Team Avatar Team 2147 - CHUCK (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Elcon Construction/Bill Meyer/Wagstaff/F5/Greater Spokane Incorporated/Boeing/Mackay Manufacturing&West Valley High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 46 28 (61%) 17 (37%) 1 (2%)
Playoff 16 10 (63%) 7 (44%) 0
Total 62 38 (61%) 24 (39%) 1 (2%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PNW District Mount Vernon Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 9 0 0 21
Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 34
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/2 - 11:56 AM 2147 4089 7627 1778 4469 1983 30 50
Qualification 10 Sat 3/2 - 2:22 PM 4173 2928 4512 2903 2147 3786 40 27
Qualification 16 Sat 3/2 - 3:16 PM 4683 3826 4089 2910 2147 4512 23 78
Qualification 20 Sat 3/2 - 3:50 PM 1778 2147 3268 4469 5803 949 36 36
Qualification 23 Sat 3/2 - 4:24 PM 2147 2980 5683 3663 3786 1318 52 32
Qualification 34 Sat 3/2 - 5:58 PM 5683 2903 3268 4180 4682 2147 36 32
Qualification 40 Sat 3/2 - 6:47 PM 2147 4173 2930 1318 2910 4579 58 59
Qualification 43 Sat 3/2 - 7:10 PM 3219 4180 5683 4309 5295 2147 25 51
Qualification 48 Sat 3/2 - 7:45 PM 360 3238 2928 4683 3219 2147 54 28
Qualification 55 Sat 3/2 - 8:36 PM 4180 4513 4469 949 2605 2147 38 41
Qualification 61 Sun 3/3 - 10:03 AM 2147 1983 5803 5683 360 5295 62 37
Qualification 68 Sun 3/3 - 11:09 AM 3826 3663 2147 3812 3268 4173 45 46
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/3 - 1:06 PM 2930 2910 4513 2147 3826 4682 86 52
Quarterfinal 5 2930 2910 4513 2147 3826 4682 64 53

PNW District West Valley Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 16 30 5 64
Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 29
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/22 - 11:24 AM 4513 3876 2046 2147 753 2148 76 61
Qualification 7 Fri 3/22 - 12:54 PM 2147 7803 2557 6076 7696 2148 64 24
Qualification 14 Fri 3/22 - 2:38 PM 6442 753 1595 2046 2147 4469 57 93
Qualification 20 Fri 3/22 - 3:21 PM 4513 4061 6076 2147 6129 2944 44 37
Qualification 24 Fri 3/22 - 3:51 PM 3218 6442 4104 2147 2148 3876 47 53
Qualification 28 Fri 3/22 - 4:20 PM 3238 4469 4104 4061 4980 2147 30 76
Qualification 33 Fri 3/22 - 4:56 PM 5920 2147 7696 2046 3218 3238 62 75
Qualification 37 Fri 3/22 - 5:23 PM 3218 4060 2147 2944 3693 5920 77 40
Qualification 40 Fri 3/22 - 5:42 PM 3220 2147 3693 7803 7776 3238 65 51
Qualification 44 Fri 3/22 - 6:08 PM 4469 2903 3876 1595 6076 2147 52 44
Qualification 50 Fri 3/22 - 6:45 PM 7803 3220 2944 4104 2147 2907 32 59
Qualification 56 Sat 3/23 - 10:03 AM 7776 2903 2147 4060 3238 753 53 61
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/23 - 11:59 AM 2147 2046 4104 3220 2903 3238 74 47
Quarterfinal 5 2147 2046 4104 3220 2903 3238 72 24
Semifinal 1 2147 2046 4104 3223 4060 2944 91 56
Semifinal 3 2147 2046 4104 3223 4060 2944 82 56
Final 1 2147 2046 4104 3218 4980 3693 75 61
Final 2 2147 2046 4104 3218 4980 3693 85 75

Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
57 36 30 0 123
Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 64
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Thu 4/4 - 2:38 PM 1540 997 4061 2046 4513 2147 74 82
Qualification 14 Thu 4/4 - 3:24 PM 1425 4469 3024 4060 7776 2147 55 66
Qualification 22 Thu 4/4 - 4:18 PM 4110 2471 3711 4980 948 2147 49 82
Qualification 39 Fri 4/5 - 9:28 AM 6845 4579 3574 2147 1318 360 75 89
Qualification 47 Fri 4/5 - 10:17 AM 2147 4057 2412 4043 5085 5588 88 93
Qualification 55 Fri 4/5 - 11:22 AM 5468 2147 3223 5803 7776 5827 82 66
Qualification 71 Fri 4/5 - 1:50 PM 2147 2097 3636 4131 3826 2522 82 65
Qualification 76 Fri 4/5 - 2:24 PM 2557 2990 2910 3786 2147 1983 98 73
Qualification 88 Fri 4/5 - 3:43 PM 360 1983 7034 2733 4512 2147 68 71
Qualification 105 Fri 4/5 - 5:38 PM 2557 3636 492 2930 2147 5937 72 80
Qualification 110 Sat 4/6 - 9:29 AM 4911 2980 2147 1318 3674 6443 78 90
Qualification 125 Sat 4/6 - 11:17 AM 2898 2147 3663 2412 2915 2521 78 68
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 2471 2898 1425 3663 2147 4513 76 69
Quarterfinal 6 2471 2898 1425 3663 2147 4513 72 75
Tiebreaker 2 2471 2898 1425 3663 2147 4513 64 67
Semifinal 1 2910 2046 2907 3663 2147 4513 100 83
Semifinal 3 2910 2046 2907 3663 2147 4513 95 61

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carver Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 68
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Thu 4/18 - 9:18 AM 5572 2147 5515 6014 4188 5126 53 36
Qualification 16   Thu 4/18 - 10:52 AM 5006 7088 2147 4561 7796 3024 59 27
Qualification 30   Thu 4/18 - 2:14 PM 2080 2881 3132 2147 330 4079 70 101
Qualification 40   Thu 4/18 - 3:36 PM 3039 2584 2147 2662 2643 1515 84 36
Qualification 52   Thu 4/18 - 5:10 PM 5892 7108 7567 3792 6608 2147 65 74
Qualification 59   Fri 4/19 - 9:01 AM 3931 1939 6608 2375 2147 4255 72 61
Qualification 71   Fri 4/19 - 10:55 AM 1785 2147 7891 2486 442 7725 62 58
Qualification 81   Fri 4/19 - 12:10 PM 6390 5515 2811 6443 2147 7895 37 80
Qualification 95   Fri 4/19 - 3:15 PM 2147 4400 7767 2990 118 386 75 83
Qualification 108   Fri 4/19 - 4:57 PM 2147 2102 2183 7419 4775 1261 68 88
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   118 4911 2147 386 4079 3039 98 78
Quarterfinal 7   118 2147 4911 386 4079 2881 88 85
Semifinal 4   118 2147 4911 1678 3132 7179 106 109

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 208
Rank: 6 of 151 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 2147 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District Mount Vernon Event 21
PNW District West Valley Event 64
Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship 123

If Team 2147 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 60
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 61
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 36
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 82
Level 6 Highest Match Score 93
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 91
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 89
Level 9 Random Sort ---