Team Avatar Team 2903 - NeoBots (2019)


2019 Robot: Bertram
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: The Boeing Company/Office of Superintendent for Public Instruction/SPEEA/Rotary International/C & D Zodiac/Rockwell Collins & Arlington High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 2903 attended in 2019.
Team 2903 had a record of 10-18-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 10 - 14 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 4)

PNW District Mount Vernon Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
8 11 0 0 19
Qualification Matches
Rank: 28 of 34
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/2 - 11:45 AM 4683 2910 2903 4173 5683 4309 51 33
Qualification 10 Sat 3/2 - 2:22 PM 4173 2928 4512 2903 2147 3786 40 27
Qualification 13 Sat 3/2 - 2:49 PM 2903 3219 1983 4579 4180 1778 36 28
Qualification 22 Sat 3/2 - 4:17 PM 3826 2928 5295 360 3812 2903 34 33
Qualification 25 Sat 3/2 - 4:40 PM 2605 3812 4683 2980 3049 2903 20 16
Qualification 34 Sat 3/2 - 5:58 PM 5683 2903 3268 4180 4682 2147 36 32
Qualification 36 Sat 3/2 - 6:12 PM 4089 1983 4309 4180 2903 5803 46 48
Qualification 41 Sat 3/2 - 6:55 PM 2903 2605 4682 3238 949 4512 28 37
Qualification 50 Sat 3/2 - 8:02 PM 2910 3049 3268 949 2903 4513 68 11
Qualification 54 Sat 3/2 - 8:29 PM 4089 2903 4579 3219 3663 7627 38 48
Qualification 59 Sun 3/3 - 9:49 AM 2903 1318 1778 4469 2930 3268 38 69
Qualification 63 Sun 3/3 - 10:23 AM 4309 7627 2903 3049 4512 360 32 42
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4309 2928 2980 2903 3812 3268 53 41
Quarterfinal 8 4309 2928 2980 2903 3812 3268 60 35

PNW District West Valley Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 9 0 5 28
Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 29
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/22 - 11:13 AM 4104 3693 2903 2557 4469 4980 15 76
Qualification 8 Fri 3/22 - 1:00 PM 5920 3223 3876 3712 1595 2903 44 25
Qualification 11 Fri 3/22 - 2:15 PM 3238 2557 7803 3218 2903 4980 55 64
Qualification 18 Fri 3/22 - 3:07 PM 3712 2944 4060 6129 2046 2903 47 42
Qualification 22 Fri 3/22 - 3:37 PM 2907 2903 3223 2046 2557 3693 35 37
Qualification 25 Fri 3/22 - 3:59 PM 6129 6076 3712 2903 7696 3220 24 52
Qualification 32 Fri 3/22 - 4:48 PM 1595 2148 4513 4060 6076 2903 64 29
Qualification 38 Fri 3/22 - 5:29 PM 4980 7776 3712 2903 3220 4513 47 65
Qualification 44 Fri 3/22 - 6:08 PM 4469 2903 3876 1595 6076 2147 52 44
Qualification 46 Fri 3/22 - 6:21 PM 3238 2903 4061 7696 7803 4104 48 18
Qualification 51 Sat 3/23 - 9:20 AM 2903 2046 5920 6442 4061 6129 81 40
Qualification 56 Sat 3/23 - 10:03 AM 7776 2903 2147 4060 3238 753 53 61
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/23 - 11:59 AM 2147 2046 4104 3220 2903 3238 74 47
Quarterfinal 5 2147 2046 4104 3220 2903 3238 72 24

