Team 7803 - Pioneer Robotics (2019)

Omak High School


From: Omak, Washington, USA
District: Pacific Northwest
Rookie Year: 2019

2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Okanogan-Omak Rotary Club/Don Kruze Electric/Copper Road Storage/Holder Family/Oxarc/Genes Harvest Foods&Omak High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 24 4 (17%) 19 (79%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 24 4 (17%) 19 (79%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PNW District SunDome Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
5 0 0 5 10
Qualification Matches
Rank: 30 of 31
Record: 2 Wins, 10 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/15 - 11:34 AM 4131 3220 1318 6442 7803 2522 56 33
Qualification 10 Fri 3/15 - 1:18 PM 2148 7803 2811 2605 4911 6442 26 28
Qualification 15 Fri 3/15 - 1:49 PM 5295 3218 1595 7776 4131 7803 64 37
Qualification 20 Fri 3/15 - 2:21 PM 4692 2910 5295 6443 7696 7803 88 29
Qualification 22 Fri 3/15 - 2:37 PM 2944 2522 7696 2926 5295 7803 38 27
Qualification 31 Fri 3/15 - 3:41 PM 2811 7776 3712 5803 7803 3220 47 54
Qualification 35 Fri 3/15 - 4:06 PM 5920 7803 4980 5468 3712 3693 84 16
Qualification 40 Fri 3/15 - 4:42 PM 7803 3711 2605 3712 4980 4061 27 47
Qualification 45 Fri 3/15 - 5:20 PM 7803 1595 6076 3693 2811 6443 6 57
Qualification 48 Fri 3/15 - 5:38 PM 2910 2811 2944 7803 3218 1318 81 59
Qualification 56 Sat 3/16 - 9:40 AM 3712 6442 7803 2910 4125 2926 21 84
Qualification 62 Sat 3/16 - 10:27 AM 7803 5468 4125 6443 4061 5920 47 55
Playoff Matches

PNW District West Valley Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
7 0 0 8 15
Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 29
Record: 2 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/22 - 12:38 PM 7776 6129 1595 4061 3223 7803 46 44
Qualification 7 Fri 3/22 - 12:54 PM 2147 7803 2557 6076 7696 2148 64 24
Qualification 11 Fri 3/22 - 2:15 PM 3238 2557 7803 3218 2903 4980 55 64
Qualification 19 Fri 3/22 - 3:14 PM 4980 3876 7696 5920 7803 3693 41 91
Qualification 21 Fri 3/22 - 3:28 PM 7803 7696 4469 1595 4060 3220 40 60
Qualification 29 Fri 3/22 - 4:27 PM 753 5920 4513 7803 3712 2046 48 47
Qualification 31 Fri 3/22 - 4:41 PM 4469 3223 6129 2944 753 7803 63 31
Qualification 36 Fri 3/22 - 5:17 PM 2148 6442 7803 3223 4469 4061 32 65
Qualification 40 Fri 3/22 - 5:42 PM 3220 2147 3693 7803 7776 3238 65 51
Qualification 46 Fri 3/22 - 6:21 PM 3238 2903 4061 7696 7803 4104 48 18
Qualification 50 Fri 3/22 - 6:45 PM 7803 3220 2944 4104 2147 2907 32 59
Qualification 55 Sat 3/23 - 9:54 AM 4980 3220 6442 3876 7803 1595 62 45
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 35
Rank: 106 of 39175 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 7803 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District SunDome Event 10
PNW District West Valley Event 15
Team Age 10

If Team 7803 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 12
Level 6 Highest Match Score 91
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 84
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 64
Level 9 Random Sort ---