Team Avatar Team 6442 - Modern Americans (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: NASA/Buckaroo Booster Club/ALTRUSA International Pendleton, OR/Cayuse Technologies/Gordon's Electric/Kirby Nagelhout Construction Company/Pendleton Underground Tours/Pendleton Rotary Club/Sno Road Winery/Vision Source Pendleton/Wheatland Insurance/Historic Meacham Hotel & Retreat Center/Bottom Line Results/The Turquoise Arrow&Pendleton High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 6442 attended in 2019.
Team 6442 had a record of 13-17-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 11 - 13 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 2 - 4)

PNW District SunDome Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 4 10 0 26
Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 31
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/15 - 11:34 AM 4131 3220 1318 6442 7803 2522 56 33
Qualification 10 Fri 3/15 - 1:18 PM 2148 7803 2811 2605 4911 6442 26 28
Qualification 14 Fri 3/15 - 1:43 PM 3712 2926 2605 6442 4125 2811 18 43
Qualification 19 Fri 3/15 - 2:14 PM 5468 4980 2522 2944 7776 6442 40 30
Qualification 21 Fri 3/15 - 2:28 PM 1318 3693 3220 1595 5803 6442 41 54
Qualification 27 Fri 3/15 - 3:12 PM 6442 3711 6076 5295 4692 5468 41 49
Qualification 32 Fri 3/15 - 3:47 PM 4125 7696 4911 1318 6442 2910 60 96
Qualification 37 Fri 3/15 - 4:23 PM 6442 5295 5920 2522 3218 3693 46 54
Qualification 46 Fri 3/15 - 5:26 PM 4061 6442 4131 3711 7776 2910 64 67
Qualification 52 Fri 3/15 - 6:12 PM 2926 6442 5468 5295 3693 4104 47 23
Qualification 56 Sat 3/16 - 9:40 AM 3712 6442 7803 2910 4125 2926 21 84
Qualification 61 Sat 3/16 - 10:21 AM 4692 6442 7696 2811 6076 3693 42 30
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 1318 4061 6442 3711 1595 3220 62 55
Quarterfinal 6 1318 4061 6442 3711 1595 3220 48 40
Semifinal 1 5803 2910 2926 1318 4061 6442 90 42
Semifinal 3 5803 2910 2926 1318 4061 6442 84 43

PNW District West Valley Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 7 0 0 19
Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 29
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/22 - 11:39 AM 4061 5920 4060 7696 2907 6442 47 41
Qualification 6 Fri 3/22 - 12:47 PM 3220 3238 2907 4513 6442 2944 48 29
Qualification 14 Fri 3/22 - 2:38 PM 6442 753 1595 2046 2147 4469 57 93
Qualification 16 Fri 3/22 - 2:52 PM 3220 4469 753 6442 3223 3218 72 66
Qualification 24 Fri 3/22 - 3:51 PM 3218 6442 4104 2147 2148 3876 47 53
Qualification 27 Fri 3/22 - 4:13 PM 3876 2907 6442 4060 3693 3223 51 49
Qualification 34 Fri 3/22 - 5:02 PM 3712 4104 6076 6442 7776 2557 26 53
Qualification 36 Fri 3/22 - 5:17 PM 2148 6442 7803 3223 4469 4061 32 65
Qualification 42 Fri 3/22 - 5:56 PM 2944 7696 2557 4980 5920 6442 33 47
Qualification 45 Fri 3/22 - 6:14 PM 4060 6442 2046 3218 4513 7776 83 71
Qualification 51 Sat 3/23 - 9:20 AM 2903 2046 5920 6442 4061 6129 81 40
Qualification 55 Sat 3/23 - 9:54 AM 4980 3220 6442 3876 7803 1595 62 45
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 4513 4469 7776 2148 3876 6442 61 29
Quarterfinal 7 4513 4469 7776 2148 3876 6442 50 48

Team 6442's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PNW District SunDome Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 4 10 0 26
Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 31
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/15 - 11:34 AM 4131 3220 1318 6442 7803 2522 56 33
Qualification 10 Fri 3/15 - 1:18 PM 2148 7803 2811 2605 4911 6442 26 28
Qualification 14 Fri 3/15 - 1:43 PM 3712 2926 2605 6442 4125 2811 18 43
Qualification 19 Fri 3/15 - 2:14 PM 5468 4980 2522 2944 7776 6442 40 30
Qualification 21 Fri 3/15 - 2:28 PM 1318 3693 3220 1595 5803 6442 41 54
Qualification 27 Fri 3/15 - 3:12 PM 6442 3711 6076 5295 4692 5468 41 49
Qualification 32 Fri 3/15 - 3:47 PM 4125 7696 4911 1318 6442 2910 60 96
Qualification 37 Fri 3/15 - 4:23 PM 6442 5295 5920 2522 3218 3693 46 54
Qualification 46 Fri 3/15 - 5:26 PM 4061 6442 4131 3711 7776 2910 64 67
Qualification 52 Fri 3/15 - 6:12 PM 2926 6442 5468 5295 3693 4104 47 23
Qualification 56 Sat 3/16 - 9:40 AM 3712 6442 7803 2910 4125 2926 21 84
Qualification 61 Sat 3/16 - 10:21 AM 4692 6442 7696 2811 6076 3693 42 30
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 1318 4061 6442 3711 1595 3220 62 55
Quarterfinal 6 1318 4061 6442 3711 1595 3220 48 40
Semifinal 1 5803 2910 2926 1318 4061 6442 90 42
Semifinal 3 5803 2910 2926 1318 4061 6442 84 43

PNW District West Valley Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 7 0 0 19
Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 29
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/22 - 11:39 AM 4061 5920 4060 7696 2907 6442 47 41
Qualification 6 Fri 3/22 - 12:47 PM 3220 3238 2907 4513 6442 2944 48 29
Qualification 14 Fri 3/22 - 2:38 PM 6442 753 1595 2046 2147 4469 57 93
Qualification 16 Fri 3/22 - 2:52 PM 3220 4469 753 6442 3223 3218 72 66
Qualification 24 Fri 3/22 - 3:51 PM 3218 6442 4104 2147 2148 3876 47 53
Qualification 27 Fri 3/22 - 4:13 PM 3876 2907 6442 4060 3693 3223 51 49
Qualification 34 Fri 3/22 - 5:02 PM 3712 4104 6076 6442 7776 2557 26 53
Qualification 36 Fri 3/22 - 5:17 PM 2148 6442 7803 3223 4469 4061 32 65
Qualification 42 Fri 3/22 - 5:56 PM 2944 7696 2557 4980 5920 6442 33 47
Qualification 45 Fri 3/22 - 6:14 PM 4060 6442 2046 3218 4513 7776 83 71
Qualification 51 Sat 3/23 - 9:20 AM 2903 2046 5920 6442 4061 6129 81 40
Qualification 55 Sat 3/23 - 9:54 AM 4980 3220 6442 3876 7803 1595 62 45
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 4513 4469 7776 2148 3876 6442 61 29
Quarterfinal 7 4513 4469 7776 2148 3876 6442 50 48

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 45
Rank: 83 of 151 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 6442 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District SunDome Event 26
PNW District West Valley Event 19

If Team 6442 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 11
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 7
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 24
Level 6 Highest Match Score 96
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 83
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 66
Level 9 Random Sort ---