
Qualification 64
9:58A
1258 2929 - 3218 - -27-
7461 2927 2976 45
Qualification 75
11:15A
4205 - 3218 - 3588 -70-
488 2976 2907 55
Playoff Matches
Team 3218 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event


PNW District SunDome Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
14 8 0 5 27
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 14 of 31
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
11:09A
- 3218 - 6443 5468 -49-
1595 2926 3712 21
Qualification 6
11:45A
5803 - 3218 - 4980 -47-
2522 4131 6443 66
Qualification 15
1:49P
5295 - 3218 - 1595 -64-
7776 4131 7803 37
Qualification 17
2:03P
4061 4911 3711 58
- 3218 - 2926 2811 -30-
Qualification 23
2:45P
3220 5468 5920 43
2605 2148 - 3218 - -37-
Qualification 30
3:34P
2605 4104 - 3218 - -48-
7696 1318 1595 59
Qualification 34
4:02P
- 3218 - 2944 4061 -65-
6076 2605 4692 53
Qualification 37
4:23P
6442 5295 5920 46
2522 - 3218 - 3693 -54-
Qualification 43
5:05P
5920 4692 - 3218 - -66-
4104 3220 4980 49
Qualification 48
5:40P
2910 2811 2944 81
7803 - 3218 - 1318 -59-
Qualification 53
6:15P
7776 2148 6076 28
4980 2944 - 3218 - -41-
Qualification 59
10:05A
5295 2605 4131 54
4980 - 3218 - 2148 -68-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
12:00P
5803 2910 2926 73
4911 4131 - 3218 - -54-
Quarterfinal 5
5803 2910 2926 84
4911 4131 - 3218 - -42-


PNW District West Valley Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 11 of 29
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
11:27A
6076 2944 - 3218 - -60-
3238 3220 3712 39
Qualification 9
12:17P
6129 - 3218 - 4060 -48-
4104 4980 753 39
Qualification 11
12:37P
3238 2557 7803 55
- 3218 - 2903 4980 -64-
Qualification 16
2:12P
3220 4469 753 72
6442 3223 - 3218 - -66-
Qualification 24
3:08P
- 3218 - 6442 4104 -47-
2147 2148 3876 53
Qualification 26
3:22P
2557 1595 - 3218 - -44-
2148 2944 7776 44
Qualification 33
4:11P
5920 2147 7696 62
2046 - 3218 - 3238 -75-
Qualification 37
4:39P
- 3218 - 4060 2147 -77-
2944 3693 5920 40
Qualification 41
5:07P
4513 4061 4104 51
3876 - 3218 - 6076 -59-
Qualification 45
5:35P
4060 6442 2046 83
- 3218 - 4513 7776 -71-
Qualification 52
9:37A
3693 2148 - 3218 - -39-
4469 4513 1595 80
Qualification 54
9:51A
753 6129 3693 33
7696 - 3218 - 4061 -29-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
- 3218 - 4980 3693 -80-
4061 2907 753 72
Quarterfinal 8
- 3218 - 4980 3693 -63-
4061 2907 753 52
Semifinal 2
4513 4469 7776 75
- 3218 - 4980 3693 -65-
Semifinal 4
4513 4469 7776 58
- 3218 - 4980 3693 -58-
Tiebreaker 2
4513 4469 7776 63
- 3218 - 4980 3693 -78-
Final 1
2147 2046 4104 75
- 3218 - 4980 3693 -61-
Final 2
2147 2046 4104 85
- 3218 - 4980 3693 -75-

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

PNW District Auburn Mountainview Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
11 0 0 5 16
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 24 of 38
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
11:25A
2097 2046 - 3218 - -26-
4915 1983 3237 22
Qualification 8
12:01P
2929 2557 2906 11
- 3218 - 3393 3237 -23-
Qualification 15
2:03P
5450 3237 5588 24
1294 - 3218 - 2907 -33-
Qualification 24
3:15P
7461 - 3218 - 3574 -29-
5450 3681 948 33
Qualification 29
3:53P
5937 5827 1899 50
4450 - 3218 - 4060 -30-
Qualification 32
4:14P
2929 568 6503 15
- 3218 - 6959 3684 -34-
Qualification 40
5:10P
6959 1258 5827 52
- 3218 - 5450 568 -35-
Qualification 47
5:59P
3588 948 2907 50
4915 1899 - 3218 - -36-
Qualification 52
7:34P
1983 2097 6350 71
- 3218 - 6503 4131 -27-
Qualification 58
7:16P
2927 4681 - 3218 - -28-
4131 2929 3393 25
Qualification 64
9:58A
1258 2929 - 3218 - -27-
7461 2927 2976 45
Qualification 75
11:15A
4205 - 3218 - 3588 -70-
488 2976 2907 55
Playoff Matches
Team 3218 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

