Team Avatar Team 3223 - Robotics Of Central Kitsap (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: BAE Systems/Google/Raytheon/Microsoft/Central Kitsap School District/OSPI/McLaughlin Research Corporation/Department of Defense/Naval Undersea Warfare Center (NUWC) Keyport WA&Central Kitsap High School&Olympic High School&Klahowya Secondary

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 36 15 (42%) 20 (56%) 1 (3%)
Playoff 9 4 (44%) 5 (56%) 0
Total 45 19 (42%) 25 (56%) 1 (2%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Autodesk Oregon Regional

  March 3 to March 5, 2010


Microsoft Seattle Regional

  March 24 to March 26, 2010


Seattle Olympic Regional

  March 17 to March 19, 2011


Seattle Olympic Regional

  March 23 to March 25, 2012


Seattle Regional

  March 29 to March 31, 2013


PNW FIRST Robotics Glacier Peak District Event

  March 6 to March 8, 2014


PNW FIRST Robotics Central Washington University District Event

  March 27 to March 29, 2014


PNW District - Auburn Mountainview Event

  February 26 to February 28, 2015


PNW District - Central Washington University Event

  March 19 to March 21, 2015


PNW District - Auburn Mountainview Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2016


PNW District - Glacier Peak Event

  March 11 to March 13, 2016


Pacific Northwest District Championship sponsored by Autodesk

  April 6 to April 9, 2016


PNW District - Auburn Mountainview Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2017


PNW District - Central Washington University Event

  March 16 to March 18, 2017


Pacific Northwest District Championship

  April 5 to April 8, 2017


PNW District SunDome Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2018


PNW District West Valley Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2018


PNW District Auburn Mountainview Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018


Pacific Northwest District Championship

  April 4 to April 7, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston - Hopper Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


PNW District Wilsonville Event

  March 7 to March 9, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
9 6 10 0 25
Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 38
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/8 - 11:07 AM 3131 4043 3711 6831 3223 6696 63 17
Qualification 7 Fri 3/8 - 12:03 PM 4692 3673 6831 3223 3636 5085 25 48
Qualification 16 Fri 3/8 - 2:21 PM 957 4125 7032 2733 1540 3223 24 80
Qualification 24 Fri 3/8 - 3:39 PM 2915 3223 2550 6696 997 3711 41 61
Qualification 29 Fri 3/8 - 4:23 PM 3131 4057 1540 3223 2811 2990 65 45
Qualification 32 Fri 3/8 - 4:45 PM 6845 5977 3223 7032 7204 6443 42 43
Qualification 43 Fri 3/8 - 6:09 PM 957 3223 753 3024 5977 6445 34 29
Qualification 50 Fri 3/8 - 7:02 PM 7204 6445 3223 4051 5198 7448 31 21
Qualification 53 Fri 3/8 - 7:28 PM 6845 1425 7448 3024 3223 955 63 44
Qualification 59 Fri 3/8 - 8:08 PM 2990 7034 2733 3223 6343 4692 56 53
Qualification 64 Sat 3/9 - 9:54 AM 4125 4057 3223 3636 6343 847 56 68
Qualification 75 Sat 3/9 - 11:19 AM 3223 1359 3131 6443 2550 4057 27 63
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 997 2733 3636 2915 4057 3223 57 59
Quarterfinal 8 997 2733 3636 2915 4057 3223 44 55
Semifinal 2 2990 6443 5085 2915 4057 3223 63 47
Semifinal 4 2990 6443 5085 2915 4057 3223 59 43

PNW District West Valley Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 13 10 10 51
Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 29
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/22 - 12:38 PM 7776 6129 1595 4061 3223 7803 46 44
Qualification 8 Fri 3/22 - 1:00 PM 5920 3223 3876 3712 1595 2903 44 25
Qualification 12 Fri 3/22 - 2:22 PM 7776 5920 3220 3223 6129 2148 44 50
Qualification 16 Fri 3/22 - 2:52 PM 3220 4469 753 6442 3223 3218 72 66
Qualification 22 Fri 3/22 - 3:37 PM 2907 2903 3223 2046 2557 3693 35 37
Qualification 27 Fri 3/22 - 4:13 PM 3876 2907 6442 4060 3693 3223 51 49
Qualification 31 Fri 3/22 - 4:41 PM 4469 3223 6129 2944 753 7803 63 31
Qualification 36 Fri 3/22 - 5:17 PM 2148 6442 7803 3223 4469 4061 32 65
Qualification 39 Fri 3/22 - 5:35 PM 1595 2046 3223 2557 4104 4060 84 43
Qualification 47 Fri 3/22 - 6:27 PM 3223 2944 4980 4469 3693 3712 40 42
Qualification 53 Sat 3/23 - 9:39 AM 6076 4980 3238 3223 2557 3876 56 51
Qualification 58 Sat 3/23 - 10:21 AM 3712 4513 3223 2148 4104 5920 54 51
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 3223 4060 2944 2557 5920 1595 51 38
Quarterfinal 6 3223 4060 2944 2557 5920 1595 49 63
Tiebreaker 2 3223 4060 2944 2557 5920 1595 73 72
Semifinal 1 2147 2046 4104 3223 4060 2944 91 56
Semifinal 3 2147 2046 4104 3223 4060 2944 82 56

Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
39 0 0 15 54
Qualification Matches
Rank: 31 of 64
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 Thu 4/4 - 2:52 PM 2097 2521 3223 4057 5937 2557 82 62
Qualification 19 Thu 4/4 - 3:55 PM 2521 1899 6445 3223 6845 5827 49 63
Qualification 24 Thu 4/4 - 4:33 PM 2990 2915 1318 2930 3223 997 79 70
Qualification 37 Thu 4/4 - 6:08 PM 4980 3024 3223 3636 997 3826 22 73
Qualification 50 Fri 4/5 - 10:49 AM 3674 2471 2898 2976 3223 1899 83 67
Qualification 55 Fri 4/5 - 11:22 AM 5468 2147 3223 5803 7776 5827 82 66
Qualification 75 Fri 4/5 - 2:17 PM 2733 4125 997 4692 3223 360 65 63
Qualification 84 Fri 4/5 - 3:18 PM 3223 3663 4060 4513 4980 2928 85 93
Qualification 94 Fri 4/5 - 4:25 PM 3223 2915 5937 4061 3574 4309 72 65
Qualification 100 Fri 4/5 - 5:04 PM 4469 4110 1983 3223 3574 2522 78 53
Qualification 109 Sat 4/6 - 9:22 AM 2910 2046 3223 4512 4131 948 99 66
Qualification 119 Sat 4/6 - 10:31 AM 3711 4060 5085 1540 3223 7776 74 74
Playoff Matches

PNW District Clackamas Academy Event

  February 27 to February 29, 2020


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Krypton Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 130
Rank: 30 of 151 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 3223 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District Wilsonville Event 25
PNW District West Valley Event 51
Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship 54

If Team 3223 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 19
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 13
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 66
Level 6 Highest Match Score 99
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 85
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 84
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Washington Girls Generation

  October 28 to October 28, 2017


Washington Girls' Generation 2018

  October 27 to October 27, 2018