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PNW District Mount Vernon Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
8 11 0 0 19
Qualification Matches
Rank: 28 of 34
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/2 - 11:45 AM 4683 2910 2903 4173 5683 4309 51 33
Qualification 10 Sat 3/2 - 2:22 PM 4173 2928 4512 2903 2147 3786 40 27
Qualification 13 Sat 3/2 - 2:49 PM 2903 3219 1983 4579 4180 1778 36 28
Qualification 22 Sat 3/2 - 4:17 PM 3826 2928 5295 360 3812 2903 34 33
Qualification 25 Sat 3/2 - 4:40 PM 2605 3812 4683 2980 3049 2903 20 16
Qualification 34 Sat 3/2 - 5:58 PM 5683 2903 3268 4180 4682 2147 36 32
Qualification 36 Sat 3/2 - 6:12 PM 4089 1983 4309 4180 2903 5803 46 48
Qualification 41 Sat 3/2 - 6:55 PM 2903 2605 4682 3238 949 4512 28 37
Qualification 50 Sat 3/2 - 8:02 PM 2910 3049 3268 949 2903 4513 68 11
Qualification 54 Sat 3/2 - 8:29 PM 4089 2903 4579 3219 3663 7627 38 48
Qualification 59 Sun 3/3 - 9:49 AM 2903 1318 1778 4469 2930 3268 38 69
Qualification 63 Sun 3/3 - 10:23 AM 4309 7627 2903 3049 4512 360 32 42
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4309 2928 2980 2903 3812 3268 53 41
Quarterfinal 8 4309 2928 2980 2903 3812 3268 60 35

PNW District West Valley Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 9 0 5 28
Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 29
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/22 - 11:13 AM 4104 3693 2903 2557 4469 4980 15 76
Qualification 8 Fri 3/22 - 1:00 PM 5920 3223 3876 3712 1595 2903 44 25
Qualification 11 Fri 3/22 - 2:15 PM 3238 2557 7803 3218 2903 4980 55 64
Qualification 18 Fri 3/22 - 3:07 PM 3712 2944 4060 6129 2046 2903 47 42
Qualification 22 Fri 3/22 - 3:37 PM 2907 2903 3223 2046 2557 3693 35 37
Qualification 25 Fri 3/22 - 3:59 PM 6129 6076 3712 2903 7696 3220 24 52
Qualification 32 Fri 3/22 - 4:48 PM 1595 2148 4513 4060 6076 2903 64 29
Qualification 38 Fri 3/22 - 5:29 PM 4980 7776 3712 2903 3220 4513 47 65
Qualification 44 Fri 3/22 - 6:08 PM 4469 2903 3876 1595 6076 2147 52 44
Qualification 46 Fri 3/22 - 6:21 PM 3238 2903 4061 7696 7803 4104 48 18
Qualification 51 Sat 3/23 - 9:20 AM 2903 2046 5920 6442 4061 6129 81 40
Qualification 56 Sat 3/23 - 10:03 AM 7776 2903 2147 4060 3238 753 53 61
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/23 - 11:59 AM 2147 2046 4104 3220 2903 3238 74 47
Quarterfinal 5 2147 2046 4104 3220 2903 3238 72 24

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 47
Rank: 80 of 151 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 2903 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District Mount Vernon Event 19
PNW District West Valley Event 28

If Team 2903 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 20
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 11
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 22
Level 6 Highest Match Score 81
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 65
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 64
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Washington Girls' Generation

  October 12 to October 13, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 38
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Sat 10/12 - 6:45 AM 2903 3574 5588 4915 3588 1899 48 34
Qualification 12 Sat 10/12 - 7:36 AM 5683 4512 2910 2903 3218 2522 49 52
Qualification 18 Sat 10/12 - 9:22 AM 2907 4469 949 2903 360 1778 18 39
Qualification 22 Sat 10/12 - 10:05 AM 1294 492 7461 2903 5683 4131 34 33
Qualification 28 Sat 10/12 - 11:11 AM 3786 948 2903 3681 360 4180 49 28
Qualification 36 Sat 10/12 - 12:17 PM 2605 2046 1983 949 5937 2903 67 18
Qualification 44 Sat 10/12 - 1:18 PM 2907 2903 2557 2522 7461 948 38 61
Qualification 47 Sun 10/13 - 4:26 AM 7461 2903 4512 7173 1778 5827 23 61
Qualification 53 Sun 10/13 - 5:12 AM 4180 1899 2903 2976 1294 2907 37 30
Qualification 62 Sun 10/13 - 6:44 AM 360 3219 4450 2928 2903 1318 35 34
Playoff Matches