PNW District SunDome Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
14 8 0 5 27
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 14 of 31
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
11:09A
- 3218 - 6443 5468 -49-
1595 2926 3712 21
Qualification 6
11:45A
5803 - 3218 - 4980 -47-
2522 4131 6443 66
Qualification 15
1:49P
5295 - 3218 - 1595 -64-
7776 4131 7803 37
Qualification 17
2:03P
4061 4911 3711 58
- 3218 - 2926 2811 -30-
Qualification 23
2:45P
3220 5468 5920 43
2605 2148 - 3218 - -37-
Qualification 30
3:34P
2605 4104 - 3218 - -48-
7696 1318 1595 59
Qualification 34
4:02P
- 3218 - 2944 4061 -65-
6076 2605 4692 53
Qualification 37
4:23P
6442 5295 5920 46
2522 - 3218 - 3693 -54-
Qualification 43
5:05P
5920 4692 - 3218 - -66-
4104 3220 4980 49
Qualification 48
5:40P
2910 2811 2944 81
7803 - 3218 - 1318 -59-
Qualification 53
6:15P
7776 2148 6076 28
4980 2944 - 3218 - -41-
Qualification 59
10:05A
5295 2605 4131 54
4980 - 3218 - 2148 -68-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
12:00P
5803 2910 2926 73
4911 4131 - 3218 - -54-
Quarterfinal 5
5803 2910 2926 84
4911 4131 - 3218 - -42-

PNW District West Valley Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 11 of 29
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
11:27A
6076 2944 - 3218 - -60-
3238 3220 3712 39
Qualification 9
12:17P
6129 - 3218 - 4060 -48-
4104 4980 753 39
Qualification 11
12:37P
3238 2557 7803 55
- 3218 - 2903 4980 -64-
Qualification 16
2:12P
3220 4469 753 72
6442 3223 - 3218 - -66-
Qualification 24
3:08P
- 3218 - 6442 4104 -47-
2147 2148 3876 53
Qualification 26
3:22P
2557 1595 - 3218 - -44-
2148 2944 7776 44
Qualification 33
4:11P
5920 2147 7696 62
2046 - 3218 - 3238 -75-
Qualification 37
4:39P
- 3218 - 4060 2147 -77-
2944 3693 5920 40
Qualification 41
5:07P
4513 4061 4104 51
3876 - 3218 - 6076 -59-
Qualification 45
5:35P
4060 6442 2046 83
- 3218 - 4513 7776 -71-
Qualification 52
9:37A
3693 2148 - 3218 - -39-
4469 4513 1595 80
Qualification 54
9:51A
753 6129 3693 33
7696 - 3218 - 4061 -29-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
- 3218 - 4980 3693 -80-
4061 2907 753 72
Quarterfinal 8
- 3218 - 4980 3693 -63-
4061 2907 753 52
Semifinal 2
4513 4469 7776 75
- 3218 - 4980 3693 -65-
Semifinal 4
4513 4469 7776 58
- 3218 - 4980 3693 -58-
Tiebreaker 2
4513 4469 7776 63
- 3218 - 4980 3693 -78-
Final 1
2147 2046 4104 75
- 3218 - 4980 3693 -61-
Final 2
2147 2046 4104 85
- 3218 - 4980 3693 -75-

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 43
Rank: 91 of 151 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 3218 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District Auburn Mountainview Event 16
PNW District SunDome Event 27

If Team 3218 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 8
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 8
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 25
Level 6 Highest Match Score 70
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 68
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 66
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Washington Girls' Generation

  October 12 to October 13, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 35 of 38
Record: 2 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
10:01A
- 3218 - 1318 2907 -31-
2605 2928 492 33
Qualification 12
11:15A
5683 4512 2910 49
2903 - 3218 - 2522 -52-
Qualification 16
11:47A
4450 948 2976 44
- 3218 - 2412 4512 -59-
Qualification 24
1:51P
3786 2046 - 3218 - -41-
5588 2930 2412 67
Qualification 32
2:55P
5937 1983 3681 47
- 3218 - 7461 5827 -39-
Qualification 35
3:39P
7173 - 3218 - 2557 -27-
1778 4915 5683 38
Qualification 41
4:27P
3219 4469 2930 47
4180 - 3218 - 2976 -22-
Qualification 45
8:10A
360 1899 1318 38
5683 - 3218 - 5937 -35-
Qualification 56
9:53A
2928 360 - 3218 - -49-
7173 4131 2046 58
Qualification 60
10:25A
492 3681 - 3218 - -43-
4180 949 2522 60
Playoff Matches
Team 3218 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.